Team 2974 - Walton Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Hope
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/Novelis/United Technologies-Automated Logic/Women in Technology/Cobb EMC/Lockheed Martin/Randstad & Walton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2974 attended in 2019.
Team 2974 had a record of 53-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 18 - 3)

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 8 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:18 PM 2974 6715 7104 6341 7883 4910 34 45
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:43 PM 2974 3581 6341 1795 6715 5132 63 21
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:19 PM 6023 5219 4516 3329 1795 2974 15 64
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:36 PM 2974 1311 7060 4468 6887 3329 45 43
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:17 PM 4026 5293 3344 6712 2974 3091 45 31
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 4:58 PM 1311 7104 4080 4516 5132 2974 32 41
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 5:36 PM 1771 1795 5900 5608 2974 4195 49 41
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 6:25 PM 2974 5900 3815 5293 3581 3329 58 50
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 6177 7427 2974 4195 4749 1002 45 56
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 4749 2974 6023 7451 3091 5332 54 21
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 5332 6944 5900 6705 4468 2974 38 48
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 12:13 PM 6177 6715 6887 1771 2974 4459 34 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:05 PM 2974 4026 7883 5332 5132 1002 63 28
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4026 7883 5332 5132 1002 58 24
Semifinal 1 2974 4026 7883 3329 4749 4195 52 50
Semifinal 3 2974 4026 7883 3329 4749 4195 71 40
Final 1 2974 4026 7883 1771 4910 6887 64 60
Final 2 2974 4026 7883 1771 4910 6887 37 61
Final 3 2974 4026 7883 1771 4910 6887 72 36

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:17 AM 5074 6715 2974 4941 5332 5840 54 52
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 1648 7499 4188 1414 6925 2974 31 51
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 2:10 PM 2974 7315 4188 3344 4910 7427 61 51
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 6139 6340 7499 2974 4193 5482 36 50
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 2974 3344 4941 5900 5828 6023 80 34
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:49 PM 2974 1795 4195 4026 1648 7470 58 45
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:20 PM 3091 5332 2974 7470 5482 5632 61 37
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 5840 2974 7470 4730 3635 5828 76 48
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:42 PM 6340 5219 5332 6023 2974 7499 51 63
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 9:55 AM 7315 7427 5632 4516 2974 6340 66 68
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 5074 3635 7883 5828 5219 2974 49 26
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 6925 6715 3635 7883 2974 5632 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 1:58 PM 2974 1414 1795 7499 6910 1648 70 46
Quarterfinal 5 2974 1414 1795 7499 6910 1648 63 44
Semifinal 1 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 84 42
Semifinal 3 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 83 47
Final 1 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 69 65
Final 2 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 78 64

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 48 90 24 216
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 9:57 AM 6341 6705 1002 2974 7499 1683 50 70
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 10:45 AM 4459 6705 2974 1746 1261 4701 68 63
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 9:01 AM 6829 4188 4026 1002 2974 3581 46 59
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 2:04 PM 7514 1771 2974 5293 7499 3998 83 47
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 5651 4910 2974 6340 7315 4459 87 68
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 4112 4701 2974 7315 1771 1414 58 64
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 4:29 PM 5900 1311 5332 7883 2974 6340 64 80
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 5:33 PM 1648 2974 4749 7449 5651 5840 59 46
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 6:07 PM 2974 7427 4188 1746 5900 1102 81 99
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 9:24 AM 6919 6341 4188 3635 2974 4468 33 68
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 10:04 AM 2974 5109 7315 4941 1683 4749 100 78
Qualification 87 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 2415 6829 4910 2974 3329 832 65 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:00 PM 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 77 48
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 75 48
Semifinal 1 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 86 77
Semifinal 3 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 90 63
Final 1 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 77 55
Final 2 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 92 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:01 AM 2974 1986 6418 3998 5900 5472 82 64
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 6800 3646 299 2974 7620 5431 30 101
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:18 PM 7424 5933 2974 7465 4468 1538 78 53
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:59 PM 2551 4565 1982 2974 4026 3128 59 79
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 7742 2974 4738 1414 179 6386 54 87
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 9:26 AM 7446 2152 2974 5414 5511 498 67 66
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:14 PM 1255 597 6444 5801 2974 701 52 73
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:48 PM 1102 1156 2468 3480 2974 7409 88 67
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 2974 702 3250 4500 6768 4488 47 68
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:37 PM 7072 7773 399 6479 114 2974 50 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2478 1986 4469 1538 4026 2974 78 71
Quarterfinal 8   2478 4469 1986 1538 4026 2974 76 72

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 8 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:18 PM 2974 6715 7104 6341 7883 4910 34 45
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:43 PM 2974 3581 6341 1795 6715 5132 63 21
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:19 PM 6023 5219 4516 3329 1795 2974 15 64
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:36 PM 2974 1311 7060 4468 6887 3329 45 43
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:17 PM 4026 5293 3344 6712 2974 3091 45 31
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 4:58 PM 1311 7104 4080 4516 5132 2974 32 41
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 5:36 PM 1771 1795 5900 5608 2974 4195 49 41
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 6:25 PM 2974 5900 3815 5293 3581 3329 58 50
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 6177 7427 2974 4195 4749 1002 45 56
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 4749 2974 6023 7451 3091 5332 54 21
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 5332 6944 5900 6705 4468 2974 38 48
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 12:13 PM 6177 6715 6887 1771 2974 4459 34 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:05 PM 2974 4026 7883 5332 5132 1002 63 28
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4026 7883 5332 5132 1002 58 24
Semifinal 1 2974 4026 7883 3329 4749 4195 52 50
Semifinal 3 2974 4026 7883 3329 4749 4195 71 40
Final 1 2974 4026 7883 1771 4910 6887 64 60
Final 2 2974 4026 7883 1771 4910 6887 37 61
Final 3 2974 4026 7883 1771 4910 6887 72 36

