Team Avatar Team 4910 - East Cobb Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Artemis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/UTC Automated Logic/Lockheed Martin/Picture Keeper/Harrison Design/Rotary of East Cobb/Cobb EMC&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 37 (80%) 9 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 16 (70%) 7 (30%) 0
Total 69 53 (77%) 16 (23%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 10 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:18 PM 2974 6715 7104 6341 7883 4910 34 45
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:01 PM 3344 3815 3329 4910 6139 3091 38 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:35 PM 4459 4910 6944 7883 6712 7060 53 18
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 4080 4910 1771 5219 1795 7427 52 6
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 3:57 PM 3581 4910 4468 6177 6944 1771 51 30
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 4:48 PM 7060 4026 7451 4910 5219 5900 28 34
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 5:28 PM 7104 7451 4910 3329 4080 5332 68 51
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 6:41 PM 6715 4910 1311 3344 7451 1002 60 39
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 9:30 AM 6705 3329 3091 4910 5332 1795 51 43
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 6139 4516 5900 5132 6177 4910 39 56
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 4910 5293 7427 5132 1311 6023 56 42
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:50 AM 4749 3581 6705 3815 7060 4910 52 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:38 AM 3091 5482 5900 7499 4195 4910 6 53
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 7470 5828 4910 1102 6340 7315 65 58
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 2:10 PM 2974 7315 4188 3344 4910 7427 61 51
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:58 PM 3635 4516 3344 5074 4941 4910 57 64
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:09 PM 1648 6715 4910 4026 1102 6910 54 74
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 4910 4193 6340 5840 7883 1414 66 74
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:12 PM 5219 4941 4188 4910 7883 1795 60 66
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:22 PM 6910 4910 5219 5632 6139 3091 62 36
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 9:20 AM 6925 4730 1648 4910 3635 6139 44 82
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 9:34 AM 7470 3091 6023 7315 4910 5840 14 70
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4195 3344 4193 4910 5482 6023 24 68
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 11:30 AM 1102 4910 5332 4195 5900 4941 49 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3635 4910 5332 4188 6023 7427 72 54
Quarterfinal 7 3635 4910 5332 4188 6023 7427 61 49
Semifinal 2 3635 4910 5332 4941 4026 7315 55 52
Semifinal 4 3635 4910 5332 4941 4026 7315 63 59
Final 1 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 69 65
Final 2 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 78 64

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 30 234
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 9:37 AM 7451 5900 7449 4910 6919 7315 56 72
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 10:19 AM 4910 7451 4468 2415 4749 7499 54 44
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 7:50 AM 6341 4910 7449 6887 1771 7427 60 78
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 1:33 PM 4910 4026 1414 1261 4188 5651 65 64
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 5651 4910 2974 6340 7315 4459 87 68
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 3:29 PM 4026 7470 3998 5109 4910 832 69 80
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 4:07 PM 4910 1683 3635 5840 6829 1102 98 83
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 5:24 PM 5109 1102 6705 7427 7883 4910 79 86
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 PM 832 7449 4112 1261 5293 4910 60 86
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 9:45 AM 1311 3581 1746 1771 4910 1648 89 77
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5332 1414 7514 1102 1311 4910 41 83
Qualification 87 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 2415 6829 4910 2974 3329 832 65 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:00 PM 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 77 48
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 75 48
Semifinal 1 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 86 77
Semifinal 3 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 90 63
Final 1 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 77 55
Final 2 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 92 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 7461 4020 7121 4910 1899 691 58 44
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:32 AM 7635 6814 3476 4910 6885 2710 48 60
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 12:03 PM 3834 4910 6838 5022 59 2714 68 53
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7451 4910 1072 6704 6485 2122 52 63
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:14 AM 4043 3946 4910 3794 6934 7427 66 52
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 6064 7447 6506 2438 4910 4063 40 63
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:21 AM 4043 2992 1072 4192 4910 3635 66 93
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 6919 5887 4910 5700 6885 2637 82 33
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:37 PM 1311 3616 6413 4910 4499 2441 63 70
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:07 PM 2158 2976 4910 5013 1987 7443 86 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2714 4910 7427 2976 4087 4043 85 84
Quarterfinal 8   2714 4910 7427 2976 4087 4043 71 80
Tiebreaker 4   2714 4910 7427 2976 2992 4043 53 90

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Fluorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Cobalt Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 360
Rank: 1 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 4910 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 66
PCH District Columbus Event 60
Peachtree District State Championship 234

If Team 4910 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 107
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017


GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/2 - 10:31 AM 7451 4026 5293 2974 4516 4910 34 78
Qualification 6 Sat 11/2 - 10:52 AM 5132 4910 5632 832 1414 4509 44 33
Qualification 16 Sat 11/2 - 12:25 PM 1746 4941 5332 5293 4910 6829 63 60
Qualification 19 Sat 11/2 - 12:49 PM 7538 4509 4910 6829 6905 4026 42 28
Qualification 22 Sat 11/2 - 2:03 PM 1683 1261 6341 4941 4910 5900 54 58
Qualification 29 Sat 11/2 - 2:56 PM 4910 7427 1683 6925 4112 6910 45 31
Qualification 38 Sat 11/2 - 4:05 PM 1311 6341 1002 4910 3635 7451 41 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4026 4910 1683 1414 832 4941 73 41
Semifinal 4 1311 4910 1683 1414 1746 832 68 59
Final 1 2974 3635 6341 4026 4910 1683 65 73
Final 2 2974 3635 5632 4026 4910 1683 94 67
Final 3 2974 3635 5632 4026 4910 1683 82 74