Team Avatar Team 6230 - Team Koi (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: ORT Harmatz College Givat Ram/Bardarian Brothers Ltd./Citadis Israel Ltd.&ORT Harmatz College Givat Ram

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 16 (48%) 17 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 38 18 (47%) 20 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/7 - 12:54 PM 7177 4661 6230 2231 1954 3065 45 340
Qualification 11 Wed 3/7 - 2:36 PM 5291 5135 5635 6230 5747 5554 389 204
Qualification 16 Wed 3/7 - 3:24 PM 6230 3075 1954 4744 4416 6149 273 82
Qualification 20 Wed 3/7 - 4:02 PM 6149 5715 4661 5614 6230 1942 169 456
Qualification 29 Wed 3/7 - 5:12 PM 2096 1943 5554 3835 6230 3065 264 317
Qualification 33 Wed 3/7 - 5:48 PM 5715 6230 5654 1580 4320 3835 142 318
Qualification 38 Wed 3/7 - 6:48 PM 7039 5291 6230 3388 7177 6736 310 273
Qualification 46 Thu 3/8 - 8:42 AM 6230 1576 4416 5715 4319 1942 223 358
Qualification 50 Thu 3/8 - 9:19 AM 2231 3075 7039 1943 6230 4744 451 177
Qualification 57 Thu 3/8 - 10:11 AM 6741 6736 6230 5635 4649 1576 276 302
Qualification 66 Thu 3/8 - 11:15 AM 4649 3083 5747 6230 2231 4319 289 236
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/14 - 1:19 PM 3388 4784 1954 6230 5951 5635 142 403
Qualification 7 Wed 3/14 - 1:46 PM 1577 4744 6230 7039 4757 1937 249 242
Qualification 13 Wed 3/14 - 2:40 PM 1954 3065 7083 4320 6230 5987 100 381
Qualification 21 Wed 3/14 - 3:54 PM 5614 7079 5747 4416 6230 7039 259 399
Qualification 31 Wed 3/14 - 5:12 PM 3835 1944 5928 7302 6230 1937 386 91
Qualification 34 Wed 3/14 - 5:35 PM 1942 5038 7302 4757 3388 6230 191 252
Qualification 39 Wed 3/14 - 7:09 PM 6739 5038 6230 1573 2231 3388 198 283
Qualification 45 Thu 3/15 - 8:27 AM 5715 3835 6230 1944 5635 3065 384 151
Qualification 57 Thu 3/15 - 10:04 AM 6230 6168 1944 7286 1577 3211 251 456
Qualification 63 Thu 3/15 - 11:07 AM 2096 6230 5554 6168 7302 5987 345 322
Qualification 66 Thu 3/15 - 11:32 AM 7039 1944 4338 6230 2630 4661 309 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 291 293
Quarterfinal 8 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 398 210
Tiebreaker 4 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 294 361
Semifinal 2 3835 5987 4744 2231 6230 4320 359 265
Semifinal 4 3835 5987 4744 2231 6230 4320 444 263

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 3/27 - 5:05 PM 5654 6104 6230 2630 7039 4320 327 364
Qualification 10 Tue 3/27 - 5:40 PM 5614 1574 1580 7112 3083 6230 452 123
Qualification 18 Wed 3/28 - 9:37 AM 3835 3316 6230 4416 2096 6740 417 194
Qualification 26 Wed 3/28 - 10:57 AM 5987 1577 6741 4590 6230 1574 390 384
Qualification 34 Wed 3/28 - 1:04 PM 6230 4744 3034 3316 7112 5291 255 316
Qualification 42 Wed 3/28 - 2:12 PM 5951 4416 6230 5715 5990 7067 237 348
Qualification 53 Wed 3/28 - 3:49 PM 3339 3835 2679 5990 6230 5987 399 291
Qualification 56 Wed 3/28 - 4:21 PM 1690 5635 3075 6230 1942 2230 426 228
Qualification 67 Wed 3/28 - 5:53 PM 6740 6230 3339 7079 4590 4586 322 312
Qualification 73 Thu 3/29 - 9:44 AM 5654 2212 4744 6230 1657 5554 260 416
Qualification 79 Thu 3/29 - 10:46 AM 6230 4320 7079 6736 5038 2230 423 190
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 86
Rank: 35 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6230 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 10
ISR District Event #4 43
FIRST Israel District Championship 33

If Team 6230 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 456
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 423
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 417
Level 9 Random Sort ---