2019 Peachtree District

Peachtree District (PCH)


Events: 6
Teams: 85

Teams Qualified for District Championship: 45  (45 Available)
Teams Qualified for FIRST Championship: 19  (17 Available)
       (Including 2 teams who are qualified, but do not count against the District Capacity)

Rank Team District Points Event 1 Event 2 District Championship Other FIRST Championship

1

East Cobb Robotics
360.00 27 46 12 0 Qualified

2

Walton Robotics
359.00 27 46 12 0 Qualified

3

M'Aiken Magic
267.00 14 46 12 0 Qualified

4

OTTO
262.00 14 21 12 0 Qualified

5

832
Oscar
258.00 14 10 12 0 Qualified

6

North Gwinnett Robotics
254.00 27 21 12 0 Qualified

7

Gladiator Robotics
247.00 14 21 12 0 Qualified

8

Global Dynamics
226.00 27 46 12 0 Qualified

9

The Commodores
213.00 14 10 12 5 Qualified

10

IHOT
208.00 14 46 12 0 Qualified

11

Ignite Robotics
206.00 10 21 12 5 Qualified

12

WiredCats
203.00 10 21 12 0 Qualified

13

Techno Titans
197.00 14 10 12 0 Qualified

14

Kell Robotics
192.00 27 21 12 0 Pre-Qualified

15

Flying Legion
187.00 10 46 12 0 --

16

Columbus Space Program
185.00 14 46 12 0 Qualified

17

Protocol X Robotics
178.00 27 46 12 10 --

18

EVE Robotics
177.00 14 21 12 10 Qualified

19

Fernbank LINKS
157.00 27 21 12 0 Qualified

20

RoboBibb
148.00 10 46 12 0 --

21

Robo Lions
143.00 10 21 12 0 --

22

Avenger Robotics
139.00 27 21 12 10 Qualified

23

G3 Robotics
137.00 14 46 12 0 --

24

CCHS RazorBots
128.00 27 46 12 10 --

25

Lithium Robotics
122.00 14 21 12 10 --

26

THINC Robotics Alliance
120.00 14 27 12 0 --

27

Giga Knights
116.00 10 46 12 5 --

28

EagleBots
115.00 14 21 12 0 --

29

The Marist Manatees
109.00 14 46 12 0 --

30

The CircuitRunners
108.00 27 10 12 0 --

31

Redneck Robotics
108.00 14 10 12 0 Qualified*

32

ABAC Robotics
101.00 10 46 12 10 --

33

Career Blazer Robotics Team - The Fighting Mongooses
100.00 27 46 12 0 --

34

Toaster Tech
99.00 27 46 12 0 --

35

Wildbots
99.00 27 10 12 0 --

36

Lee County High School Trobots
95.00 14 10 0 0 --

37

WildCat 5e
90.00 14 27 12 0 --

38

Shock Wave
87.00 10 46 12 0 --

39

Pisgah Robotics
84.00 27 21 12 0 --

40

iRAMBOTs with NASA
83.00 10 46 12 10 --

41

Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.)
83.00 14 10 12 0 --

42

LeoTechs
83.00 27 21 12 0 --

43

Etowah Electric Eagles
83.00 27 21 12 0 --

44

Dalton Catabots
65.00 14 27 12 5 --

45

Metal Crusaders
64.00 27 21 12 0 --

46

Maynard Jackson Jungle C.A.Ts
62.00 14 21 12 0 --

47

Team Clutch
61.00 27 46 0 0 --

48

The Asimovians
46.00 10 46 0 0 --

49

Space Dragons
43.00 27 46 0 0 --

50

Chargers
43.00 14 21 0 0 --

51

RoboReign
42.00 14 10 0 0 --

52

Mill Creek Steel Talons
41.00 14 46 0 5 --

53

DISCBOTS
40.00 27 46 0 0 --

54

Terminators
39.00 10 46 0 0 --

55

Atomic-Robotic-Dogs
38.00 27 10 0 0 --

56

Mechanical Bulls
37.00 14 21 0 0 --

57

RoboClovers
37.00 27 21 0 0 --

58

Genesis
36.00 27 46 0 0 --

59

WestTech Sentinels
36.00 10 21 0 5 --

60

THS RoboDogs
36.00 14 21 0 10 --

61

W.A.Robotics
35.00 10 46 0 5 --

62

Roarbotics
34.00 46 21 0 0 --

63

TroTek Warriors
32.00 14 10 0 0 --

64

Benedictine Military School Bot Brothers
32.00 14 27 0 5 --

65

Team Reboot
28.00 27 21 0 0 --

66

RoboMustangs
26.00 10 46 0 0 --

67

HZB Robotics
25.00 27 46 0 0 --

68

HenBotix
24.00 14 10 0 0 --

69

Riverside Military Academy Eagle Bots
24.00 14 27 0 5 --

70

Mountain View HS Robotics
24.00 14 DNP 0 10 --

71

Mountaineers
22.00 14 27 0 0 --

72

ThunderBotz
21.00 27 46 0 0 --

73

NF Raiders
20.00 27 21 0 0 --

74

Hyperion
20.00 27 46 0 0 --

75

Reset Robotics
19.00 10 21 0 0 --

76

TeknoSquad
18.00 27 46 0 0 --

77

Raptors
18.00 10 46 0 0 --

78

100 Scholars
15.00 27 46 0 0 --

79

TEAR-A-BYTE
15.00 14 21 0 5 --

80

Wolverines
13.00 27 21 0 5 --

81

Lassiter Robotics
12.00 14 27 0 0 --

82

165th Airlift Wing Air National Guard Eagles
10.00 DNP DNP 0 10 --

83

The Robot Masters
9.00 10 46 0 0 --

84

ROBO C3
7.00 10 DNP 0 0 --

85

Circuit Br8kers
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

832
Oscar
Roswell, Georgia, USA
1002
The CircuitRunners
