Team Avatar Team 111 - WildStang (2019)


2019 Robot: WildStang
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 111 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Bosch/Nu-Way Industries/Fermilab/Methode Electronics/Bosch Rexroth/Township High School District 214/District 23/DevLinks Automation & Robotics/GCAMP/Slack/European Painting and Decorating/AvTech/Lendrex/Automatic Precision/ATS Sortimat/The Ortman Group/Koch Family&Rolling Meadows High School&Wheeling High School&Prospect High School&John Hersey High School&Elk Grove High School&Buffalo Grove High School&Macarthur Middle School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 17 (57%) 11 (37%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 24 19 (79%) 5 (21%) 0
Total 54 36 (67%) 16 (30%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:17 AM 7608 1884 2338 4702 2151 111 23 33
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:41 AM 111 6968 4787 16 2022 1675 41 63
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:29 PM 111 4296 3488 4787 2136 2039 49 27
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:29 PM 5847 7738 6823 2338 111 4096 54 58
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 3:41 PM 3488 5350 930 1884 3695 111 52 54
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM 111 16 3067 4241 3734 5125 65 41
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:06 AM 4156 101 1797 2451 111 1736 99 59
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 3695 3067 48 1781 111 2709 66 49
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 5:53 AM 2252 111 2062 7560 2358 3110 56 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   111 48 2830 4096 4156 6968 69 36
Quarterfinal 6   111 48 2830 4096 4156 6968 74 40
Semifinal 1   930 3695 101 111 48 2830 45 59
Semifinal 3   930 3695 101 111 48 2830 51 55
Final 1   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 60 58
Final 2   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 52 50

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:00 AM 2081 3723 3928 7021 111 1091 44 95
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 111 6359 5976 6412 1091 5442 57 33
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 1:06 PM 2531 7048 269 967 111 6317 38 77
Qualification 35   Fri 4/5 - 2:03 PM 269 5339 111 2194 5003 2481 63 82
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 111 6412 5019 7021 5339 6420 65 56
Qualification 53   Fri 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4655 4624 111 1986 2338 167 67 86
Qualification 60   Fri 4/5 - 5:03 PM 648 3090 3352 4296 2081 111 49 74
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2977 6317 5914 2481 111 2667 32 84
Qualification 78   Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 6359 4011 6166 111 2826 3692 43 90
Qualification 84   Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 7596 111 5003 4011 4624 3061 35 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   111 2826 4296 4655 5976 7432 82 75
Quarterfinal 7   111 2826 4296 4655 5976 7432 96 66
Semifinal 2   111 2826 4296 5903 1625 4786 81 70
Semifinal 4   111 2826 4296 5903 1625 4786 83 74
Final 1   1986 2481 5914 111 2826 4296 84 93
Final 2   1986 2481 5914 111 2826 4296 63 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 7785 3750 5243 111 2370 5883 72 69
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:58 AM 829 111 1468 3683 870 3314 77 83
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:38 AM 3082 7400 5690 4607 4342 111 41 64
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:47 PM 111 201 3504 1481 5050 4607 71 83
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:15 AM 5587 7432 2590 45 66 111 71 75
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:20 AM 4930 111 1076 5436 2960 4256 102 95
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:48 AM 6911 4930 537 619 4362 111 46 83
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:06 PM 2137 1305 7656 7769 123 111 81 78
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 2096 1768 111 293 5712 2220 79 79
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:34 PM 7160 111 4472 1768 67 876 97 104
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:37 PM 3536 3082 2370 3386 111 1816 41 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   111 2052 4607 3452 2370 1076 97 84
Quarterfinal 7   111 2052 5050 3452 2370 876 91 69
Semifinal 2   111 2052 5050 3683 3536 870 101 98
Semifinal 4   111 2052 4607 3683 3386 870 92 92
Final 1   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 5050 106 92
Final 2   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 4607 94 97
Final 3   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 4607 92 100

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carson

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   111 2052 4607 3707 4481 217 92 95
Einstein 6   111 2052 5050 3538 1073 195 78 99
Einstein 9   5401 346 548 111 2052 5050 92 89
Einstein 11   4003 862 133 111 2052 5050 83 85
Einstein 13   111 2052 5050 930 1310 5406 98 101

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/12 - 10:11 AM 3641 3538 1241 111 1684 910 99 94
Qualification 13 Fri 7/12 - 11:07 AM 1720 340 111 217 1747 2481 83 59
Qualification 32 Fri 7/12 - 2:02 PM 5801 3940 5460 3604 111 48 79 102
Qualification 37 Fri 7/12 - 2:39 PM 1073 868 7457 1676 1690 111 69 101
Qualification 48 Fri 7/12 - 4:20 PM 319 111 33 51 4607 2337 94 62
Qualification 58 Fri 7/12 - 6:09 PM 2075 111 107 5205 2614 7498 83 66
Qualification 70 Fri 7/12 - 7:43 PM 111 4265 548 5010 330 2468 77 99
Qualification 88 Sat 7/13 - 10:41 AM 88 2910 2767 1410 1807 111 104 75
Qualification 93 Sat 7/13 - 11:18 AM 111 2403 4776 1024 6443 5190 97 85
Playoff Matches

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 7/27 - 9:36 AM 4096 9985 4645 4655 111 2202 27 80
Qualification 8 Sat 7/27 - 10:01 AM 5041 111 9985 1732 5934 1625 67 52
Qualification 11 Sat 7/27 - 10:32 AM 2039 5442 4213 1675 81 111 50 24
Qualification 21 Sat 7/27 - 11:59 AM 111 3352 1732 2062 3695 5125 46 72
Qualification 24 Sat 7/27 - 12:29 PM 2704 5125 111 2040 967 6237 23 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/27 - 2:17 PM 111 5442 2194 171 648 967 61 47
Quarterfinal 5 111 2704 2194 171 5125 967 89 55
Semifinal 1 111 5442 2194 4213 461 4143 69 68
Semifinal 3 111 2194 5442 4213 5041 4143 60 66
Tiebreaker 1 111 5442 2194 4213 5041 4143 0 80