Team Avatar Team 111 - WildStang (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 111 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Bosch/Nu-Way Industries/Fermilab/Methode Electronics/Bosch Rexroth/Township High School District 214/District 23/DevLinks Automation & Robotics/GCAMP/Slack/European Painting and Decorating/AvTech/Lendrex/Automatic Precision/ATS Sortimat/The Ortman Group/Koch Family&Rolling Meadows High School&Wheeling High School&Prospect High School&John Hersey High School&Elk Grove High School&Buffalo Grove High School&Macarthur Middle School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 111's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 111 attended in 2019.
Team 111 had a record of 36-16-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 19 - 5)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:17A
7608 1884 2338 23
4702 2151 111 33
Qualification 11
10:41A
111 6968 4787 41
16 2022 1675 63
Qualification 24
1:29P
111 4296 3488 49
4787 2136 2039 27
Qualification 30
2:29P
5847 7738 6823 54
2338 111 4096 58
Qualification 37
3:41P
3488 5350 930 52
1884 3695 111 54
Qualification 53
5:45P
111 16 3067 65
4241 3734 5125 41
Qualification 58
9:06A
4156 101 1797 99
2451 111 1736 59
Qualification 66
10:18A
3695 3067 48 66
1781 111 2709 49
Qualification 79
5:53A
2252 111 2062 56
7560 2358 3110 33
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
111 48 2830 69
4096 4156 6968 36
Quarterfinal 6
111 48 2830 74
4096 4156 6968 40
Semifinal 1
930 3695 101 45
111 48 2830 59
Semifinal 3
930 3695 101 51
111 48 2830 55
Final 1
111 48 2830 60
5847 5934 2062 58
Final 2
111 48 2830 52
5847 5934 2062 50


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:00A
2081 3723 3928 44
7021 111 1091 95
Qualification 17
11:09A
111 6359 5976 57
6412 1091 5442 33
Qualification 27
1:06P
2531 7048 269 38
967 111 6317 77
Qualification 35
2:03P
269 5339 111 63
2194 5003 2481 82
Qualification 45
3:19P
111 6412 5019 65
7021 5339 6420 56
Qualification 53
4:15P
4655 4624 111 67
1986 2338 167 86
Qualification 60
5:03P
648 3090 3352 49
4296 2081 111 74
Qualification 70
9:41A
2977 6317 5914 32
2481 111 2667 84
Qualification 78
10:39A
6359 4011 6166 43
111 2826 3692 90
Qualification 84
11:26A
7596 111 5003 35
4011 4624 3061 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
111 2826 4296 82
4655 5976 7432 75
Quarterfinal 7
111 2826 4296 96
4655 5976 7432 66
Semifinal 2
111 2826 4296 81
5903 1625 4786 70
Semifinal 4
111 2826 4296 83
5903 1625 4786 74
Final 1
1986 2481 5914 84
111 2826 4296 93
Final 2
1986 2481 5914 63
111 2826 4296 80


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
10:03A
7785 3750 5243 72
111 2370 5883 69
Qualification 19
10:58A
829 111 1468 77
3683 870 3314 83
Qualification 24
11:38A
3082 7400 5690 41
4607 4342 111 64
Qualification 45
3:47P
111 201 3504 71
1481 5050 4607 83
Qualification 55
8:15A
5587 7432 2590 71
45 66 111 75
Qualification 64
9:20A
4930 111 1076 102
5436 2960 4256 95
Qualification 76
10:48A
6911 4930 537 46
619 4362 111 83
Qualification 88
2:06P
2137 1305 7656 81
7769 123 111 78
Qualification 96
3:06P
2096 1768 111 79
293 5712 2220 79
Qualification 106
4:34P
7160 111 4472 97
1768 67 876 104
Qualification 114
5:37P
3536 3082 2370 41
3386 111 1816 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
111 2052 4607 97
3452 2370 1076 84
Quarterfinal 7
111 2052 5050 91
3452 2370 876 69
Semifinal 2
111 2052 5050 101
3683 3536 870 98
Semifinal 4
111 2052 4607 92
3683 3386 870 92
Final 1
5172 1816 1796 106
111 2052 5050 92
Final 2
5172 1816 1796 94
111 2052 4607 97
Final 3
5172 1816 1796 92
111 2052 4607 100