Marietta, Georgia, USA
1102
M'Aiken Magic
Augusta, Georgia, USA
1261
Robo Lions
Suwanee, Georgia, USA
1311
Kell Robotics
Kennesaw, Georgia, USA
1414
IHOT
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
1648
G3 Robotics
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
1683
Techno Titans
Johns Creek, Georgia, USA
1746
OTTO
Cumming, Georgia, USA
1771
North Gwinnett Robotics
Suwanee, Georgia, USA
1795
Team Clutch
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
2415
WiredCats
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
2974
Walton Robotics
Marietta, Georgia, USA
3091
100 Scholars
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
3329
Wildbots
Kingsland, Georgia, USA
3344
Space Dragons
Fayetteville, Georgia, USA
3581
THINC Robotics Alliance
Lagrange, Georgia, USA
3635
Flying Legion
Warner Robins, Georgia, USA
3815
NF Raiders
Cumming, Georgia, USA
3998
Redneck Robotics
Statesboro, Georgia, USA
4026
Global Dynamics
Decatur, Georgia, USA
4080
Team Reboot
Tucker, Georgia, USA
4112
EagleBots
Cumming , Georgia, USA
4188
Columbus Space Program
Columbus, Georgia, USA
4189
Chargers
Jefferson, Georgia, USA
4193
Raptors
Austell, Georgia, USA
4195
Genesis
Rome, Georgia, USA
4240
TroTek Warriors
Albany, Georgia, USA
4459
LeoTechs
Lithia Springs, Georgia, USA
4468
Fernbank LINKS
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
4509
Mechanical Bulls
Sugar Hill, Georgia, USA
4516
Hyperion
Roswell, Georgia, USA
4701
Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.)
Savannah, Georgia, USA
4730
Terminators
Albany, Georgia, USA
4749
Pisgah Robotics
Alpharetta, Georgia, USA
4910
East Cobb Robotics
Marietta, Georgia, USA
4941
RoboBibb
Macon, Georgia, USA
5074
RoboMustangs
Norcross, Georgia, USA
5109
Gladiator Robotics
Johns Creek, Georgia, USA
5132
RoboClovers
Winder, Georgia, USA
5219
TeknoSquad
East Point, Georgia, USA
5293
Metal Crusaders
Duluth, Georgia, USA
5332
Toaster Tech
Decatur, Georgia, USA
5482
Roarbotics
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
5608
Lassiter Robotics
Marietta, Georgia, USA
5632
The Asimovians
Appling, Georgia, USA
5651
Maynard Jackson Jungle C.A.Ts
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
5734
RoboReign
Augusta, Georgia, USA
5828
The Robot Masters
Albany, Georgia, USA
5840
Shock Wave
Dawson, Georgia, USA
5848
ROBO C3
Edison, Georgia, USA
5900
Career Blazer Robotics Team - The Fighting Mongooses
Dalton, Georgia, USA
6023
DISCBOTS
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
6139
ThunderBotz
Dublin, Georgia, USA
6177
Atomic-Robotic-Dogs
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
6325
Reset Robotics
Alpharetta, Georgia, USA
6340
The Marist Manatees
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
6341
Etowah Electric Eagles
Woodstock, Georgia, USA
6471
Lee County High School Trobots
Leesburg, Georgia, USA
6705
WildCat 5e
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
6712
Mountaineers
Chatsworth, Georgia, USA
6715
HZB Robotics
Hephzibah, Georgia, USA
6716
Circuit Br8kers
Augusta, Georgia, USA
6750
HenBotix
McDonough, Georgia, USA
6829
Ignite Robotics
Suwanee, Georgia, USA
6887
Dalton Catabots
Dalton, Georgia, USA
6905
TEAR-A-BYTE
Alpharetta, Georgia, USA
6910
Mill Creek Steel Talons
Hoschton, Georgia, USA
6919
The Commodores
Albany, Georgia, USA
6925
W.A.Robotics
College Park, Georgia, USA
6944
Wolverines
Cumming, Georgia, USA
7060
Riverside Military Academy Eagle Bots
Gainesville, Georgia, USA
7076
WestTech Sentinels
Augusta, Georgia, USA
7104
Benedictine Military School Bot Brothers
Savannah, Georgia, USA
7315
Giga Knights
Albany, Georgia, USA
7427
Protocol X Robotics
Alpharetta, Georgia, USA
7449
Lithium Robotics
Acworth, Georgia, USA
7451
Avenger Robotics
Cumming, Georgia, USA
7470
iRAMBOTs with NASA
Sylvester, Georgia, USA
7499
ABAC Robotics
Tifton, Georgia, USA
7514
EVE Robotics
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
7538
Mountain View HS Robotics
Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA
7676
THS RoboDogs
Thomson, Georgia, USA
7824
165th Airlift Wing Air National Guard Eagles
Savannah, Georgia, USA
7883
CCHS RazorBots
Augusta, Georgia, USA