Team Avatar Team 1466 - Webb Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: KLA Foundation/USA Environment/Arconic Foundation/Tennessee Valley Authority/Y-12 National Security Complex/UT-Battelle/Baird and Wilson Sheet Metal Fabrication/Planet H2O/Auxier & Associates&Webb School of Knoxville

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 1466's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:10 AM 4451 442 1466 1319 3959 342 40 43
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 1466 4533 2973 4013 7693 2783 47 40
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 6157 16 7446 6366 5058 1466 65 28
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 6157 2815 1466 7693 5410 4451 57 59
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:08 PM 1466 6145 7484 4306 2183 364 45 63
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 34 1466 3792 7111 538 5858 54 48
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:03 PM 6145 456 3814 538 1466 7072 63 49
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 1466 364 16 27 34 4265 89 43
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 5616 4924 4740 7512 1466 342 34 52
Qualification 85   Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 5045 3843 547 3139 1466 4924 51 55
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:37 AM 3824 1758 1466 6302 3959 34 30 66
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:24 AM 5186 2856 6846 2190 4306 1466 28 44
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 1:28 PM 1293 3011 3490 6302 1466 1539 58 28
Qualification 34   Sat 3/30 - 8:59 AM 3319 4462 1466 5022 4576 3489 70 55
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 1466 6517 1319 932 4504 3319 45 58
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:21 PM 1706 283 4462 1466 7516 2614 44 51
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 5:25 PM 3966 1466 3140 343 3821 7525 54 49
Qualification 61 Fri 3/29 - 5:54 PM 4265 5492 7406 1466 2386 6846 61 39
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 10:26 AM 2856 1466 801 2393 7516 5045 58 55
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 1466 4265 1293 6517 3824 4630 56 54
Playoff Matches