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carson

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
111 2052 4607 92
3707 4481 217 95
Einstein 6
111 2052 5050 78
3538 1073 195 99
Einstein 9
5401 346 548 92
111 2052 5050 89
Einstein 11
4003 862 133 83
111 2052 5050 85
Einstein 13
111 2052 5050 98
930 1310 5406 101

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:17A
7608 1884 2338 23
4702 2151 111 33
Qualification 11
10:41A
111 6968 4787 41
16 2022 1675 63
Qualification 24
1:29P
111 4296 3488 49
4787 2136 2039 27
Qualification 30
2:29P
5847 7738 6823 54
2338 111 4096 58
Qualification 37
3:41P
3488 5350 930 52
1884 3695 111 54
Qualification 53
5:45P
111 16 3067 65
4241 3734 5125 41
Qualification 58
9:06A
4156 101 1797 99
2451 111 1736 59
Qualification 66
10:18A
3695 3067 48 66
1781 111 2709 49
Qualification 79
5:53A
2252 111 2062 56
7560 2358 3110 33
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
111 48 2830 69
4096 4156 6968 36
Quarterfinal 6
111 48 2830 74
4096 4156 6968 40
Semifinal 1
930 3695 101 45
111 48 2830 59
Semifinal 3
930 3695 101 51
111 48 2830 55
Final 1
111 48 2830 60
5847 5934 2062 58
Final 2
111 48 2830 52
5847 5934 2062 50

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:00A
2081 3723 3928 44
7021 111 1091 95
Qualification 17
11:09A
111 6359 5976 57
6412 1091 5442 33
Qualification 27
1:06P
2531 7048 269 38
967 111 6317 77
Qualification 35
2:03P
269 5339 111 63
2194 5003 2481 82
Qualification 45
3:19P
111 6412 5019 65
7021 5339 6420 56
Qualification 53
4:15P
4655 4624 111 67
1986 2338 167 86
Qualification 60
5:03P
648 3090 3352 49
4296 2081 111 74
Qualification 70
9:41A
2977 6317 5914 32
2481 111 2667 84
Qualification 78
10:39A
6359 4011 6166 43
111 2826 3692 90
Qualification 84
11:26A
7596 111 5003 35
4011 4624 3061 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
111 2826 4296 82
4655 5976 7432 75
Quarterfinal 7
111 2826 4296 96
4655 5976 7432 66
Semifinal 2
111 2826 4296 81
5903 1625 4786 70
Semifinal 4
111 2826 4296 83
5903 1625 4786 74
Final 1
1986 2481 5914 84
111 2826 4296 93
Final 2
1986 2481 5914 63
111 2826 4296 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
10:03A
7785 3750 5243 72
111 2370 5883 69
Qualification 19
10:58A
829 111 1468 77
3683 870 3314 83
Qualification 24
11:38A
3082 7400 5690 41
4607 4342 111 64
Qualification 45
3:47P
111 201 3504 71
1481 5050 4607 83
Qualification 55
8:15A
5587 7432 2590 71
45 66 111 75
Qualification 64
9:20A
4930 111 1076 102
5436 2960 4256 95
Qualification 76
10:48A
6911 4930 537 46
619 4362 111 83
Qualification 88
2:06P
2137 1305 7656 81
7769 123 111 78
Qualification 96
3:06P
2096 1768 111 79
293 5712 2220 79
Qualification 106
4:34P
7160 111 4472 97
1768 67 876 104
Qualification 114
5:37P
3536 3082 2370 41
3386 111 1816 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
111 2052 4607 97
3452 2370 1076 84
Quarterfinal 7
111 2052 5050 91
3452 2370 876 69
Semifinal 2
111 2052 5050 101
3683 3536 870 98
Semifinal 4
111 2052 4607 92
3683 3386 870 92
Final 1
5172 1816 1796 106
111 2052 5050 92
Final 2
5172 1816 1796 94
111 2052 4607 97
Final 3
5172 1816 1796 92
111 2052 4607 100

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carson

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
111 2052 4607 92
3707 4481 217 95
Einstein 6
111 2052 5050 78
3538 1073 195 99
Einstein 9
5401 346 548 92
111 2052 5050 89
Einstein 11
4003 862 133 83
111 2052 5050 85
Einstein 13
111 2052 5050 98
930 1310 5406 101
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.