Team Avatar Team 1102 - M'Aiken Magic (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Savannah River Nuclear Solutions / SHAW Industries / Bechtel Corporation / Novelis / Bridgestone of America / Southern Nuclear / Clarke & Concordia Engineering & Technology Initiatives / Crane Merchandising Systems / Aiken County Public Schools / Richmond County Public Schools & M'Aiken Magic CSRA Robotics Teams


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1102 attended in 2019.
Team 1102 had a record of 39-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 4795 7676 6887 1102 5651 3494 0 36
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 12:22 PM 166 1102 4509 6750 1648 7060 65 3
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 2:48 PM 1102 4112 4240 4701 4188 2655 37 37
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:40 PM 1102 832 3998 6712 3581 166 45 19
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 7:35 PM 1683 1414 1102 6919 5109 1648 57 56
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:47 PM 7449 6340 1747 4189 5109 1102 59 48
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 6:01 PM 2655 1102 1648 4509 6712 7676 58 21
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 6:21 PM 5734 4509 7514 5608 6712 1102 32 23
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 7:11 PM 1102 7538 5734 4240 6471 4189 34 37
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 9:54 AM 6905 3494 5734 1102 1746 6340 26 72
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 10:57 AM 6887 6340 6910 7514 1102 6705 22 64
Qualification 71 Sun 3/3 - 11:26 AM 7514 7449 7104 6887 6919 1102 39 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 36
Quarterfinal 7 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 50
Semifinal 2 1414 1102 5651 4188 832 1746 67 73
Semifinal 4 1414 1102 5651 4188 832 1746 60 52
Tiebreaker 2 1414 1102 5651 4188 832 1746 42 67

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:57 AM 1414 5632 1102 4193 7427 6023 65 27
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 7470 5828 4910 1102 6340 7315 65 58
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:50 PM 7499 5828 1102 5632 1648 5219 53 31
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 1102 5840 3091 5332 4026 6925 53 72
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:09 PM 1648 6715 4910 4026 1102 6910 54 74
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:24 PM 5482 1414 7315 5219 5074 1102 59 44
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:37 PM 5074 7427 4730 6715 6023 1102 43 52
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 1102 5900 4516 6340 4188 6925 64 50
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:26 AM 5632 4026 5074 4188 1102 7883 52 64
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:49 AM 4941 1102 1795 3635 3091 7499 52 45
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 10:17 AM 6910 5840 6139 4195 1102 6925 55 44
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 11:30 AM 1102 4910 5332 4195 5900 4941 49 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4941 4026 7315 4730 1102 5482 50 37
Quarterfinal 8 4941 4026 7315 4730 1102 5482 53 43

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 10:04 AM 4701 5840 7470 1102 4188 3581 56 61
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 3581 1648 7315 1414 832 1102 57 81
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 7:57 AM 7470 1102 6340 4468 3329 5293 71 37
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 1:40 PM 7451 1102 7427 6340 1002 1311 72 74
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 3:07 PM 1102 6919 3329 4749 6887 6341 59 31
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 1002 1746 4459 3635 7449 1102 65 87
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 4:07 PM 4910 1683 3635 5840 6829 1102 98 83
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 5:24 PM 5109 1102 6705 7427 7883 4910 79 86
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 6:07 PM 2974 7427 4188 1746 5900 1102 81 99
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 9:10 AM 3329 4112 5651 1102 1002 3998 78 88
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5332 1414 7514 1102 1311 4910 41 83
Qualification 84 Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 4026 1102 1771 4941 7499 7451 77 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 91 63
Quarterfinal 7 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 98 70
Semifinal 2 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 81 51
Semifinal 4 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 67 59
Final 1 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 77 55
Final 2 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 92 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:24 AM 5511 1102 5431 4488 4738 399 69 60
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 3646 5900 3128 1414 1102 1255 87 83
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 2443 1255 3998 1102 2152 4565 69 78
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:44 PM 1102 114 2059 7620 4414 4500 97 69
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 9:00 AM 702 6418 971 4469 1102 6177 87 71
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 4587 702 1102 5472 5431 7773 99 69
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 11:08 AM 498 7663 1102 1538 6479 179 73 77
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:48 PM 1102 1156 2468 3480 2974 7409 88 67
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:27 PM 6444 7072 7742 4089 3998 1102 50 85
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 5:01 PM 1986 701 6825 1102 1982 6386 68 64
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:46 PM 4468 5985 1255 6768 299 1102 54 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:32 AM 179 3646 971 4488 2928 1102 81 87
Quarterfinal 5   179 498 971 1102 2928 4488 100 75
Tiebreaker 1   179 498 971 1102 2928 4488 105 79

