Team Avatar Team 2358 - Bearbotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Smokey 15
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Echo Robotics / Northrop Grumman / Designcraft Inc. / Johnson Controls / Google / Smalley Steel Ring / Elenco / The Fidelity Group & Lake Zurich High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 25 11 (44%) 14 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 2358's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Nick Schroeder)
Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 2358 4655 6651 1625 8029 1756 49 94
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 10:00 AM 1625 648 111 2039 3695 2358 89 39
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 11:31 AM 5442 4096 3067 2358 2481 2338 16 107
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 1:11 PM 2358 4241 7619 6651 2704 7848 50 40
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 7417 2358 4645 2451 2040 7619 39 58
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 3:24 PM 3381 1756 6651 7848 2358 7103 58 75
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 4:27 PM 2358 5822 648 2481 3381 7848 41 46
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:57 PM 4143 4241 1625 2040 706 2358 37 55
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 5822 4096 1716 8029 2358 2451 43 64
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:31 AM 3061 1756 2358 2783 4531 1736 100 51
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 2783 2358 3381 1781 4213 4241 28 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7103 2338 2039 4500 3695 2358 73 46
Quarterfinal 8   7103 2338 2039 4500 3695 2358 79 79

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 10:04 AM 8122 8096 2358 3067 5125 5934 64 47
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:26 AM 2358 48 6651 2062 2151 1732 64 86
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 5934 3734 1625 112 4145 2358 64 85
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 4096 2358 101 2830 4292 3352 48 58
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:12 PM 48 112 677 7237 2358 5847 78 72
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:11 PM 8029 5847 4145 3488 2358 2151 85 47
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 3061 2358 2451 7237 3488 3734 150 55
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 9:44 AM 4702 111 6381 2358 1732 8029 88 115
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 10:47 AM 4787 8802 101 5553 3734 2358 28 60
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 11:28 AM 4241 3695 1781 2358 4702 4787 78 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 1732 2022 2358 1781 4145 82 50
Quarterfinal 7   2451 1732 2022 2358 1781 4145 106 82