Team Avatar Team 8223 - Mariners (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ironi H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8223 attended in 2022.
Team 8223 had a record of 18-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/7 - 2:00 PM 1937 1577 1574 2230 8223 1690 69 57
Qualification 8 Mon 3/7 - 2:50 PM 7112 2096 8223 1937 6740 5554 24 14
Qualification 11 Mon 3/7 - 3:20 PM 8223 6738 6104 1937 3211 7067 37 29
Qualification 16 Mon 3/7 - 4:37 PM 4590 4319 8223 6738 2231 4338 26 42
Qualification 19 Mon 3/7 - 5:10 PM 3316 3065 2231 5614 1574 8223 60 69
Qualification 25 Mon 3/7 - 6:08 PM 4338 2096 7067 6741 8223 1576 63 22
Qualification 32 Mon 3/7 - 7:13 PM 2231 8223 8843 1577 6738 1943 63 36
Qualification 36 Tue 3/8 - 8:38 AM 7067 5554 2230 8223 1577 4338 41 21
Qualification 42 Tue 3/8 - 9:46 AM 8223 3083 4338 8843 7112 5291 42 19
Qualification 46 Tue 3/8 - 10:22 AM 1574 3083 1690 7067 5291 8223 107 37
Qualification 51 Tue 3/8 - 11:35 AM 1943 8223 6740 4319 2230 3083 46 12
Qualification 55 Tue 3/8 - 12:30 PM 1574 8843 2230 8223 3316 5554 58 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/8 - 2:15 PM 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 128 16
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 146 48

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/23 - 10:44 AM 4416 4661 8223 5928 6168 3835 10 44
Qualification 8 Wed 3/23 - 11:42 AM 4744 8223 4320 1580 3388 7067 33 59
Qualification 14 Wed 3/23 - 1:50 PM 5928 8843 6230 5951 4338 8223 10 76
Qualification 19 Wed 3/23 - 2:30 PM 6230 8175 6168 1942 7112 8223 34 42
Qualification 22 Wed 3/23 - 2:58 PM 1942 8175 5990 5554 5715 8223 50 47
Qualification 25 Wed 3/23 - 3:34 PM 4590 5635 4320 8223 5987 8843 54 48
Qualification 34 Wed 3/23 - 5:01 PM 8223 3835 6230 7112 1954 4744 42 45
Qualification 39 Thu 3/24 - 8:38 AM 5635 1942 5554 4661 8223 3388 45 60
Qualification 44 Thu 3/24 - 9:29 AM 5715 5951 4320 8223 1943 8175 47 31
Qualification 47 Thu 3/24 - 9:56 AM 8175 4338 5928 8223 5635 2230 34 74
Qualification 53 Thu 3/24 - 11:02 AM 5928 8223 5987 3211 5554 6168 26 49
Qualification 58 Thu 3/24 - 11:48 AM 1580 8223 3211 5554 4320 8843 41 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/24 - 2:06 PM 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 56 30
Quarterfinal 5 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 38 48
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 61 30