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 4795 7676 6887 1102 5651 3494 0 36
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 12:22 PM 166 1102 4509 6750 1648 7060 65 3
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 2:48 PM 1102 4112 4240 4701 4188 2655 37 37
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:40 PM 1102 832 3998 6712 3581 166 45 19
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 7:35 PM 1683 1414 1102 6919 5109 1648 57 56
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:47 PM 7449 6340 1747 4189 5109 1102 59 48
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 6:01 PM 2655 1102 1648 4509 6712 7676 58 21
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 6:21 PM 5734 4509 7514 5608 6712 1102 32 23
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 7:11 PM 1102 7538 5734 4240 6471 4189 34 37
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 9:54 AM 6905 3494 5734 1102 1746 6340 26 72
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 10:57 AM 6887 6340 6910 7514 1102 6705 22 64
Qualification 71 Sun 3/3 - 11:26 AM 7514 7449 7104 6887 6919 1102 39 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 36
Quarterfinal 7 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 50
Semifinal 2 1414 1102 5651 4188 832 1746 67 73
Semifinal 4 1414 1102 5651 4188 832 1746 60 52
Tiebreaker 2 1414 1102 5651 4188 832 1746 42 67

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:57 AM 1414 5632 1102 4193 7427 6023 65 27
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 7470 5828 4910 1102 6340 7315 65 58
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:50 PM 7499 5828 1102 5632 1648 5219 53 31
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 1102 5840 3091 5332 4026 6925 53 72
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:09 PM 1648 6715 4910 4026 1102 6910 54 74
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:24 PM 5482 1414 7315 5219 5074 1102 59 44
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:37 PM 5074 7427 4730 6715 6023 1102 43 52
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 1102 5900 4516 6340 4188 6925 64 50
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:26 AM 5632 4026 5074 4188 1102 7883 52 64
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:49 AM 4941 1102 1795 3635 3091 7499 52 45
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 10:17 AM 6910 5840 6139 4195 1102 6925 55 44
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 11:30 AM 1102 4910 5332 4195 5900 4941 49 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4941 4026 7315 4730 1102 5482 50 37
Quarterfinal 8 4941 4026 7315 4730 1102 5482 53 43

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 10:04 AM 4701 5840 7470 1102 4188 3581 56 61
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 3581 1648 7315 1414 832 1102 57 81
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 7:57 AM 7470 1102 6340 4468 3329 5293 71 37
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 1:40 PM 7451 1102 7427 6340 1002 1311 72 74
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 3:07 PM 1102 6919 3329 4749 6887 6341 59 31
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 1002 1746 4459 3635 7449 1102 65 87
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 4:07 PM 4910 1683 3635 5840 6829 1102 98 83
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 5:24 PM 5109 1102 6705 7427 7883 4910 79 86
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 6:07 PM 2974 7427 4188 1746 5900 1102 81 99
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 9:10 AM 3329 4112 5651 1102 1002 3998 78 88
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5332 1414 7514 1102 1311 4910 41 83
Qualification 84 Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 4026 1102 1771 4941 7499 7451 77 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 91 63
Quarterfinal 7 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 98 70
Semifinal 2 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 81 51
Semifinal 4 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 67 59
Final 1 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 77 55
Final 2 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 92 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:24 AM 5511 1102 5431 4488 4738 399 69 60
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 3646 5900 3128 1414 1102 1255 87 83
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 2443 1255 3998 1102 2152 4565 69 78
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:44 PM 1102 114 2059 7620 4414 4500 97 69
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 9:00 AM 702 6418 971 4469 1102 6177 87 71
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 4587 702 1102 5472 5431 7773 99 69
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 11:08 AM 498 7663 1102 1538 6479 179 73 77
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:48 PM 1102 1156 2468 3480 2974 7409 88 67
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:27 PM 6444 7072 7742 4089 3998 1102 50 85
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 5:01 PM 1986 701 6825 1102 1982 6386 68 64
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:46 PM 4468 5985 1255 6768 299 1102 54 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:32 AM 179 3646 971 4488 2928 1102 81 87
Quarterfinal 5   179 498 971 1102 2928 4488 100 75
Tiebreaker 1   179 498 971 1102 2928 4488 105 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 267
Rank: 3 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1102 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 51
PCH District Columbus Event 33
Peachtree District State Championship 183

If Team 1102 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 101
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/2 - 10:20 AM 5632 6910 7538 1102 1261 4112 20 23
Qualification 9 Sat 11/2 - 11:17 AM 3635 4026 1311 4941 4468 1102 70 35
Qualification 13 Sat 11/2 - 7:59 AM 6925 1102 1002 7451 4509 4516 29 42
Qualification 18 Sat 11/2 - 12:39 PM 1746 2974 1102 1002 4112 3344 58 27
Qualification 27 Sat 11/2 - 2:40 PM 6829 1102 4509 5293 7427 4468 61 23
Qualification 32 Sat 11/2 - 3:19 PM 1102 5632 7451 6341 6829 4188 34 52
Qualification 34 Sat 11/2 - 3:34 PM 5132 7451 1683 7538 5293 1102 26 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 11/2 - 5:00 PM 2974 3635 6341 4188 1102 1261 63 45