Team Avatar Team 1102 - M'Aiken Magic (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Savannah River Nuclear Solutions / SHAW Industries / Bechtel Corporation / Novelis / Bridgestone of America / Southern Nuclear / Clarke & Concordia Engineering & Technology Initiatives / Crane Merchandising Systems / Aiken County Public Schools / Richmond County Public Schools & M'Aiken Magic CSRA Robotics Teams


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1102's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1102 attended in 2019.
Team 1102 had a record of 39-22-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 14 - 1 and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:01A
4795 7676 6887 0
1102 5651 3494 36
Qualification 8
12:22P
166 1102 4509 65
6750 1648 7060 3
Qualification 19
2:48P
1102 4112 4240 37
4701 4188 2655 37
Qualification 25
3:40P
1102 832 3998 45
6712 3581 166 19
Qualification 29
4:15P
1683 1414 1102 35
6919 5109 1648 19
Qualification 29
7:35P
1683 1414 1102 57
6919 5109 1648 56
Qualification 33
4:47P
7449 6340 1747 59
4189 5109 1102 48
Qualification 43
6:01P
2655 1102 1648 58
4509 6712 7676 21
Qualification 46
6:21P
5734 4509 7514 32
5608 6712 1102 23
Qualification 52
7:11P
1102 7538 5734 34
4240 6471 4189 37
Qualification 59
9:54A
6905 3494 5734 26
1102 1746 6340 72
Qualification 67
10:57A
6887 6340 6910 22
7514 1102 6705 64
Qualification 71
11:26A
7514 7449 7104 39
6887 6919 1102 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1414 1102 5651 59
3581 1683 3494 36
Quarterfinal 7
1414 1102 5651 59
3581 1683 3494 50
Semifinal 2
1414 1102 5651 67
4188 832 1746 73
Semifinal 4
1414 1102 5651 60
4188 832 1746 52
Tiebreaker 2
1414 1102 5651 42
4188 832 1746 67


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:57A
1414 5632 1102 65
4193 7427 6023 27
Qualification 9
12:20P
7470 5828 4910 65
1102 6340 7315 58
Qualification 18
2:50P
7499 5828 1102 53
5632 1648 5219 31
Qualification 21
3:12P
1102 5840 3091 53
5332 4026 6925 72
Qualification 28
4:09P
1648 6715 4910 54
4026 1102 6910 74
Qualification 30
4:24P
5482 1414 7315 59
5219 5074 1102 44
Qualification 39
5:37P
5074 7427 4730 43
6715 6023 1102 52
Qualification 45
6:16P
1102 5900 4516 64
6340 4188 6925 50
Qualification 52
9:26A
5632 4026 5074 52
4188 1102 7883 64
Qualification 55
9:49A
4941 1102 1795 52
3635 3091 7499 45
Qualification 59
10:17A
6910 5840 6139 55
4195 1102 6925 44
Qualification 69
11:30A
1102 4910 5332 49
4195 5900 4941 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4941 4026 7315 50
4730 1102 5482 37
Quarterfinal 8
4941 4026 7315 53
4730 1102 5482 43


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:04A
4701 5840 7470 56
1102 4188 3581 61
Qualification 11
10:37A
3581 1648 7315 57
1414 832 1102 81
Qualification 21
7:57A
7470 1102 6340 71
4468 3329 5293 37
Qualification 27
1:40P
7451 1102 7427 72
6340 1002 1311 74
Qualification 38
3:07P
1102 6919 3329 59
4749 6887 6341 31
Qualification 42
3:37P
1002 1746 4459 65
3635 7449 1102 87
Qualification 46
4:07P
4910 1683 3635 98
5840 6829 1102 83
Qualification 56
5:24P
5109 1102 6705 79
7427 7883 4910 86
Qualification 61
6:07P
2974 7427 4188 81
1746 5900 1102 99
Qualification 69
9:10A
3329 4112 5651 78
1102 1002 3998 88
Qualification 81
10:37A
5332 1414 7514 41
1102 1311 4910 83
Qualification 84
10:57A
4026 1102 1771 77
4941 7499 7451 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1746 1102 7427 91
1414 6919 4941 63
Quarterfinal 7
1746 1102 7427 98
1414 6919 4941 70
Semifinal 2
1746 1102 7427 81
1771 5109 4188 51
Semifinal 4
1746 1102 7427 67
1771 5109 4188 59
Final 1
2974 4910 2415 77
1746 1102 7427 55
Final 2
2974 4910 2415 92
1746 1102 7427 53


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:24A
5511 1102 5431 69
4488 4738 399 60
Qualification 15
10:46A
3646 5900 3128 87
1414 1102 1255 83
Qualification 24
11:50A
2443 1255 3998 69
1102 2152 4565 78
Qualification 35
2:44P
1102 114 2059 97
7620 4414 4500 69
Qualification 55
9:00A
702 6418 971 87
4469 1102 6177 71
Qualification 66
10:25A
4587 702 1102 99
5472 5431 7773 69
Qualification 72
11:08A
498 7663 1102 73
1538 6479 179 77
Qualification 89
2:48P
1102 1156 2468 88
3480 2974 7409 67
Qualification 95
3:27P
6444 7072 7742 50
4089 3998 1102 85
Qualification 106
5:01P
1986 701 6825 68
1102 1982 6386 64
Qualification 112
5:46P
4468 5985 1255 54
6768 299 1102 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:32A
179 3646 971 81
4488 2928 1102 87
Quarterfinal 5
179 498 971 100
1102 2928 4488 75
Tiebreaker 1
179 498 971 105
1102 2928 4488 79

