Team Avatar Team 5293 - Metal Crusaders (2019)


2019 Robot: Juniper
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Gwinnett County Public Schools/Nordson Corporation & Duluth High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 21 (58%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 16 (38%) 25 (60%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:25 AM 1795 1002 6177 5293 6023 7060 12 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:35 PM 1002 6944 7060 5293 4516 4749 28 34
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:45 PM 3344 4749 4468 5608 6705 5293 43 36
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 3:43 PM 4516 5332 4195 6341 7451 5293 34 38
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:17 PM 4026 5293 3344 6712 2974 3091 45 31
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:21 PM 3091 5293 6887 6023 7427 3581 33 51
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:04 PM 4459 5293 7883 4749 6341 4026 51 59
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 6:25 PM 2974 5900 3815 5293 3581 3329 58 50
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:16 PM 5900 7104 5293 6887 4459 3344 32 33
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 10:22 AM 5293 3815 4195 6715 1771 3581 31 71
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 4910 5293 7427 5132 1311 6023 56 42
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:43 AM 7883 1002 5608 5219 4080 5293 9 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1771 4910 6887 5293 5900 4459 54 63
Quarterfinal 7 1771 4910 6887 5293 5900 4459 78 29
Tiebreaker 3 1771 4910 6887 5293 6712 4459 69 56

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 5293 6325 1311 4509 1746 7076 35 36
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 5482 2415 1771 5293 7449 5651 48 54
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:59 PM 5651 3815 1746 5293 5109 7451 39 51
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:29 PM 5293 1771 4468 6829 7676 4112 49 46
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:50 PM 4459 1683 4749 5293 6944 7076 54 29
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:52 PM 4509 5293 6325 1683 6829 1311 33 43
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:26 PM 4080 7676 7514 5132 5293 1683 66 58
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:03 PM 6944 4112 1683 6925 6905 5293 44 47
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:52 PM 3815 6829 5293 5109 6341 4509 32 54
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 9:49 AM 6341 5293 4749 2415 6944 6905 55 17
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 10:10 AM 6944 1261 4509 7676 7451 5293 54 49
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 11:00 AM 1261 4459 5293 4468 4112 6325 44 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7514 7449 5651 4459 4509 5293 17 59
Quarterfinal 7 7514 7449 5651 4459 4509 5293 61 56
Tiebreaker 3 7514 7449 5651 4459 4509 5293 72 67

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 AM 4749 5293 6829 4459 7427 1311 50 60
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 1002 1771 5109 5293 5840 7514 70 56
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 7:57 AM 7470 1102 6340 4468 3329 5293 71 37
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 2:04 PM 7514 1771 2974 5293 7499 3998 83 47
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 3581 5109 3998 4188 3635 5293 61 57
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5293 1311 4941 7499 4188 6705 59 30
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 4:38 PM 1648 4941 1002 832 5293 6919 57 61
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 5:15 PM 5293 6887 7451 1683 1746 6341 57 59
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 PM 832 7449 4112 1261 5293 4910 60 86
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 9:17 AM 7449 5332 5293 7315 832 4749 61 68
Qualification 82 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 7427 5293 5651 7883 4701 3329 46 52
Qualification 85 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 6705 7315 5293 6919 4468 5332 47 47
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 45 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5293 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 25
PCH District Forsyth District Event 24
Peachtree District State Championship 15

If Team 5293 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 42
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/2 - 10:31 AM 7451 4026 5293 2974 4516 4910 34 78
Qualification 10 Sat 11/2 - 11:26 AM 6341 6910 2974 4509 1683 5293 36 39
Qualification 16 Sat 11/2 - 12:25 PM 1746 4941 5332 5293 4910 6829 63 60
Qualification 20 Sat 11/2 - 1:47 PM 5293 6925 1261 1414 4188 3635 42 63
Qualification 27 Sat 11/2 - 2:40 PM 6829 1102 4509 5293 7427 4468 61 23
Qualification 30 Sat 11/2 - 3:03 PM 6905 5900 1311 2974 5293 1414 26 47
Qualification 34 Sat 11/2 - 3:34 PM 5132 7451 1683 7538 5293 1102 26 35
Playoff Matches