Team 3581 - THINC Robotics Alliance (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Verizon/Caterpillar/Kimberly-Clark/Trackmobile LLC&Thinc Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 44 21 (48%) 23 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 3581's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 10 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:03 PM 5608 3581 6910 1414 4240 7449 5 29
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 1747 3998 3581 6705 6910 3494 18 25
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:33 PM 3581 4795 1683 1746 1414 5109 33 25
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:40 PM 1102 832 3998 6712 3581 166 45 19
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 4:06 PM 6910 7104 6712 3581 4701 6340 20 37
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 4:55 PM 6887 7538 6471 1648 3581 3494 22 40
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:07 PM 7060 4189 166 7104 6905 3581 35 19
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:28 PM 3581 6705 1746 7538 4189 7104 26 29
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 4701 6919 6750 4112 7060 3581 46 33
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 9:48 AM 6919 4240 3581 7676 7104 1648 38 43
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 11:19 AM 4188 3581 832 1683 1747 5734 48 66
Qualification 76 Sun 3/3 - 12:00 PM 3581 7538 5109 4509 2655 4112 46 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 36
Quarterfinal 7 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 50

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7451 1771 6139 1311 3344 3581 16 23
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:43 PM 2974 3581 6341 1795 6715 5132 63 21
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 2:12 PM 4459 4080 3581 5332 7883 1311 34 35
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 6023 1002 6705 3581 7104 6712 43 44
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 3:57 PM 3581 4910 4468 6177 6944 1771 51 30
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:21 PM 3091 5293 6887 6023 7427 3581 33 51
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM 6712 5132 4468 3581 6177 6139 38 15
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 6:25 PM 2974 5900 3815 5293 3581 3329 58 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 5132 3581 7451 6944 4749 5219 46 30
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 10:22 AM 5293 3815 4195 6715 1771 3581 31 71
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 11:06 AM 3581 4026 5608 4516 6177 7104 46 42
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:50 AM 4749 3581 6705 3815 7060 4910 52 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 70 21
Quarterfinal 8 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 50 33
Semifinal 2 1771 4910 6887 6705 3581 7451 71 42
Semifinal 4 1771 4910 6887 6705 3581 7451 68 21

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 15 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 10:04 AM 4701 5840 7470 1102 4188 3581 56 61
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 3581 1648 7315 1414 832 1102 57 81
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 9:01 AM 6829 4188 4026 1002 2974 3581 46 59
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 1:26 PM 3581 6887 4941 4459 5332 4701 83 47
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 3581 5109 3998 4188 3635 5293 61 57
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 3:55 PM 7514 6340 3581 6919 7883 4749 63 67
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4026 3581 3329 6341 4459 1261 44 70
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 2415 6919 4941 4112 3581 1414 66 55
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 6:14 PM 6887 3329 5109 6705 3581 7451 72 61
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 9:45 AM 1311 3581 1746 1771 4910 1648 89 77
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 7499 1746 4468 832 6829 3581 57 69
Qualification 88 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 1683 6340 5900 3581 1261 7427 75 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 81 78
Quarterfinal 6 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 91 77

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 120
Rank: 26 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3581 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 20
PCH District Dalton Event 43
Peachtree District State Championship 57

If Team 3581 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---