Team Avatar Team 7427 - Protocol X Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Google&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7427 attended in 2019.
Team 7427 had a record of 24-34-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 26 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 8)

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 12:09 PM 3329 4749 5132 7427 6887 6944 22 13
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 12:53 PM 4026 7104 5219 7427 4195 4468 32 22
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 4080 7427 6715 6177 5900 7451 24 19
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 4080 4910 1771 5219 1795 7427 52 6
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 3:50 PM 7427 6139 7883 4459 6705 6715 34 48
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:21 PM 3091 5293 6887 6023 7427 3581 33 51
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 1002 7427 3091 4516 6705 6887 30 39
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 6177 7427 2974 4195 4749 1002 45 56
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 10:02 AM 6341 1311 6177 3815 6712 7427 29 35
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 10:37 AM 7427 7060 6705 7104 6944 7883 36 33
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 4910 5293 7427 5132 1311 6023 56 42
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:57 AM 1795 6712 3344 7427 5132 5332 39 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 70 21
Quarterfinal 8 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 50 33

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 0 8 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:57 AM 1414 5632 1102 4193 7427 6023 65 27
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:13 PM 5900 6910 5074 7883 7427 3091 18 38
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 2:10 PM 2974 7315 4188 3344 4910 7427 61 51
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:39 PM 5219 4195 3091 7427 6925 7470 20 47
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:00 PM 5332 7427 3635 5482 6139 5219 64 30
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 6925 4941 6910 5828 4516 7427 52 21
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:37 PM 5074 7427 4730 6715 6023 1102 43 52
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 7427 5482 4026 1414 4193 1795 51 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:49 PM 7427 4941 6715 4193 5900 5840 48 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 9:55 AM 7315 7427 5632 4516 2974 6340 66 68
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 10:34 AM 1795 7499 7427 7315 6910 5332 45 44
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 5828 6340 5482 7427 5840 1648 30 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3635 4910 5332 4188 6023 7427 72 54
Quarterfinal 7 3635 4910 5332 4188 6023 7427 61 49

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 6 60 15 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 AM 4749 5293 6829 4459 7427 1311 50 60
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 10:31 AM 7470 4112 7427 5332 5651 6341 54 67
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 7:50 AM 6341 4910 7449 6887 1771 7427 60 78
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 1:40 PM 7451 1102 7427 6340 1002 1311 72 74
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 7427 6829 6341 4701 4026 1648 52 65
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 5840 4468 1261 5900 7427 2415 59 32
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 1414 7451 2415 7427 3998 7514 64 64
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 5:24 PM 5109 1102 6705 7427 7883 4910 79 86
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 6:07 PM 2974 7427 4188 1746 5900 1102 81 99
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 6705 7427 1414 6829 7514 6887 41 55
Qualification 82 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 7427 5293 5651 7883 4701 3329 46 52
Qualification 88 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 1683 6340 5900 3581 1261 7427 75 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 91 63
Quarterfinal 7 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 98 70
Semifinal 2 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 81 51
Semifinal 4 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 67 59
Final 1 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 77 55
Final 2 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 92 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 2441 4183 1477 59 7427 3635 64 61
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 5887 5022 7447 5803 7427 744 52 63
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:57 AM 7427 6413 832 6885 6506 6704 45 22
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:39 PM 1671 4087 4499 7433 7427 5700 65 53
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:14 AM 4043 3946 4910 3794 6934 7427 66 52
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:21 AM 5022 7427 4192 2710 3476 2158 69 70
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:27 AM 7447 4499 7427 3663 6814 7787 66 64
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:01 PM 7427 3824 6485 6907 2714 1987 81 77
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 5013 3834 4550 7427 2637 1899 47 58
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 691 4013 6988 7635 6506 7427 66 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2714 4910 7427 2976 4087 4043 85 84
Quarterfinal 8   2714 4910 7427 2976 4087 4043 71 80
Tiebreaker 4   2714 4910 7427 2976 2992 4043 53 90

