Team 2974 - Walton Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/Novelis/United Technologies-Automated Logic/Women in Technology/Cobb EMC/Lockheed Martin/Randstad & Walton High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2974's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2974 attended in 2019.
Team 2974 had a record of 53-14-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 18 - 3)

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 8 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
2974 6715 7104 -34-
6341 7883 4910 45
Qualification 9
12:04P
2974 3581 6341 -63-
1795 6715 5132 21
Qualification 14
2:14P
6023 5219 4516 15
3329 1795 2974 -64-
Qualification 24
3:24P
2974 1311 7060 -45-
4468 6887 3329 43
Qualification 30
4:06P
4026 5293 3344 45
6712 2974 3091 -31-
Qualification 35
4:41P
1311 7104 4080 32
4516 5132 2974 -41-
Qualification 40
5:16P
1771 1795 5900 49
5608 2974 4195 -41-
Qualification 46
5:58P
2974 5900 3815 -58-
5293 3581 3329 50
Qualification 51
6:33P
6177 7427 2974 -45-
4195 4749 1002 56
Qualification 59
10:17A
4749 2974 6023 -54-
7451 3091 5332 21
Qualification 69
11:27A
5332 6944 5900 38
6705 4468 2974 -48-
Qualification 75
12:09P
6177 6715 6887 34
1771 2974 4459 -73-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2974 4026 7883 -63-
5332 5132 1002 28
Quarterfinal 5
2974 4026 7883 -58-
5332 5132 1002 24
Semifinal 1
2974 4026 7883 -52-
3329 4749 4195 50
Semifinal 3
2974 4026 7883 -71-
3329 4749 4195 40
Final 1
2974 4026 7883 -64-
1771 4910 6887 60
Final 2
2974 4026 7883 -37-
1771 4910 6887 61
Final 3
2974 4026 7883 -72-
1771 4910 6887 36


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
5074 6715 2974 -54-
4941 5332 5840 52
Qualification 11
12:28P
1648 7499 4188 31
1414 6925 2974 -51-
Qualification 13
2:07P
2974 7315 4188 -61-
3344 4910 7427 51
Qualification 23
3:17P
6139 6340 7499 36
2974 4193 5482 -50-
Qualification 29
3:59P
2974 3344 4941 -80-
5900 5828 6023 34
Qualification 33
4:27P
2974 1795 4195 -58-
4026 1648 7470 45
Qualification 37
4:55P
3091 5332 2974 -61-
7470 5482 5632 37
Qualification 42
5:30P
5840 2974 7470 -76-
4730 3635 5828 48
Qualification 49
6:19P
6340 5219 5332 51
6023 2974 7499 -63-
Qualification 56
10:15A
7315 7427 5632 66
4516 2974 6340 -68-
Qualification 60
10:43A
5074 3635 7883 49
5828 5219 2974 -26-
Qualification 70
11:53A
6925 6715 3635 45
7883 2974 5632 -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2974 1414 1795 -70-
7499 6910 1648 46
Quarterfinal 5
2974 1414 1795 -63-
7499 6910 1648 44
Semifinal 1
2974 1414 1795 -84-
3344 5840 6340 42
Semifinal 3
2974 1414 1795 -83-
3344 5840 6340 47
Final 1
2974 1414 1795 -69-
3635 4910 5332 65
Final 2
2974 1414 1795 -78-
3635 4910 5332 64


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 48 90 24 216
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
6341 6705 1002 50
2974 7499 1683 -70-
Qualification 12
10:39A
4459 6705 2974 -68-
1746 1261 4701 63
Qualification 22
1:00P
6829 4188 4026 46
1002 2974 3581 -59-
Qualification 30
1:56P
7514 1771 2974 -83-
5293 7499 3998 47
Qualification 33
2:17P
5651 4910 2974 -87-
6340 7315 4459 68
Qualification 39
2:59P
4112 4701 2974 -58-
7315 1771 1414 64
Qualification 49
4:09P
5900 1311 5332 64
7883 2974 6340 -80-
Qualification 57
5:05P
1648 2974 4749 -59-
7449 5651 5840 46
Qualification 61
5:33P
2974 7427 4188 -81-
1746 5900 1102 99
Qualification 71
9:32A
6919 6341 4188 33
3635 2974 4468 -68-
Qualification 76
10:07A
2974 5109 7315 -100-
4941 1683 4749 78
Qualification 87
11:24A
2415 6829 4910 65
2974 3329 832 -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2974 4910 2415 -77-
6829 7514 4468 48
Quarterfinal 5
2974 4910 2415 -75-
6829 7514 4468 48
Semifinal 1
2974 4910 2415 -86-
1311 832 1261 77
Semifinal 3
2974 4910 2415 -90-
1311 832 1261 63
Final 1
2974 4910 2415 -77-
1746 1102 7427 55
Final 2
2974 4910 2415 -92-
1746 1102 7427 53