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/28 - 11:13 AM 5990 5987 1690 1577 8223 7845 116 118
Qualification 9 Mon 3/28 - 1:16 PM 5554 8223 6740 1577 3835 5635 67 108
Qualification 18 Mon 3/28 - 2:54 PM 2096 8223 3083 2212 3211 6168 64 52
Qualification 27 Mon 3/28 - 4:05 PM 8223 3339 7039 1690 1574 1657 83 123
Qualification 33 Mon 3/28 - 5:00 PM 1574 6104 8223 1577 7067 4590 90 107
Qualification 40 Mon 3/28 - 5:51 PM 3316 2231 4338 6168 5715 8223 78 73
Qualification 45 Mon 3/28 - 6:26 PM 7039 3065 3835 8223 2630 2230 73 82
Qualification 51 Mon 3/28 - 7:18 PM 8223 4590 2212 4338 4586 7845 80 78
Qualification 58 Tue 3/29 - 8:50 AM 5654 4590 6104 3835 1690 8223 77 135
Qualification 65 Tue 3/29 - 9:39 AM 1943 5990 8223 1580 1574 5715 52 79
Qualification 73 Tue 3/29 - 10:48 AM 6740 5715 8175 8223 3065 4744 65 27
Qualification 77 Tue 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2630 4744 3339 5135 8223 3388 126 73
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/7 - 2:00 PM 1937 1577 1574 2230 8223 1690 69 57
Qualification 8 Mon 3/7 - 2:50 PM 7112 2096 8223 1937 6740 5554 24 14
Qualification 11 Mon 3/7 - 3:20 PM 8223 6738 6104 1937 3211 7067 37 29
Qualification 16 Mon 3/7 - 4:37 PM 4590 4319 8223 6738 2231 4338 26 42
Qualification 19 Mon 3/7 - 5:10 PM 3316 3065 2231 5614 1574 8223 60 69
Qualification 25 Mon 3/7 - 6:08 PM 4338 2096 7067 6741 8223 1576 63 22
Qualification 32 Mon 3/7 - 7:13 PM 2231 8223 8843 1577 6738 1943 63 36
Qualification 36 Tue 3/8 - 8:38 AM 7067 5554 2230 8223 1577 4338 41 21
Qualification 42 Tue 3/8 - 9:46 AM 8223 3083 4338 8843 7112 5291 42 19
Qualification 46 Tue 3/8 - 10:22 AM 1574 3083 1690 7067 5291 8223 107 37
Qualification 51 Tue 3/8 - 11:35 AM 1943 8223 6740 4319 2230 3083 46 12
Qualification 55 Tue 3/8 - 12:30 PM 1574 8843 2230 8223 3316 5554 58 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/8 - 2:15 PM 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 128 16
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 146 48

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/23 - 10:44 AM 4416 4661 8223 5928 6168 3835 10 44
Qualification 8 Wed 3/23 - 11:42 AM 4744 8223 4320 1580 3388 7067 33 59
Qualification 14 Wed 3/23 - 1:50 PM 5928 8843 6230 5951 4338 8223 10 76
Qualification 19 Wed 3/23 - 2:30 PM 6230 8175 6168 1942 7112 8223 34 42
Qualification 22 Wed 3/23 - 2:58 PM 1942 8175 5990 5554 5715 8223 50 47
Qualification 25 Wed 3/23 - 3:34 PM 4590 5635 4320 8223 5987 8843 54 48
Qualification 34 Wed 3/23 - 5:01 PM 8223 3835 6230 7112 1954 4744 42 45
Qualification 39 Thu 3/24 - 8:38 AM 5635 1942 5554 4661 8223 3388 45 60
Qualification 44 Thu 3/24 - 9:29 AM 5715 5951 4320 8223 1943 8175 47 31
Qualification 47 Thu 3/24 - 9:56 AM 8175 4338 5928 8223 5635 2230 34 74
Qualification 53 Thu 3/24 - 11:02 AM 5928 8223 5987 3211 5554 6168 26 49
Qualification 58 Thu 3/24 - 11:48 AM 1580 8223 3211 5554 4320 8843 41 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/24 - 2:06 PM 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 56 30
Quarterfinal 5 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 38 48
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 61 30

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/28 - 11:13 AM 5990 5987 1690 1577 8223 7845 116 118
Qualification 9 Mon 3/28 - 1:16 PM 5554 8223 6740 1577 3835 5635 67 108
Qualification 18 Mon 3/28 - 2:54 PM 2096 8223 3083 2212 3211 6168 64 52
Qualification 27 Mon 3/28 - 4:05 PM 8223 3339 7039 1690 1574 1657 83 123
Qualification 33 Mon 3/28 - 5:00 PM 1574 6104 8223 1577 7067 4590 90 107
Qualification 40 Mon 3/28 - 5:51 PM 3316 2231 4338 6168 5715 8223 78 73
Qualification 45 Mon 3/28 - 6:26 PM 7039 3065 3835 8223 2630 2230 73 82
Qualification 51 Mon 3/28 - 7:18 PM 8223 4590 2212 4338 4586 7845 80 78
Qualification 58 Tue 3/29 - 8:50 AM 5654 4590 6104 3835 1690 8223 77 135
Qualification 65 Tue 3/29 - 9:39 AM 1943 5990 8223 1580 1574 5715 52 79
Qualification 73 Tue 3/29 - 10:48 AM 6740 5715 8175 8223 3065 4744 65 27
Qualification 77 Tue 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2630 4744 3339 5135 8223 3388 126 73
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 84
Rank: 35 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8223 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 26
ISR District Event #4 26
FIRST Israel District Championship 27
Team Age 5

If Team 8223 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 135
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 118
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---