Team Avatar Team 1414 - IHOT (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Atlanta International School/E.R.M.I./Novelis/Kennesaw State University/SolidWorks/Big Blue Saw/Tulix Systems/Synergetic Technologies&Atlanta International School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1414 attended in 2019.
Team 1414 had a record of 38-21-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 15 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 6)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:03 PM 5608 3581 6910 1414 4240 7449 5 29
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 1:10 PM 7104 4509 6471 4795 6910 1414 9 46
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:33 PM 3581 4795 1683 1746 1414 5109 33 25
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:34 PM 7060 1414 7538 5651 6887 6905 24 25
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 7:35 PM 1683 1414 1102 6919 5109 1648 57 56
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 5:09 PM 7514 1414 4701 6705 5734 7676 48 18
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:29 PM 1414 5734 4188 6705 6887 7449 47 30
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 6340 4795 3998 1648 4112 1414 59 59
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:42 AM 6712 6705 1414 5651 166 1747 42 58
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:02 AM 1414 6887 6750 6712 4701 5109 43 48
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:40 AM 7060 832 2655 1414 3494 6919 24 52
Qualification 73 Sun 3/3 - 11:39 AM 4189 3494 1683 7676 5608 1414 65 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 36
Quarterfinal 7 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 50
Semifinal 2 1414 1102 5651 4188 832 1746 67 73
Semifinal 4 1414 1102 5651 4188 832 1746 60 52
Tiebreaker 2 1414 1102 5651 4188 832 1746 42 67

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:57 AM 1414 5632 1102 4193 7427 6023 65 27
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 1648 7499 4188 1414 6925 2974 31 51
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:18 PM 3091 1414 6340 6715 5828 4195 68 12
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:05 PM 4188 6023 1414 6910 7470 4195 68 41
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:24 PM 5482 1414 7315 5219 5074 1102 59 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 4910 4193 6340 5840 7883 1414 66 74
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:50 PM 6139 4195 1414 4516 7315 4941 51 48
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 7427 5482 4026 1414 4193 1795 51 52
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 1795 3344 5828 4516 6910 1414 33 69
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:41 AM 5900 4730 6139 5219 1414 4026 51 78
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:41 AM 1414 7470 5900 4516 4026 6715 54 36
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 11:16 AM 1414 7499 4730 7470 5074 3344 67 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 1:58 PM 2974 1414 1795 7499 6910 1648 70 46
Quarterfinal 5 2974 1414 1795 7499 6910 1648 63 44
Semifinal 1 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 84 42
Semifinal 3 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 83 47
Final 1 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 69 65
Final 2 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 78 64

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 1414 1746 5109 3329 5332 6340 79 56
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 3581 1648 7315 1414 832 1102 57 81
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 5651 1414 7499 3635 6705 5900 68 72
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 1:33 PM 4910 4026 1414 1261 4188 5651 65 64
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 2:38 PM 7883 1414 4468 7499 7449 3329 55 58
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 4112 4701 2974 7315 1771 1414 58 64
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 1414 7451 2415 7427 3998 7514 64 64
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 2415 6919 4941 4112 3581 1414 66 55
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 6:27 PM 1002 4468 1683 3998 1414 4459 61 76
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 6705 7427 1414 6829 7514 6887 41 55
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5332 1414 7514 1102 1311 4910 41 83
Qualification 90 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 3635 7470 7883 1414 4749 1002 40 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 91 63
Quarterfinal 7 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 98 70

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 9:05 AM 1414 114 5933 2443 2551 7663 77 59
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 3646 5900 3128 1414 1102 1255 87 83
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 299 4488 6479 6036 1414 5900 87 60
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:05 PM 1414 7072 7465 1986 597 5414 53 61
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 7742 2974 4738 1414 179 6386 54 87
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 9:16 AM 7620 1414 2478 3480 1156 1982 91 53
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:34 AM 1156 3998 1414 4089 4587 971 63 87
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 1:34 PM 4500 3128 1414 5985 498 2928 92 72
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:01 PM 1538 6825 5801 6800 1414 7446 42 53
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 5511 7246 6444 1982 7663 1414 68 74
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:03 PM 5608 3581 6910 1414 4240 7449 5 29
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 1:10 PM 7104 4509 6471 4795 6910 1414 9 46
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:33 PM 3581 4795 1683 1746 1414 5109 33 25
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:34 PM 7060 1414 7538 5651 6887 6905 24 25
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 7:35 PM 1683 1414 1102 6919 5109 1648 57 56
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 5:09 PM 7514 1414 4701 6705 5734 7676 48 18
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:29 PM 1414 5734 4188 6705 6887 7449 47 30
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 6340 4795 3998 1648 4112 1414 59 59
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:42 AM 6712 6705 1414 5651 166 1747 42 58
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:02 AM 1414 6887 6750 6712 4701 5109 43 48
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:40 AM 7060 832 2655 1414 3494 6919 24 52
Qualification 73 Sun 3/3 - 11:39 AM 4189 3494 1683 7676 5608 1414 65 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 36
Quarterfinal 7 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 50
Semifinal 2 1414 1102 5651 4188 832 1746 67 73
Semifinal 4 1414 1102 5651 4188 832 1746 60 52
Tiebreaker 2 1414 1102 5651 4188 832 1746 42 67

