Team Avatar Team 1414 - IHOT (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Atlanta International School/E.R.M.I./Novelis/Kennesaw State University/SolidWorks/Big Blue Saw/Tulix Systems/Synergetic Technologies&Atlanta International School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1414's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1414 attended in 2019.
Team 1414 had a record of 38-21-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 15 - 2 and Playoff record of 9 - 6)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 5 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
5608 3581 6910 5
1414 4240 7449 -29-
Qualification 13
12:48P
7104 4509 6471 9
4795 6910 1414 -46-
Qualification 17
2:21P
3581 4795 1683 33
1746 1414 5109 -25-
Qualification 24
3:10P
7060 1414 7538 -24-
5651 6887 6905 25
Qualification 29
3:45P
1683 1414 1102 -57-
6919 5109 1648 56
Qualification 36
4:34P
7514 1414 4701 -48-
6705 5734 7676 18
Qualification 39
4:55P
1414 5734 4188 -47-
6705 6887 7449 30
Qualification 48
5:58P
6340 4795 3998 59
1648 4112 1414 -59-
Qualification 57
9:46A
6712 6705 1414 -42-
5651 166 1747 58
Qualification 60
10:08A
1414 6887 6750 -43-
6712 4701 5109 48
Qualification 65
10:43A
7060 832 2655 24
1414 3494 6919 -52-
Qualification 73
11:39A
4189 3494 1683 65
7676 5608 1414 -35-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1414 1102 5651 -59-
3581 1683 3494 36
Quarterfinal 7
1414 1102 5651 -59-
3581 1683 3494 50
Semifinal 2
1414 1102 5651 -67-
4188 832 1746 73
Semifinal 4
1414 1102 5651 -60-
4188 832 1746 52
Tiebreaker 2
1414 1102 5651 -42-
4188 832 1746 67


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
1414 5632 1102 -65-
4193 7427 6023 27
Qualification 11
12:28P
1648 7499 4188 31
1414 6925 2974 -51-
Qualification 14
2:14P
3091 1414 6340 -68-
6715 5828 4195 12
Qualification 20
2:56P
4188 6023 1414 -68-
6910 7470 4195 41
Qualification 30
4:06P
5482 1414 7315 -59-
5219 5074 1102 44
Qualification 34
4:34P
4910 4193 6340 66
5840 7883 1414 -74-
Qualification 41
5:23P
6139 4195 1414 -51-
4516 7315 4941 48
Qualification 43
5:37P
7427 5482 4026 51
1414 4193 1795 -52-
Qualification 48
6:12P
1795 3344 5828 33
4516 6910 1414 -69-
Qualification 54
9:57A
5900 4730 6139 51
5219 1414 4026 -78-
Qualification 62
10:57A
1414 7470 5900 -54-
4516 4026 6715 36
Qualification 67
11:32A
1414 7499 4730 -67-
7470 5074 3344 25
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2974 1414 1795 -70-
7499 6910 1648 46
Quarterfinal 5
2974 1414 1795 -63-
7499 6910 1648 44
Semifinal 1
2974 1414 1795 -84-
3344 5840 6340 42
Semifinal 3
2974 1414 1795 -83-
3344 5840 6340 47
Final 1
2974 1414 1795 -69-
3635 4910 5332 65
Final 2
2974 1414 1795 -78-
3635 4910 5332 64


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 15 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
1414 1746 5109 -79-
3329 5332 6340 56
Qualification 11
10:30A
3581 1648 7315 57
1414 832 1102 -81-
Qualification 16
11:15A
5651 1414 7499 -68-
3635 6705 5900 72
Qualification 26
1:28P
4910 4026 1414 -65-
1261 4188 5651 64
Qualification 34
2:24P
7883 1414 4468 -55-
7499 7449 3329 58
Qualification 39
2:59P
4112 4701 2974 58
7315 1771 1414 -64-
Qualification 51
4:23P
1414 7451 2415 -64-
7427 3998 7514 64
Qualification 54
4:44P
2415 6919 4941 66
4112 3581 1414 -55-
Qualification 64
5:54P
1002 4468 1683 61
3998 1414 4459 -76-
Qualification 75
10:00A
6705 7427 1414 -41-
6829 7514 6887 55
Qualification 81
10:42A
5332 1414 7514 -41-
1102 1311 4910 83
Qualification 90
11:45A
3635 7470 7883 40
1414 4749 1002 -20-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1746 1102 7427 91
1414 6919 4941 -63-
Quarterfinal 7
1746 1102 7427 98
1414 6919 4941 -70-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
1414 114 5933 -77-
2443 2551 7663 59
Qualification 15
10:08A
3646 5900 3128 87
1414 1102 1255 -83-
Qualification 33
2:19P
299 4488 6479 87
6036 1414 5900 -60-
Qualification 38
2:54P
1414 7072 7465 -53-
1986 597 5414 61
Qualification 47
3:57P
7742 2974 4738 54
1414 179 6386 -87-
Qualification 57
8:42A
7620 1414 2478 -91-
3480 1156 1982 53
Qualification 75
10:48A
1156 3998 1414 -63-
4089 4587 971 87
Qualification 80
1:28P
4500 3128 1414 -92-
5985 498 2928 72
Qualification 91
2:45P
1538 6825 5801 42
6800 1414 7446 -53-
Qualification 101
3:55P
5511 7246 6444 68
1982 7663 1414 -74-
Playoff Matches
Team 1414 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 5 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
5608 3581 6910 5
1414 4240 7449 -29-
Qualification 13
12:48P
7104 4509 6471 9
4795 6910 1414 -46-
Qualification 17
2:21P
3581 4795 1683 33
1746 1414 5109 -25-
Qualification 24
3:10P
7060 1414 7538 -24-
5651 6887 6905 25
Qualification 29
3:45P
1683 1414 1102 -57-
6919 5109 1648 56
Qualification 36
4:34P
7514 1414 4701 -48-
6705 5734 7676 18
Qualification 39
4:55P
1414 5734 4188 -47-
6705 6887 7449 30
Qualification 48
5:58P
6340 4795 3998 59
1648 4112 1414 -59-
Qualification 57
9:46A
6712 6705 1414 -42-
5651 166 1747 58
Qualification 60
10:08A
1414 6887 6750 -43-
6712 4701 5109 48
Qualification 65
10:43A
7060 832 2655 24
1414 3494 6919 -52-
Qualification 73
11:39A
4189 3494 1683 65
7676 5608 1414 -35-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1414 1102 5651 -59-
3581 1683 3494 36
Quarterfinal 7
1414 1102 5651 -59-
3581 1683 3494 50
Semifinal 2
1414 1102 5651 -67-
4188 832 1746 73
Semifinal 4
1414 1102 5651 -60-
4188 832 1746 52
Tiebreaker 2
1414 1102 5651 -42-
4188 832 1746 67

