Team Avatar Team 111 - WildStang (2018)


2018 Robot: WildStang
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 111 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Bosch/Methode Electronics/Nu-Way Industries/Fermilab/Bosch Rexroth/Township High School District 214/Numerical Precision, Inc./Lendrix/DevLinks/Magnetic Inspection Laboratory/Just Manufacturing/Automatic Precision/District 23 & Elk Grove High School & Buffalo Grove High School & Macarthur Middle School & Rolling Meadows High School & Wheeling High School & Prospect High School & John Hersey High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 111 attended in 2018.
Team 111 had a record of 24-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/23 - 9:57 AM 3081 111 6807 6643 2039 4804 287 55
Qualification 16   Fri 3/23 - 11:06 AM 2830 7103 111 5976 269 930 264 369
Qualification 24   Fri 3/23 - 12:02 PM 111 6421 6574 6807 6624 6381 393 106
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 2:06 PM 6223 5586 7103 111 1716 3418 203 332
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 111 6624 6223 1108 2481 3381 100 465
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:08 PM 6651 63 2470 279 93 111 189 480
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 2202 1306 1732 4247 111 2194 254 385
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 8:58 AM 5976 706 111 5148 2062 1714 345 276
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:51 AM 1732 1781 3197 6670 111 1259 307 353
Qualification 90   Sat 3/24 - 11:53 AM 5855 1732 2077 1792 111 5148 216 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 266 260
Quarterfinal 6   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 171 373
Tiebreaker 2   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 182 405
Semifinal 1   2481 1259 6574 111 1792 1675 479 333
Semifinal 3   2481 1259 6574 111 1792 5976 440 189

Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:04 AM 111 3488 16 5934 6803 4979 477 58
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:04 AM 3488 6991 5350 341 111 6906 219 356
Qualification 27   Fri 4/6 - 1:18 PM 269 1706 6487 3067 111 4979 409 209
Qualification 36   Fri 4/6 - 2:25 PM 111 2039 5822 4702 2010 6421 238 224
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:22 PM 111 3061 1781 578 5847 5822 293 340
Qualification 50   Fri 4/6 - 4:04 PM 2905 101 3067 578 6823 111 202 367
Qualification 56   Fri 4/6 - 4:54 PM 3110 111 6803 2022 4213 2039 392 266
Qualification 64   Fri 4/6 - 5:53 PM 2451 111 2704 5013 2709 5442 403 150
Qualification 80   Sat 4/7 - 10:51 AM 4292 4645 3734 4787 269 111 116 423
Qualification 89   Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 1706 4096 111 2358 4787 2151 444 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   111 269 1781 6991 6803 6487 442 106
Quarterfinal 8   111 269 1781 6991 6803 6487 357 224
Semifinal 2   1706 578 5822 111 269 1781 413 180
Semifinal 4   1706 578 5822 111 269 1781 416 266

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:12 AM 4946 772 5883 111 6823 234 418 389
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 9:59 AM 5036 2481 111 5740 4458 5339 403 281
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 11:43 AM 494 1625 111 1018 78 3535 327 317
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:27 PM 247 6193 3542 5492 5406 111 364 307
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:22 AM 2337 2834 857 6936 111 365 442 194
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:38 AM 5234 111 3572 125 56 1519 230 444
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:10 AM 2501 111 578 4917 6947 3274 250 461
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 2:09 PM 6590 4645 3844 111 3130 4028 250 459
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:27 PM 157 2791 5234 250 111 977 390 263
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:38 PM 111 177 1391 250 3695 3504 356 283
Playoff Matches

Team 111's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Tillie Pasternak)
Midwest Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/23 - 9:57 AM 3081 111 6807 6643 2039 4804 287 55
Qualification 16   Fri 3/23 - 11:06 AM 2830 7103 111 5976 269 930 264 369
Qualification 24   Fri 3/23 - 12:02 PM 111 6421 6574 6807 6624 6381 393 106
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 2:06 PM 6223 5586 7103 111 1716 3418 203 332
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 111 6624 6223 1108 2481 3381 100 465
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:08 PM 6651 63 2470 279 93 111 189 480
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 2202 1306 1732 4247 111 2194 254 385
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 8:58 AM 5976 706 111 5148 2062 1714 345 276
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:51 AM 1732 1781 3197 6670 111 1259 307 353
Qualification 90   Sat 3/24 - 11:53 AM 5855 1732 2077 1792 111 5148 216 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 266 260
Quarterfinal 6   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 171 373
Tiebreaker 2   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 182 405
Semifinal 1   2481 1259 6574 111 1792 1675 479 333
Semifinal 3   2481 1259 6574 111 1792 5976 440 189

Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:04 AM 111 3488 16 5934 6803 4979 477 58
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:04 AM 3488 6991 5350 341 111 6906 219 356
Qualification 27   Fri 4/6 - 1:18 PM 269 1706 6487 3067 111 4979 409 209
Qualification 36   Fri 4/6 - 2:25 PM 111 2039 5822 4702 2010 6421 238 224
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:22 PM 111 3061 1781 578 5847 5822 293 340
Qualification 50   Fri 4/6 - 4:04 PM 2905 101 3067 578 6823 111 202 367
Qualification 56   Fri 4/6 - 4:54 PM 3110 111 6803 2022 4213 2039 392 266
Qualification 64   Fri 4/6 - 5:53 PM 2451 111 2704 5013 2709 5442 403 150
Qualification 80   Sat 4/7 - 10:51 AM 4292 4645 3734 4787 269 111 116 423
Qualification 89   Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 1706 4096 111 2358 4787 2151 444 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   111 269 1781 6991 6803 6487 442 106
Quarterfinal 8   111 269 1781 6991 6803 6487 357 224
Semifinal 2   1706 578 5822 111 269 1781 413 180
Semifinal 4   1706 578 5822 111 269 1781 416 266

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:12 AM 4946 772 5883 111 6823 234 418 389
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 9:59 AM 5036 2481 111 5740 4458 5339 403 281
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 11:43 AM 494 1625 111 1018 78 3535 327 317
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:27 PM 247 6193 3542 5492 5406 111 364 307
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:22 AM 2337 2834 857 6936 111 365 442 194
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:38 AM 5234 111 3572 125 56 1519 230 444
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:10 AM 2501 111 578 4917 6947 3274 250 461
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 2:09 PM 6590 4645 3844 111 3130 4028 250 459
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:27 PM 157 2791 5234 250 111 977 390 263
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:38 PM 111 177 1391 250 3695 3504 356 283
Playoff Matches

Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 7/28 - 9:08 AM 4241 269 111 171 967 81 303 170
Qualification 7 Sat 7/28 - 9:24 AM 2451 167 6237 2202 111 81 388 195
Qualification 12 Sat 7/28 - 10:05 AM 111 2081 5442 4292 3352 4272 282 306
Qualification 19 Sat 7/28 - 11:05 AM 1625 4241 5934 111 2039 4096 315 197
Qualification 28 Sat 7/28 - 12:08 PM 4213 1792 2039 111 4655 5041 235 431
Qualification 30 Sat 7/28 - 12:22 PM 5934 111 1732 5847 2202 6419 446 202
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4296 1732 4241 1792 5934 111 407 299
Quarterfinal 8 4296 1732 2202 1792 111 167 322 335
Tiebreaker 4 4296 1732 2202 5934 111 1792 245 383
Semifinal 2 4272 930 461 5934 111 1792 284 390
Semifinal 4 4272 930 461 5934 111 1792 227 400
Final 1 2451 4655 81 5934 111 1792 246 342
Final 2 2451 4655 81 5934 111 1792 201 412