Team Avatar Team 2262 - Robo-Panthers (2019)


2019 Robot: Holliston Panthers
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ingenuityNE/Mathworks/AcuityRobotx/Bose/nunames/ABBESS Instruments&Holliston High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2262 attended in 2019.
Team 2262 had a record of 10-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 7822 4929 2262 2876 6161 2713 35 12
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:40 PM 2262 5735 3930 5556 6153 238 25 45
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 2:11 PM 5459 2262 1027 1073 4169 7795 27 48
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:03 PM 5962 7795 157 2262 4169 7438 40 63
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:12 PM 3930 7822 157 4311 2262 1073 38 46
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 4:49 PM 1289 2262 1761 2423 1474 2648 32 52
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:03 PM 1761 157 5265 2262 4906 5556 29 40
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:39 PM 4761 2876 5735 95 2262 1757 45 41
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 7:26 PM 2262 6161 5265 1027 95 5962 46 46
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 9:37 AM 4909 7438 1289 3958 501 2262 49 52
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:50 AM 238 23 2262 4905 5752 4906 44 61
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4169 501 4905 2876 5563 2262 67 34
Playoff Matches

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:02 AM 3623 1735 2262 125 1786 3205 42 69
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 11:55 AM 157 2262 138 6620 5491 1289 38 46
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 12:45 PM 4796 6731 157 5459 2262 190 47 55
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:31 PM 2079 4796 172 88 6620 2262 54 63
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:34 PM 2262 1965 4796 4908 1100 126 49 62
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:23 PM 3323 1786 2262 6620 95 125 58 63
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:38 PM 7438 58 190 172 2262 2877 71 70
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 6:19 PM 6731 2785 2876 5422 7266 2262 29 34
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:47 PM 5422 5813 2877 2262 4048 5491 56 60
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:10 AM 4987 2262 3205 1965 138 2713 61 33
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:41 AM 1786 78 1735 2262 61 5813 81 80
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 12:03 PM 2262 95 6328 138 2876 4048 57 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 58 55
Quarterfinal 6 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 72 0

Team 2262's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 7822 4929 2262 2876 6161 2713 35 12
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:40 PM 2262 5735 3930 5556 6153 238 25 45
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 2:11 PM 5459 2262 1027 1073 4169 7795 27 48
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:03 PM 5962 7795 157 2262 4169 7438 40 63
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:12 PM 3930 7822 157 4311 2262 1073 38 46
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 4:49 PM 1289 2262 1761 2423 1474 2648 32 52
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:03 PM 1761 157 5265 2262 4906 5556 29 40
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:39 PM 4761 2876 5735 95 2262 1757 45 41
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 7:26 PM 2262 6161 5265 1027 95 5962 46 46
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 9:37 AM 4909 7438 1289 3958 501 2262 49 52
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:50 AM 238 23 2262 4905 5752 4906 44 61
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4169 501 4905 2876 5563 2262 67 34
Playoff Matches

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:02 AM 3623 1735 2262 125 1786 3205 42 69
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 11:55 AM 157 2262 138 6620 5491 1289 38 46
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 12:45 PM 4796 6731 157 5459 2262 190 47 55
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:31 PM 2079 4796 172 88 6620 2262 54 63
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:34 PM 2262 1965 4796 4908 1100 126 49 62
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:23 PM 3323 1786 2262 6620 95 125 58 63
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:38 PM 7438 58 190 172 2262 2877 71 70
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 6:19 PM 6731 2785 2876 5422 7266 2262 29 34
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:47 PM 5422 5813 2877 2262 4048 5491 56 60
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:10 AM 4987 2262 3205 1965 138 2713 61 33
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:41 AM 1786 78 1735 2262 61 5813 81 80
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 12:03 PM 2262 95 6328 138 2876 4048 57 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 58 55
Quarterfinal 6 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 72 0

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 159 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2262 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 12
NE District Central Mass Event 17

If Team 2262 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 6/8 - 10:55 AM 2084 1991 2262 694 157 228 38 57
Qualification 10 Sat 6/8 - 11:56 AM 2262 4041 694 175 5813 1073 73 37
Qualification 24 Sat 6/8 - 1:51 PM 2713 190 4097 1100 2262 7127 37 63
Qualification 35 Sat 6/8 - 4:08 PM 6328 6401 2712 166 2262 555 66 44
Qualification 44 Sat 6/8 - 5:17 PM 2262 5421 138 131 467 3461 48 74
Qualification 53 Sat 6/8 - 6:23 PM 1474 2262 126 5687 3323 5556 62 65
Qualification 61 Sun 6/9 - 9:22 AM 4048 7407 1058 172 1735 2262 71 45
Qualification 68 Sun 6/9 - 10:11 AM 1729 2084 195 2262 2877 4176 72 55
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 5:23 AM 1073 1735 2262 126 172 509 56 28
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 6:10 AM 1922 1073 3623 2262 3467 151 49 53
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 6:57 AM 138 1058 2876 3323 501 2262 43 50
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 7:30 AM 1729 2262 811 3467 78 166 68 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 9:20 AM 319 1519 172 2262 3623 1735 84 47
Quarterfinal 5 319 1519 172 2262 3623 2876 67 55