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:01A
4795 7676 6887 0
1102 5651 3494 36
Qualification 8
12:22P
166 1102 4509 65
6750 1648 7060 3
Qualification 19
2:48P
1102 4112 4240 37
4701 4188 2655 37
Qualification 25
3:40P
1102 832 3998 45
6712 3581 166 19
Qualification 29
4:15P
1683 1414 1102 35
6919 5109 1648 19
Qualification 29
7:35P
1683 1414 1102 57
6919 5109 1648 56
Qualification 33
4:47P
7449 6340 1747 59
4189 5109 1102 48
Qualification 43
6:01P
2655 1102 1648 58
4509 6712 7676 21
Qualification 46
6:21P
5734 4509 7514 32
5608 6712 1102 23
Qualification 52
7:11P
1102 7538 5734 34
4240 6471 4189 37
Qualification 59
9:54A
6905 3494 5734 26
1102 1746 6340 72
Qualification 67
10:57A
6887 6340 6910 22
7514 1102 6705 64
Qualification 71
11:26A
7514 7449 7104 39
6887 6919 1102 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1414 1102 5651 59
3581 1683 3494 36
Quarterfinal 7
1414 1102 5651 59
3581 1683 3494 50
Semifinal 2
1414 1102 5651 67
4188 832 1746 73
Semifinal 4
1414 1102 5651 60
4188 832 1746 52
Tiebreaker 2
1414 1102 5651 42
4188 832 1746 67

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:57A
1414 5632 1102 65
4193 7427 6023 27
Qualification 9
12:20P
7470 5828 4910 65
1102 6340 7315 58
Qualification 18
2:50P
7499 5828 1102 53
5632 1648 5219 31
Qualification 21
3:12P
1102 5840 3091 53
5332 4026 6925 72
Qualification 28
4:09P
1648 6715 4910 54
4026 1102 6910 74
Qualification 30
4:24P
5482 1414 7315 59
5219 5074 1102 44
Qualification 39
5:37P
5074 7427 4730 43
6715 6023 1102 52
Qualification 45
6:16P
1102 5900 4516 64
6340 4188 6925 50
Qualification 52
9:26A
5632 4026 5074 52
4188 1102 7883 64
Qualification 55
9:49A
4941 1102 1795 52
3635 3091 7499 45
Qualification 59
10:17A
6910 5840 6139 55
4195 1102 6925 44
Qualification 69
11:30A
1102 4910 5332 49
4195 5900 4941 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4941 4026 7315 50
4730 1102 5482 37
Quarterfinal 8
4941 4026 7315 53
4730 1102 5482 43

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:04A
4701 5840 7470 56
1102 4188 3581 61
Qualification 11
10:37A
3581 1648 7315 57
1414 832 1102 81
Qualification 21
7:57A
7470 1102 6340 71
4468 3329 5293 37
Qualification 27
1:40P
7451 1102 7427 72
6340 1002 1311 74
Qualification 38
3:07P
1102 6919 3329 59
4749 6887 6341 31
Qualification 42
3:37P
1002 1746 4459 65
3635 7449 1102 87
Qualification 46
4:07P
4910 1683 3635 98
5840 6829 1102 83
Qualification 56
5:24P
5109 1102 6705 79
7427 7883 4910 86
Qualification 61
6:07P
2974 7427 4188 81
1746 5900 1102 99
Qualification 69
9:10A
3329 4112 5651 78
1102 1002 3998 88
Qualification 81
10:37A
5332 1414 7514 41
1102 1311 4910 83
Qualification 84
10:57A
4026 1102 1771 77
4941 7499 7451 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1746 1102 7427 91
1414 6919 4941 63
Quarterfinal 7
1746 1102 7427 98
1414 6919 4941 70
Semifinal 2
1746 1102 7427 81
1771 5109 4188 51
Semifinal 4
1746 1102 7427 67
1771 5109 4188 59
Final 1
2974 4910 2415 77
1746 1102 7427 55
Final 2
2974 4910 2415 92
1746 1102 7427 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:24A
5511 1102 5431 69
4488 4738 399 60
Qualification 15
10:46A
3646 5900 3128 87
1414 1102 1255 83
Qualification 24
11:50A
2443 1255 3998 69
1102 2152 4565 78
Qualification 35
2:44P
1102 114 2059 97
7620 4414 4500 69
Qualification 55
9:00A
702 6418 971 87
4469 1102 6177 71
Qualification 66
10:25A
4587 702 1102 99
5472 5431 7773 69
Qualification 72
11:08A
498 7663 1102 73
1538 6479 179 77
Qualification 89
2:48P
1102 1156 2468 88
3480 2974 7409 67
Qualification 95
3:27P
6444 7072 7742 50
4089 3998 1102 85
Qualification 106
5:01P
1986 701 6825 68
1102 1982 6386 64
Qualification 112
5:46P
4468 5985 1255 54
6768 299 1102 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:32A
179 3646 971 81
4488 2928 1102 87
Quarterfinal 5
179 498 971 100
1102 2928 4488 75
Tiebreaker 1
179 498 971 105
1102 2928 4488 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 267
Rank: 3 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1102 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 33
PCH District Columbus Event 33
Peachtree District State Championship 183

If Team 1102 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 101
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.