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
2974 1986 6418 -82-
3998 5900 5472 64
Qualification 23
11:04A
6800 3646 299 30
2974 7620 5431 -101-
Qualification 32
2:12P
7424 5933 2974 -78-
7465 4468 1538 53
Qualification 37
2:47P
2551 4565 1982 59
2974 4026 3128 -79-
Qualification 47
3:57P
7742 2974 4738 -54-
1414 179 6386 87
Qualification 58
8:49A
7446 2152 2974 -67-
5414 5511 498 66
Qualification 77
1:07P
1255 597 6444 52
5801 2974 701 -73-
Qualification 89
2:31P
1102 1156 2468 88
3480 2974 7409 -67-
Qualification 100
3:48P
2974 702 3250 -47-
4500 6768 4488 68
Qualification 111
5:05P
7072 7773 399 50
6479 114 2974 -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2478 1986 4469 78
1538 4026 2974 -71-
Quarterfinal 8
2478 4469 1986 76
1538 4026 2974 -72-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 8 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
2974 6715 7104 -34-
6341 7883 4910 45
Qualification 9
12:04P
2974 3581 6341 -63-
1795 6715 5132 21
Qualification 14
2:14P
6023 5219 4516 15
3329 1795 2974 -64-
Qualification 24
3:24P
2974 1311 7060 -45-
4468 6887 3329 43
Qualification 30
4:06P
4026 5293 3344 45
6712 2974 3091 -31-
Qualification 35
4:41P
1311 7104 4080 32
4516 5132 2974 -41-
Qualification 40
5:16P
1771 1795 5900 49
5608 2974 4195 -41-
Qualification 46
5:58P
2974 5900 3815 -58-
5293 3581 3329 50
Qualification 51
6:33P
6177 7427 2974 -45-
4195 4749 1002 56
Qualification 59
10:17A
4749 2974 6023 -54-
7451 3091 5332 21
Qualification 69
11:27A
5332 6944 5900 38
6705 4468 2974 -48-
Qualification 75
12:09P
6177 6715 6887 34
1771 2974 4459 -73-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2974 4026 7883 -63-
5332 5132 1002 28
Quarterfinal 5
2974 4026 7883 -58-
5332 5132 1002 24
Semifinal 1
2974 4026 7883 -52-
3329 4749 4195 50
Semifinal 3
2974 4026 7883 -71-
3329 4749 4195 40
Final 1
2974 4026 7883 -64-
1771 4910 6887 60
Final 2
2974 4026 7883 -37-
1771 4910 6887 61
Final 3
2974 4026 7883 -72-
1771 4910 6887 36

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
5074 6715 2974 -54-
4941 5332 5840 52
Qualification 11
12:28P
1648 7499 4188 31
1414 6925 2974 -51-
Qualification 13
2:07P
2974 7315 4188 -61-
3344 4910 7427 51
Qualification 23
3:17P
6139 6340 7499 36
2974 4193 5482 -50-
Qualification 29
3:59P
2974 3344 4941 -80-
5900 5828 6023 34
Qualification 33
4:27P
2974 1795 4195 -58-
4026 1648 7470 45
Qualification 37
4:55P
3091 5332 2974 -61-
7470 5482 5632 37
Qualification 42
5:30P
5840 2974 7470 -76-
4730 3635 5828 48
Qualification 49
6:19P
6340 5219 5332 51
6023 2974 7499 -63-
Qualification 56
10:15A
7315 7427 5632 66
4516 2974 6340 -68-
Qualification 60
10:43A
5074 3635 7883 49
5828 5219 2974 -26-
Qualification 70
11:53A
6925 6715 3635 45
7883 2974 5632 -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2974 1414 1795 -70-
7499 6910 1648 46
Quarterfinal 5
2974 1414 1795 -63-
7499 6910 1648 44
Semifinal 1
2974 1414 1795 -84-
3344 5840 6340 42
Semifinal 3
2974 1414 1795 -83-
3344 5840 6340 47
Final 1
2974 1414 1795 -69-
3635 4910 5332 65
Final 2
2974 1414 1795 -78-
3635 4910 5332 64

