Team Avatar Team 706 - Cyberhawks (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Axis Automation/GE&Arrowhead Union High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 32 16 (50%) 15 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 706's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 9:35 AM 706 2451 7417 5442 1781 4645 70 44
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 10:24 AM 2338 706 1781 6651 1716 7103 92 44
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 10:57 AM 648 1736 6651 706 4500 3061 29 75
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 1:04 PM 4531 4645 4213 5822 706 8029 48 32
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 1:54 PM 2481 4531 706 4655 2704 2039 91 45
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 2:54 PM 706 4143 2704 3061 4241 3067 60 46
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 3:43 PM 706 2783 4241 8029 111 2704 42 63
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:57 PM 4143 4241 1625 2040 706 2358 37 55
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 9:18 AM 3695 1781 2040 7848 8122 706 62 44
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:23 AM 5822 1625 3381 706 5442 1716 33 25
Qualification 65   Sat 3/19 - 10:59 AM 4500 2338 648 1625 8096 706 63 36
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 11:46 AM 1716 7848 648 4645 7619 706 33 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 2481 5442 706 7417 1781 97 55
Quarterfinal 7   2451 2481 5442 706 7417 1781 42 63
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   2451 2481 5442 706 7417 1781 91 38

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:37 AM 1091 537 8700 1675 706 8531 33 62
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 3418 1732 1675 5148 6823 706 73 67
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:10 AM 6381 5148 1259 3596 7915 706 55 45
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:07 PM 706 8847 8803 8802 7237 2194 31 34
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 1:55 PM 6643 706 2077 4787 3197 4786 48 72
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 2830 6223 2062 7417 1259 706 62 85
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 3:19 PM 706 2202 2062 8847 6643 2830 72 60
Qualification 55 Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 7900 1306 8531 706 930 1732 35 94
Qualification 62   Fri 3/25 - 5:38 PM 2506 3197 706 1792 2574 1091 88 27
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 9:35 AM 7915 930 8701 2574 706 1714 55 50
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:12 AM 706 8701 6574 3418 1714 1739 72 66
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 3418 706 8802 6223 6574 537 62 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 64 42
Quarterfinal 7   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 78 89
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 62 75
Semifinal 2   93 706 1714 2202 6421 2506 76 116
Semifinal 4   93 706 1714 2202 6421 2506 55 90