Team 1466 - Webb Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: NASA/First Priority Title/Alcoa Inc./Tennessee Valley Authority/E-Z Stop Food Marts/Laura Ann Anderson/Consolidated Nuclear Security/United States Air Force/Baird and Wilson Sheet Metal Fabrication/ORNL & Webb School of Knoxville

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 1466's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:10 AM 2973 2918 1466 5858 538 1706 29 61
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 1539 1466 5006 4553 364 6163 94 75
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:18 PM 5006 3319 1251 5034 3397 1466 103 52
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:04 PM 16 1706 1466 5717 801 343 105 78
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:01 PM 1466 945 5180 3337 6198 5845 74 52
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:29 PM 5317 1902 5045 4188 1466 79 101 112
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:45 PM 4020 2783 2815 442 1466 5045 94 84
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 6158 1466 3490 34 118 624 85 139
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:38 AM 3959 2973 3490 1466 5551 6107 101 68
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:22 AM 2190 179 3397 456 1466 5472 91 87
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 3193 5002 3489 4462 3824 1466 58 106
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:43 AM 547 1466 283 4576 281 4504 90 78
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:21 PM 1466 5508 2973 4050 342 3843 70 63
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:35 PM 1466 5186 1986 281 342 5423 120 71
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:41 PM 5744 283 5005 3844 1466 4265 42 100
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:46 PM 4740 4533 3844 4306 1466 1785 75 80
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 3966 3489 1466 4965 6219 281 65 73
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:10 PM 4265 3984 1912 1466 1710 4630 99 80
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:13 AM 2481 5002 1466 5186 6105 2393 149 85
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 2614 5022 4740 6105 1466 3193 103 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 3844 3959 4020 2393 1466 283 161 140
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 3844 3959 4020 2393 1466 283 174 130