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:57 AM 1414 5632 1102 4193 7427 6023 65 27
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 1648 7499 4188 1414 6925 2974 31 51
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:18 PM 3091 1414 6340 6715 5828 4195 68 12
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:05 PM 4188 6023 1414 6910 7470 4195 68 41
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:24 PM 5482 1414 7315 5219 5074 1102 59 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 4910 4193 6340 5840 7883 1414 66 74
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:50 PM 6139 4195 1414 4516 7315 4941 51 48
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 7427 5482 4026 1414 4193 1795 51 52
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 1795 3344 5828 4516 6910 1414 33 69
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:41 AM 5900 4730 6139 5219 1414 4026 51 78
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:41 AM 1414 7470 5900 4516 4026 6715 54 36
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 11:16 AM 1414 7499 4730 7470 5074 3344 67 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 1:58 PM 2974 1414 1795 7499 6910 1648 70 46
Quarterfinal 5 2974 1414 1795 7499 6910 1648 63 44
Semifinal 1 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 84 42
Semifinal 3 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 83 47
Final 1 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 69 65
Final 2 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 78 64

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 1414 1746 5109 3329 5332 6340 79 56
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 3581 1648 7315 1414 832 1102 57 81
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 5651 1414 7499 3635 6705 5900 68 72
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 1:33 PM 4910 4026 1414 1261 4188 5651 65 64
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 2:38 PM 7883 1414 4468 7499 7449 3329 55 58
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 4112 4701 2974 7315 1771 1414 58 64
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 1414 7451 2415 7427 3998 7514 64 64
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 2415 6919 4941 4112 3581 1414 66 55
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 6:27 PM 1002 4468 1683 3998 1414 4459 61 76
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 6705 7427 1414 6829 7514 6887 41 55
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5332 1414 7514 1102 1311 4910 41 83
Qualification 90 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 3635 7470 7883 1414 4749 1002 40 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 91 63
Quarterfinal 7 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 98 70

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 9:05 AM 1414 114 5933 2443 2551 7663 77 59
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 3646 5900 3128 1414 1102 1255 87 83
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 299 4488 6479 6036 1414 5900 87 60
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:05 PM 1414 7072 7465 1986 597 5414 53 61
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 7742 2974 4738 1414 179 6386 54 87
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 9:16 AM 7620 1414 2478 3480 1156 1982 91 53
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:34 AM 1156 3998 1414 4089 4587 971 63 87
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 1:34 PM 4500 3128 1414 5985 498 2928 92 72
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:01 PM 1538 6825 5801 6800 1414 7446 42 53
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 5511 7246 6444 1982 7663 1414 68 74
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 208
Rank: 10 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1414 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 45
PCH District Columbus Event 73
Peachtree District State Championship 90

If Team 1414 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/2 - 10:00 AM 4188 832 1746 1414 4468 6341 55 33
Qualification 6 Sat 11/2 - 10:52 AM 5132 4910 5632 832 1414 4509 44 33
Qualification 14 Sat 11/2 - 12:07 PM 1683 5632 1414 3344 7538 4468 77 18
Qualification 20 Sat 11/2 - 1:47 PM 5293 6925 1261 1414 4188 3635 42 63
Qualification 24 Sat 11/2 - 2:17 PM 7451 1414 4112 4026 4509 4941 50 44
Qualification 30 Sat 11/2 - 3:03 PM 6905 5900 1311 2974 5293 1414 26 47
Qualification 35 Sat 11/2 - 3:41 PM 3344 1414 6829 6910 1002 832 45 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4026 4910 1683 1414 832 4941 73 41
Semifinal 4 1311 4910 1683 1414 1746 832 68 59