Team 5632 - The Asimovians (2019)


2019 Robot: iSAAC
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Georgia Nuclear / Plant Vogtle/EMC Engineering Services&Columbia County 4-H Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 11 (39%) 17 (61%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:03 AM 832 5632 6325 6829 5848 7499 44 14
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:24 PM 4193 5632 1002 832 6829 7315 40 56
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:52 PM 832 1261 3635 6471 5632 6750 50 45
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 1261 4941 6750 4240 7315 5632 52 42
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:32 PM 4730 5074 6919 7076 6829 5632 34 42
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:58 PM 7499 3635 5632 5074 6471 4193 44 30
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 5632 7470 2415 4730 7315 1683 31 39
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5632 4941 3998 2415 3329 4701 63 56
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM 7470 6925 6177 5632 1261 5734 43 46
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 9:56 AM 5828 6919 5632 5840 6325 7470 35 32
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 5734 7499 3329 5632 5840 1683 46 44
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:52 AM 6177 5632 4701 4730 7499 1002 61 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:02 PM 6829 832 7499 4240 5632 1261 62 39
Quarterfinal 5 6829 832 7499 4240 5632 1261 56 37

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 12 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:57 AM 1414 5632 1102 4193 7427 6023 65 27
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 4026 4195 4730 5332 5632 4516 54 46
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:33 PM 6925 6139 5074 5900 5632 1795 34 33
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:50 PM 7499 5828 1102 5632 1648 5219 53 31
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 6340 5632 5840 1795 4188 5074 64 34
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:03 PM 5632 7499 3344 6715 3091 4730 35 21
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:20 PM 3091 5332 2974 7470 5482 5632 61 37
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:22 PM 6910 4910 5219 5632 6139 3091 62 36
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:26 AM 5632 4026 5074 4188 1102 7883 52 64
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 9:55 AM 7315 7427 5632 4516 2974 6340 66 68
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 4730 4188 5632 4941 1648 6340 55 60
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 6925 6715 3635 7883 2974 5632 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3344 5840 6340 5632 7883 5900 53 51
Quarterfinal 6 3344 5840 6340 5632 7883 5900 47 41

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Chromium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 48 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5632 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 27
PCH District Columbus Event 19

If Team 5632 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 70
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/2 - 10:20 AM 5632 6910 7538 1102 1261 4112 20 23
Qualification 6 Sat 11/2 - 10:52 AM 5132 4910 5632 832 1414 4509 44 33
Qualification 14 Sat 11/2 - 12:07 PM 1683 5632 1414 3344 7538 4468 77 18
Qualification 17 Sat 11/2 - 12:32 PM 5632 5900 832 1311 1683 4516 49 49
Qualification 26 Sat 11/2 - 2:34 PM 6910 3635 1746 4188 1311 5632 59 27
Qualification 32 Sat 11/2 - 3:19 PM 1102 5632 7451 6341 6829 4188 34 52
Qualification 36 Sat 11/2 - 3:49 PM 7427 6925 4026 1746 5632 6341 37 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 2974 3635 5632 4188 6829 1261 75 45
Final 2 2974 3635 5632 4026 4910 1683 94 67
Final 3 2974 3635 5632 4026 4910 1683 82 74