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:17 AM 5074 6715 2974 4941 5332 5840 54 52
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 1648 7499 4188 1414 6925 2974 31 51
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 2:10 PM 2974 7315 4188 3344 4910 7427 61 51
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 6139 6340 7499 2974 4193 5482 36 50
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 2974 3344 4941 5900 5828 6023 80 34
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:49 PM 2974 1795 4195 4026 1648 7470 58 45
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:20 PM 3091 5332 2974 7470 5482 5632 61 37
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 5840 2974 7470 4730 3635 5828 76 48
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:42 PM 6340 5219 5332 6023 2974 7499 51 63
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 9:55 AM 7315 7427 5632 4516 2974 6340 66 68
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 5074 3635 7883 5828 5219 2974 49 26
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 6925 6715 3635 7883 2974 5632 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 1:58 PM 2974 1414 1795 7499 6910 1648 70 46
Quarterfinal 5 2974 1414 1795 7499 6910 1648 63 44
Semifinal 1 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 84 42
Semifinal 3 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 83 47
Final 1 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 69 65
Final 2 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 78 64

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 48 90 24 216
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 9:57 AM 6341 6705 1002 2974 7499 1683 50 70
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 10:45 AM 4459 6705 2974 1746 1261 4701 68 63
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 9:01 AM 6829 4188 4026 1002 2974 3581 46 59
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 2:04 PM 7514 1771 2974 5293 7499 3998 83 47
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 5651 4910 2974 6340 7315 4459 87 68
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 4112 4701 2974 7315 1771 1414 58 64
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 4:29 PM 5900 1311 5332 7883 2974 6340 64 80
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 5:33 PM 1648 2974 4749 7449 5651 5840 59 46
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 6:07 PM 2974 7427 4188 1746 5900 1102 81 99
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 9:24 AM 6919 6341 4188 3635 2974 4468 33 68
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 10:04 AM 2974 5109 7315 4941 1683 4749 100 78
Qualification 87 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 2415 6829 4910 2974 3329 832 65 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:00 PM 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 77 48
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 75 48
Semifinal 1 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 86 77
Semifinal 3 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 90 63
Final 1 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 77 55
Final 2 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 92 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:01 AM 2974 1986 6418 3998 5900 5472 82 64
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 6800 3646 299 2974 7620 5431 30 101
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:18 PM 7424 5933 2974 7465 4468 1538 78 53
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:59 PM 2551 4565 1982 2974 4026 3128 59 79
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 7742 2974 4738 1414 179 6386 54 87
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 9:26 AM 7446 2152 2974 5414 5511 498 67 66
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:14 PM 1255 597 6444 5801 2974 701 52 73
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:48 PM 1102 1156 2468 3480 2974 7409 88 67
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 2974 702 3250 4500 6768 4488 47 68
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:37 PM 7072 7773 399 6479 114 2974 50 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2478 1986 4469 1538 4026 2974 78 71
Quarterfinal 8   2478 4469 1986 1538 4026 2974 76 72

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 359
Rank: 2 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 2974 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 71
PCH District Columbus Event 72
Peachtree District State Championship 216

If Team 2974 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 24
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 10:39 AM 3489 1758 1553 7890 4965 2974 28 82
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 11:51 AM 3489 6366 2974 2655 342 4083 60 46
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 12:23 PM 4451 1553 4083 9993 2974 1758 37 56
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 1:22 PM 2974 4451 4533 6366 283 1293 60 33
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 1:52 PM 3976 2655 3506 1293 4935 2974 42 57
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 2:24 PM 2974 3490 9999 4935 4451 9997 67 60
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 2:59 PM 1553 2974 283 3490 2655 9998 31 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 3:31 PM 4451 2974 9998 9992 9991 9994 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 4451 2974 9998 9992 9991 9994 1 0
Semifinal 1 4451 2974 9998 3506 6366 7890 92 53
Semifinal 3 4451 2974 9998 3506 6366 7890 64 57
Final 1 4451 2974 9998 3490 9997 2655 54 81
Final 2 4451 2974 9998 3490 9997 2655 86 60
Final 3 4451 2974 9998 3490 9997 2655 88 56

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/2 - 10:31 AM 7451 4026 5293 2974 4516 4910 34 78
Qualification 10 Sat 11/2 - 11:26 AM 6341 6910 2974 4509 1683 5293 36 39
Qualification 12 Sat 11/2 - 7:43 AM 832 6341 7427 2974 3635 1261 38 78
Qualification 18 Sat 11/2 - 12:39 PM 1746 2974 1102 1002 4112 3344 58 27
Qualification 23 Sat 11/2 - 2:10 PM 1002 2974 7538 4468 832 6925 21 21
Qualification 30 Sat 11/2 - 3:03 PM 6905 5900 1311 2974 5293 1414 26 47
Qualification 37 Sat 11/2 - 3:57 PM 1261 4188 4941 4509 5332 2974 72 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 11/2 - 5:00 PM 2974 3635 6341 4188 1102 1261 63 45
Semifinal 3 2974 3635 5632 4188 6829 1261 75 45
Final 1 2974 3635 6341 4026 4910 1683 65 73
Final 2 2974 3635 5632 4026 4910 1683 94 67
Final 3 2974 3635 5632 4026 4910 1683 82 74