Team 2358 - Bearbotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Smokey 11
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Echo Robotics/Northrop Grumman/Designcraft Inc./Johnson Controls/Google/Smalley Steel Ring/Elenco/The Fidelity Group&Lake Zurich High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2358 attended in 2019.
Team 2358 had a record of 18-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 10:26 AM 2358 6823 2136 48 6651 3734 17 40
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 10:58 AM 2709 2358 7609 101 930 6823 16 42
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 1736 1884 2358 2016 5125 7560 25 23
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 3:26 PM 2451 2358 7608 4296 16 3110 37 18
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:04 PM 4096 4702 5148 2358 4241 101 37 28
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 5:36 PM 6906 1739 2358 4292 6968 1884 33 29
Qualification 61   Sat 3/9 - 9:35 AM 2039 2022 4241 4645 2338 2358 35 41
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 10:40 AM 4787 4156 4645 2358 2830 5350 39 42
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 5:53 AM 2252 111 2062 7560 2358 3110 56 33
Playoff Matches

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 2358 7465 4156 323 4213 1094 66 71
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:36 AM 2358 4213 3695 4645 5126 4241 71 33
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:01 AM 2358 4241 5442 2709 4143 6651 33 57
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:30 PM 1781 1288 4314 2040 6651 2358 60 52
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:50 PM 5822 4241 1756 2358 4655 1329 59 77
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7417 323 5847 2358 5690 4645 65 62
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 2013 2358 81 5690 4156 1756 49 62
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:35 PM 2022 7848 4212 6237 2358 2039 35 65
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 6055 5847 2358 2039 1094 2081 42 60
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4256 1094 2358 4096 2481 1736 60 56
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 2040 2481 81 2022 2358 7417 64 60
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 12:14 PM 1736 2709 4655 2704 2358 4646 85 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 56 71
Quarterfinal 8   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 53 64

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 3572 4122 2358 7531 4590 6964 79 60
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:12 AM 229 4939 5585 2358 4145 1285 34 67
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 5992 2358 4909 1577 525 1259 68 76
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 346 2358 3313 4145 548 5422 70 59
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 5:02 PM 4338 5992 7460 2358 548 4476 69 78
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:12 AM 1262 4329 3986 3324 2358 1629 81 91
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 12:27 PM 5401 3620 2358 203 1747 4907 83 65
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:01 PM 610 2358 27 2168 4967 7457 85 59
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:28 PM 2626 4338 2358 6328 1153 333 87 70
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:03 PM 1086 7626 834 2358 1577 5934 67 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2168 2358 341 3986 2576 27 93 104
Quarterfinal 6   2168 2358 341 3986 2576 27 95 108

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 10:26 AM 2358 6823 2136 48 6651 3734 17 40
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 10:58 AM 2709 2358 7609 101 930 6823 16 42
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 1736 1884 2358 2016 5125 7560 25 23
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 3:26 PM 2451 2358 7608 4296 16 3110 37 18
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:04 PM 4096 4702 5148 2358 4241 101 37 28
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 5:36 PM 6906 1739 2358 4292 6968 1884 33 29
Qualification 61   Sat 3/9 - 9:35 AM 2039 2022 4241 4645 2338 2358 35 41
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 10:40 AM 4787 4156 4645 2358 2830 5350 39 42
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 5:53 AM 2252 111 2062 7560 2358 3110 56 33
Playoff Matches

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 2358 7465 4156 323 4213 1094 66 71
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:36 AM 2358 4213 3695 4645 5126 4241 71 33
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:01 AM 2358 4241 5442 2709 4143 6651 33 57
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:30 PM 1781 1288 4314 2040 6651 2358 60 52
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:50 PM 5822 4241 1756 2358 4655 1329 59 77
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7417 323 5847 2358 5690 4645 65 62
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 2013 2358 81 5690 4156 1756 49 62
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:35 PM 2022 7848 4212 6237 2358 2039 35 65
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 6055 5847 2358 2039 1094 2081 42 60
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4256 1094 2358 4096 2481 1736 60 56
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 2040 2481 81 2022 2358 7417 64 60
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 12:14 PM 1736 2709 4655 2704 2358 4646 85 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 56 71
Quarterfinal 8   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 53 64

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 3572 4122 2358 7531 4590 6964 79 60
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:12 AM 229 4939 5585 2358 4145 1285 34 67
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 5992 2358 4909 1577 525 1259 68 76
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 346 2358 3313 4145 548 5422 70 59
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 5:02 PM 4338 5992 7460 2358 548 4476 69 78
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:12 AM 1262 4329 3986 3324 2358 1629 81 91
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 12:27 PM 5401 3620 2358 203 1747 4907 83 65
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:01 PM 610 2358 27 2168 4967 7457 85 59
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:28 PM 2626 4338 2358 6328 1153 333 87 70
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:03 PM 1086 7626 834 2358 1577 5934 67 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2168 2358 341 3986 2576 27 93 104
Quarterfinal 6   2168 2358 341 3986 2576 27 95 108