Team Avatar Team 111 - WildStang (2022)


2022 Robot: WildStang
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 111 is Pre-Qualified for the 2022 FIRST Championship

2022 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/WildStang Robotics Support Assocation (WRSA)/DevLinks/ATS Life Sciences/Nicholas and Associates/Slack/AMT/Automatic Precision/Advent Global Solutions Inc/GCamp/DMC/Wong Family&Buffalo Grove High School&Elk Grove High School&John Hersey High School&Prospect High School&Rolling Meadows High School&Wheeling High School&Prospect Heights School District 23&Township High School District 214

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 28 (90%) 3 (10%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 14 (88%) 2 (13%) 0
Total 47 42 (89%) 5 (11%) 0 (0%)

Team 111's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Midwest Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Central Illinois Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 10:00 AM 1625 648 111 2039 3695 2358 89 39
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 10:38 AM 4143 3381 4531 111 3067 3695 49 87
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:41 AM 111 1756 4655 8096 7417 2040 129 26
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 1:21 PM 4655 1716 2481 2783 4500 111 89 110
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 2:02 PM 4241 5442 111 1716 8122 3061 63 45
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 2:45 PM 648 8029 5442 1716 111 2039 38 86
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 3:43 PM 706 2783 4241 8029 111 2704 42 63
Qualification 47   Fri 3/18 - 5:13 PM 3067 8096 4213 4645 111 7848 49 86
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:39 AM 4531 111 3061 2338 1625 7619 101 71
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:40 AM 7103 8122 111 2704 4645 4096 66 31
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:29 AM 2451 8122 1756 111 5822 4143 117 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:33 PM 1756 111 8122 1625 4655 4096 84 46
Quarterfinal 5   1756 111 8122 1625 4655 4096 87 52
Semifinal 1   1756 111 8122 4143 3061 5822 112 73
Semifinal 3   1756 111 8122 4143 3061 5822 113 61
Final 1   1756 111 8122 2451 2481 5442 89 49
Final 2   1756 111 8122 2451 2481 5442 96 89

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 9:04 AM 8802 3734 8880 7460 2830 111 30 102
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:42 AM 5822 8029 3695 111 8122 8880 62 110
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 12:58 PM 4787 48 111 2022 5125 4292 59 47
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 8:44 AM 3061 111 8868 3352 101 2151 111 18
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:36 PM 8868 4145 1739 111 2062 3067 28 80
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 8096 4096 3488 111 2022 8802 47 67
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:27 PM 2022 7237 4241 4645 3110 111 28 60
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 9:44 AM 4702 111 6381 2358 1732 8029 88 115
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:25 AM 2338 111 677 6381 1732 5934 134 88
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 11:52 AM 3067 5847 3061 1625 111 5553 81 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 111 2338 8122 3695 4096 8096 95 50
Quarterfinal 5   111 2338 8122 3695 4096 8096 91 70
Semifinal 1   111 2338 8122 2830 5847 5553 133 69
Semifinal 3   111 2338 8122 2830 5847 5553 96 60
Final 1   111 2338 8122 2451 1732 3488 120 96
Final 2   111 2338 8122 2451 1732 3488 126 100

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 76
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 10:01 AM 2486 8711 8709 4392 111 3196 76 130
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 12:56 PM 8711 111 1711 1153 1684 7034 112 134
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:06 PM 1787 5050 865 1825 973 111 104 130
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:32 PM 2412 7527 111 623 2990 2582 116 108
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:38 PM 1710 573 2122 1493 3461 111 146 111
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:30 AM 2987 1533 399 111 3339 7421 69 132
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:09 AM 5414 111 4909 4206 7285 3847 119 115
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:17 AM 1676 6560 3005 111 8885 2054 116 127
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:09 PM 111 6844 5050 5804 5013 51 125 107
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 3:56 PM 4391 587 3015 111 4206 3489 118 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3005 111 2122 2486 166 51 117 0
Quarterfinal 7   3005 111 2122 2486 166 51 146 127
Semifinal 2   3005 111 2122 2910 1730 973 118 152
Semifinal 4   2122 111 4909 2910 1730 973 133 150