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 48 90 24 216
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
6341 6705 1002 50
2974 7499 1683 -70-
Qualification 12
10:39A
4459 6705 2974 -68-
1746 1261 4701 63
Qualification 22
1:00P
6829 4188 4026 46
1002 2974 3581 -59-
Qualification 30
1:56P
7514 1771 2974 -83-
5293 7499 3998 47
Qualification 33
2:17P
5651 4910 2974 -87-
6340 7315 4459 68
Qualification 39
2:59P
4112 4701 2974 -58-
7315 1771 1414 64
Qualification 49
4:09P
5900 1311 5332 64
7883 2974 6340 -80-
Qualification 57
5:05P
1648 2974 4749 -59-
7449 5651 5840 46
Qualification 61
5:33P
2974 7427 4188 -81-
1746 5900 1102 99
Qualification 71
9:32A
6919 6341 4188 33
3635 2974 4468 -68-
Qualification 76
10:07A
2974 5109 7315 -100-
4941 1683 4749 78
Qualification 87
11:24A
2415 6829 4910 65
2974 3329 832 -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2974 4910 2415 -77-
6829 7514 4468 48
Quarterfinal 5
2974 4910 2415 -75-
6829 7514 4468 48
Semifinal 1
2974 4910 2415 -86-
1311 832 1261 77
Semifinal 3
2974 4910 2415 -90-
1311 832 1261 63
Final 1
2974 4910 2415 -77-
1746 1102 7427 55
Final 2
2974 4910 2415 -92-
1746 1102 7427 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
2974 1986 6418 -82-
3998 5900 5472 64
Qualification 23
11:04A
6800 3646 299 30
2974 7620 5431 -101-
Qualification 32
2:12P
7424 5933 2974 -78-
7465 4468 1538 53
Qualification 37
2:47P
2551 4565 1982 59
2974 4026 3128 -79-
Qualification 47
3:57P
7742 2974 4738 -54-
1414 179 6386 87
Qualification 58
8:49A
7446 2152 2974 -67-
5414 5511 498 66
Qualification 77
1:07P
1255 597 6444 52
5801 2974 701 -73-
Qualification 89
2:31P
1102 1156 2468 88
3480 2974 7409 -67-
Qualification 100
3:48P
2974 702 3250 -47-
4500 6768 4488 68
Qualification 111
5:05P
7072 7773 399 50
6479 114 2974 -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2478 1986 4469 78
1538 4026 2974 -71-
Quarterfinal 8
2478 4469 1986 76
1538 4026 2974 -72-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 359
Rank: 2 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2974 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 71
PCH District Columbus Event 72
Peachtree District State Championship 216

If Team 2974 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 24
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:10A
3489 1758 1553 28
7890 4965 2974 -82-
Qualification 7
11:04A
3489 6366 2974 -60-
2655 342 4083 46
Qualification 10
11:31A
4451 1553 4083 37
9993 2974 1758 -56-
Qualification 16
1:02P
2974 4451 4533 -60-
6366 283 1293 33
Qualification 20
1:38P
3976 2655 3506 42
1293 4935 2974 -57-
Qualification 24
2:14P
2974 3490 9999 -67-
4935 4451 9997 60
Qualification 28
2:50P
1553 2974 283 -31-
3490 2655 9998 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:50P
4451 2974 9998 -1-
9992 9991 9994 0
Quarterfinal 5
4451 2974 9998 -1-
9992 9991 9994 0
Semifinal 1
4451 2974 9998 -92-
3506 6366 7890 53
Semifinal 3
4451 2974 9998 -64-
3506 6366 7890 57
Final 1
4451 2974 9998 -54-
3490 9997 2655 81
Final 2
4451 2974 9998 -86-
3490 9997 2655 60
Final 3
4451 2974 9998 -88-
3490 9997 2655 56

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:27A
7451 4026 5293 34
2974 4516 4910 -78-
Qualification 10
11:21A
6341 6910 2974 -36-
4509 1683 5293 39
Qualification 12
11:39A
832 6341 7427 38
2974 3635 1261 -78-
Qualification 18
12:23P
1746 2974 1102 -58-
1002 4112 3344 27
Qualification 23
2:06P
1002 2974 7538 -21-
4468 832 6925 21
Qualification 30
2:55P
6905 5900 1311 26
2974 5293 1414 -47-
Qualification 37
3:44P
1261 4188 4941 72
4509 5332 2974 -53-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
4:45P
2974 3635 6341 -63-
4188 1102 1261 45
Semifinal 3
2974 3635 5632 -75-
4188 6829 1261 45
Final 1
2974 3635 6341 -65-
4026 4910 1683 73
Final 2
2974 3635 5632 -94-
4026 4910 1683 67
Final 3
2974 3635 5632 -82-
4026 4910 1683 74
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.