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 12:09 PM 3329 4749 5132 7427 6887 6944 22 13
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 12:53 PM 4026 7104 5219 7427 4195 4468 32 22
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 4080 7427 6715 6177 5900 7451 24 19
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 4080 4910 1771 5219 1795 7427 52 6
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 3:50 PM 7427 6139 7883 4459 6705 6715 34 48
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:21 PM 3091 5293 6887 6023 7427 3581 33 51
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 1002 7427 3091 4516 6705 6887 30 39
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 6177 7427 2974 4195 4749 1002 45 56
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 10:02 AM 6341 1311 6177 3815 6712 7427 29 35
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 10:37 AM 7427 7060 6705 7104 6944 7883 36 33
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 4910 5293 7427 5132 1311 6023 56 42
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:57 AM 1795 6712 3344 7427 5132 5332 39 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 70 21
Quarterfinal 8 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 50 33

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 0 8 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:57 AM 1414 5632 1102 4193 7427 6023 65 27
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:13 PM 5900 6910 5074 7883 7427 3091 18 38
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 2:10 PM 2974 7315 4188 3344 4910 7427 61 51
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:39 PM 5219 4195 3091 7427 6925 7470 20 47
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:00 PM 5332 7427 3635 5482 6139 5219 64 30
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 6925 4941 6910 5828 4516 7427 52 21
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:37 PM 5074 7427 4730 6715 6023 1102 43 52
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 7427 5482 4026 1414 4193 1795 51 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:49 PM 7427 4941 6715 4193 5900 5840 48 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 9:55 AM 7315 7427 5632 4516 2974 6340 66 68
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 10:34 AM 1795 7499 7427 7315 6910 5332 45 44
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 5828 6340 5482 7427 5840 1648 30 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3635 4910 5332 4188 6023 7427 72 54
Quarterfinal 7 3635 4910 5332 4188 6023 7427 61 49

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 6 60 15 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 AM 4749 5293 6829 4459 7427 1311 50 60
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 10:31 AM 7470 4112 7427 5332 5651 6341 54 67
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 7:50 AM 6341 4910 7449 6887 1771 7427 60 78
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 1:40 PM 7451 1102 7427 6340 1002 1311 72 74
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 7427 6829 6341 4701 4026 1648 52 65
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 5840 4468 1261 5900 7427 2415 59 32
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 1414 7451 2415 7427 3998 7514 64 64
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 5:24 PM 5109 1102 6705 7427 7883 4910 79 86
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 6:07 PM 2974 7427 4188 1746 5900 1102 81 99
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 6705 7427 1414 6829 7514 6887 41 55
Qualification 82 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 7427 5293 5651 7883 4701 3329 46 52
Qualification 88 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 1683 6340 5900 3581 1261 7427 75 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 91 63
Quarterfinal 7 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 98 70
Semifinal 2 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 81 51
Semifinal 4 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 67 59
Final 1 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 77 55
Final 2 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 92 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 2441 4183 1477 59 7427 3635 64 61
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 5887 5022 7447 5803 7427 744 52 63
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:57 AM 7427 6413 832 6885 6506 6704 45 22
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:39 PM 1671 4087 4499 7433 7427 5700 65 53
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:14 AM 4043 3946 4910 3794 6934 7427 66 52
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:21 AM 5022 7427 4192 2710 3476 2158 69 70
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:27 AM 7447 4499 7427 3663 6814 7787 66 64
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:01 PM 7427 3824 6485 6907 2714 1987 81 77
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 5013 3834 4550 7427 2637 1899 47 58
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 691 4013 6988 7635 6506 7427 66 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2714 4910 7427 2976 4087 4043 85 84
Quarterfinal 8   2714 4910 7427 2976 4087 4043 71 80
Tiebreaker 4   2714 4910 7427 2976 2992 4043 53 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 178
Rank: 17 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7427 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 28
PCH District Columbus Event 26
Peachtree District State Championship 114
Team Age 10

If Team 7427 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/2 - 10:10 AM 6905 3344 6925 7427 1311 4941 18 39
Qualification 8 Sat 11/2 - 11:08 AM 5900 1002 4516 7427 7538 4188 43 33
Qualification 12 Sat 11/2 - 7:43 AM 832 6341 7427 2974 3635 1261 38 78
Qualification 21 Sat 11/2 - 1:56 PM 4468 7451 5332 6910 5132 7427 26 34
Qualification 27 Sat 11/2 - 2:40 PM 6829 1102 4509 5293 7427 4468 61 23
Qualification 29 Sat 11/2 - 2:56 PM 4910 7427 1683 6925 4112 6910 45 31
Qualification 36 Sat 11/2 - 3:49 PM 7427 6925 4026 1746 5632 6341 37 23
Playoff Matches