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
1414 5632 1102 -65-
4193 7427 6023 27
Qualification 11
12:28P
1648 7499 4188 31
1414 6925 2974 -51-
Qualification 14
2:14P
3091 1414 6340 -68-
6715 5828 4195 12
Qualification 20
2:56P
4188 6023 1414 -68-
6910 7470 4195 41
Qualification 30
4:06P
5482 1414 7315 -59-
5219 5074 1102 44
Qualification 34
4:34P
4910 4193 6340 66
5840 7883 1414 -74-
Qualification 41
5:23P
6139 4195 1414 -51-
4516 7315 4941 48
Qualification 43
5:37P
7427 5482 4026 51
1414 4193 1795 -52-
Qualification 48
6:12P
1795 3344 5828 33
4516 6910 1414 -69-
Qualification 54
9:57A
5900 4730 6139 51
5219 1414 4026 -78-
Qualification 62
10:57A
1414 7470 5900 -54-
4516 4026 6715 36
Qualification 67
11:32A
1414 7499 4730 -67-
7470 5074 3344 25
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2974 1414 1795 -70-
7499 6910 1648 46
Quarterfinal 5
2974 1414 1795 -63-
7499 6910 1648 44
Semifinal 1
2974 1414 1795 -84-
3344 5840 6340 42
Semifinal 3
2974 1414 1795 -83-
3344 5840 6340 47
Final 1
2974 1414 1795 -69-
3635 4910 5332 65
Final 2
2974 1414 1795 -78-
3635 4910 5332 64

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 15 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
1414 1746 5109 -79-
3329 5332 6340 56
Qualification 11
10:30A
3581 1648 7315 57
1414 832 1102 -81-
Qualification 16
11:15A
5651 1414 7499 -68-
3635 6705 5900 72
Qualification 26
1:28P
4910 4026 1414 -65-
1261 4188 5651 64
Qualification 34
2:24P
7883 1414 4468 -55-
7499 7449 3329 58
Qualification 39
2:59P
4112 4701 2974 58
7315 1771 1414 -64-
Qualification 51
4:23P
1414 7451 2415 -64-
7427 3998 7514 64
Qualification 54
4:44P
2415 6919 4941 66
4112 3581 1414 -55-
Qualification 64
5:54P
1002 4468 1683 61
3998 1414 4459 -76-
Qualification 75
10:00A
6705 7427 1414 -41-
6829 7514 6887 55
Qualification 81
10:42A
5332 1414 7514 -41-
1102 1311 4910 83
Qualification 90
11:45A
3635 7470 7883 40
1414 4749 1002 -20-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1746 1102 7427 91
1414 6919 4941 -63-
Quarterfinal 7
1746 1102 7427 98
1414 6919 4941 -70-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
1414 114 5933 -77-
2443 2551 7663 59
Qualification 15
10:08A
3646 5900 3128 87
1414 1102 1255 -83-
Qualification 33
2:19P
299 4488 6479 87
6036 1414 5900 -60-
Qualification 38
2:54P
1414 7072 7465 -53-
1986 597 5414 61
Qualification 47
3:57P
7742 2974 4738 54
1414 179 6386 -87-
Qualification 57
8:42A
7620 1414 2478 -91-
3480 1156 1982 53
Qualification 75
10:48A
1156 3998 1414 -63-
4089 4587 971 87
Qualification 80
1:28P
4500 3128 1414 -92-
5985 498 2928 72
Qualification 91
2:45P
1538 6825 5801 42
6800 1414 7446 -53-
Qualification 101
3:55P
5511 7246 6444 68
1982 7663 1414 -74-
Playoff Matches
Team 1414 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 208
Rank: 10 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1414 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 45
PCH District Columbus Event 73
Peachtree District State Championship 90

If Team 1414 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:00A
4188 832 1746 55
1414 4468 6341 -33-
Qualification 6
10:45A
5132 4910 5632 44
832 1414 4509 -33-
Qualification 14
11:55A
1683 5632 1414 -77-
3344 7538 4468 18
Qualification 20
1:45P
5293 6925 1261 42
1414 4188 3635 -63-
Qualification 24
2:13P
7451 1414 4112 -50-
4026 4509 4941 44
Qualification 30
2:55P
6905 5900 1311 26
2974 5293 1414 -47-
Qualification 35
3:30P
3344 1414 6829 -45-
6910 1002 832 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
4026 4910 1683 73
1414 832 4941 -41-
Semifinal 4
1311 4910 1683 68
1414 1746 832 -59-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.