Team Avatar Team 6340 - The Marist Manatees (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GE Power/Precision Air Technology/Dunwoody Urgent Care&Marist School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 15 (42%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 22 (51%) 19 (44%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 7104 1683 7060 6750 6340 832 15 27
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 12:39 PM 5109 2655 4240 5734 5651 6340 42 25
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:40 PM 1747 5608 6887 7104 166 6340 31 42
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 6340 4509 4240 6471 3494 4701 27 42
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 4:06 PM 6910 7104 6712 3581 4701 6340 20 37
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:47 PM 7449 6340 1747 4189 5109 1102 59 48
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 5:53 PM 6340 6471 6919 7538 6910 1746 35 23
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 6340 4795 3998 1648 4112 1414 59 59
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 7:27 PM 1746 6887 4509 2655 6340 7676 24 62
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 9:54 AM 6905 3494 5734 1102 1746 6340 26 72
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 10:57 AM 6887 6340 6910 7514 1102 6705 22 64
Qualification 74 Sun 3/3 - 11:46 AM 5651 4701 4795 6340 1648 4188 64 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4188 832 1746 4701 6340 4189 0 46
Quarterfinal 8 4188 832 1746 4701 6340 4189 65 45
Tiebreaker 4 4188 832 1746 4701 6340 4189 70 53

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 6023 6925 7315 6340 4026 3635 39 64
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 7470 5828 4910 1102 6340 7315 65 58
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:18 PM 3091 1414 6340 6715 5828 4195 68 12
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 6139 6340 7499 2974 4193 5482 36 50
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 6340 5632 5840 1795 4188 5074 64 34
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 4910 4193 6340 5840 7883 1414 66 74
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6910 3635 1648 3344 6340 5900 44 43
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 1102 5900 4516 6340 4188 6925 64 50
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:42 PM 6340 5219 5332 6023 2974 7499 51 63
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 9:55 AM 7315 7427 5632 4516 2974 6340 66 68
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 4730 4188 5632 4941 1648 6340 55 60
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 5828 6340 5482 7427 5840 1648 30 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3344 5840 6340 5632 7883 5900 53 51
Quarterfinal 6 3344 5840 6340 5632 7883 5900 47 41
Semifinal 1 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 84 42
Semifinal 3 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 83 47

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 1414 1746 5109 3329 5332 6340 79 56
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 10:52 AM 4188 3998 7883 6829 6340 6919 48 58
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 7:57 AM 7470 1102 6340 4468 3329 5293 71 37
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 1:40 PM 7451 1102 7427 6340 1002 1311 72 74
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 5651 4910 2974 6340 7315 4459 87 68
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 3:55 PM 7514 6340 3581 6919 7883 4749 63 67
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 4:29 PM 5900 1311 5332 7883 2974 6340 64 80
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 5:51 PM 832 4459 7499 6340 3998 1771 36 69
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 8:53 AM 4749 3635 6340 4026 7315 2415 61 61
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 4941 6340 4701 1683 7470 2415 43 51
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 6340 4026 5840 6887 3998 6705 61 50
Qualification 88 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 1683 6340 5900 3581 1261 7427 75 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 109
Rank: 29 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6340 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 33
PCH District Columbus Event 31
Peachtree District State Championship 45

If Team 6340 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---