Team 1002 - The CircuitRunners (2019)


2019 Robot: OCTO
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/United Technologies-Automated Logic/Lockheed Martin/Grainger/Cobb EMC/Capitol Special Risks/Publix Super Markets Foundation /Kroger/Chick-fil-A/Massey Automotive/NASA&Wheeler High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 18 (43%) 24 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:25 AM 1795 1002 6177 5293 6023 7060 12 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:35 PM 1002 6944 7060 5293 4516 4749 28 34
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:27 PM 3091 6341 5132 7104 1771 1002 24 49
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 6023 1002 6705 3581 7104 6712 43 44
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:04 PM 4749 3815 1795 5900 1311 1002 37 51
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:14 PM 1002 4459 6341 4468 5608 6944 50 39
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 1002 7427 3091 4516 6705 6887 30 39
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 6:41 PM 6715 4910 1311 3344 7451 1002 60 39
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 6177 7427 2974 4195 4749 1002 45 56
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:08 AM 1795 4468 4026 1002 6887 4080 50 41
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:51 AM 5219 1002 3329 6712 4195 1771 37 45
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:43 AM 7883 1002 5608 5219 4080 5293 9 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:05 PM 2974 4026 7883 5332 5132 1002 63 28
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4026 7883 5332 5132 1002 58 24

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 10 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:48 AM 6177 4193 5828 6919 1002 4941 14 69
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:24 PM 4193 5632 1002 832 6829 7315 40 56
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:59 PM 1002 7076 5828 6919 4193 7470 27 32
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 3:02 PM 6471 4730 5840 1002 5848 1683 49 41
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 1261 1002 4941 5734 6325 2415 62 20
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 4240 4730 832 5828 5734 1002 41 32
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:52 PM 4701 6750 1002 6325 6471 6919 51 39
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:25 PM 6925 6919 6325 1002 6829 6471 27 64
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:45 PM 7499 5828 5848 1002 7315 2415 21 47
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 9:49 AM 7315 5734 6177 3998 1002 5074 51 55
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 7470 1002 4240 7076 4941 3635 54 47
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:52 AM 6177 5632 4701 4730 7499 1002 61 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1002 4941 7470 3329 5840 6750 60 45
Quarterfinal 6 1002 4941 7470 3329 5840 6750 63 40
Semifinal 1 6829 832 7499 1002 4941 7470 66 52
Semifinal 3 6829 832 7499 1002 4941 7470 68 61

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 15 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 9:57 AM 6341 6705 1002 2974 7499 1683 50 70
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 1002 1771 5109 5293 5840 7514 70 56
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 9:01 AM 6829 4188 4026 1002 2974 3581 46 59
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 1:40 PM 7451 1102 7427 6340 1002 1311 72 74
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 5332 4941 1261 5840 7451 1002 61 58
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 1002 1746 4459 3635 7449 1102 65 87
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 4:38 PM 1648 4941 1002 832 5293 6919 57 61
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 5:57 PM 1261 1002 3635 4468 1311 4701 85 54
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 6:27 PM 1002 4468 1683 3998 1414 4459 61 76
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 9:10 AM 3329 4112 5651 1102 1002 3998 78 88
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM 2415 6341 1648 4188 1002 5900 51 38
Qualification 90 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 3635 7470 7883 1414 4749 1002 40 20
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 108
Rank: 30 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1002 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 22
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 47
Peachtree District State Championship 39

If Team 1002 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/2 - 10:41 AM 3635 1002 6829 5332 1683 5900 63 42
Qualification 8 Sat 11/2 - 11:08 AM 5900 1002 4516 7427 7538 4188 43 33
Qualification 13 Sat 11/2 - 7:59 AM 6925 1102 1002 7451 4509 4516 29 42
Qualification 18 Sat 11/2 - 12:39 PM 1746 2974 1102 1002 4112 3344 58 27
Qualification 23 Sat 11/2 - 2:10 PM 1002 2974 7538 4468 832 6925 21 21
Qualification 28 Sat 11/2 - 2:47 PM 4516 4941 5132 1261 1746 1002 29 56
Qualification 35 Sat 11/2 - 3:41 PM 3344 1414 6829 6910 1002 832 45 36
Qualification 38 Sat 11/2 - 4:05 PM 1311 6341 1002 4910 3635 7451 41 59
Playoff Matches