Team Avatar Team 4655 - Stateline Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Schneider Electric/Woodward/Dick's Refrigeration/Modern Advanced Manufacturing/Ingersoll Production Systems/Collins Aerospace/Danfoss/Women of Today's Manufacturing/McGilvra Electric/Hononegah Dental/IEEE/First National Bank/PCI/Focus Wealth Management&Honenegah Cmty High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 10 (45%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 16 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 4655's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Brian Brown)
Seven Rivers Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 2358 4655 6651 1625 8029 1756 49 94
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:15 AM 4096 2451 3061 4241 4655 4500 70 47
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:41 AM 111 1756 4655 8096 7417 2040 129 26
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 1:21 PM 4655 1716 2481 2783 4500 111 89 110
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 1:54 PM 2481 4531 706 4655 2704 2039 91 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:35 PM 4655 1736 1625 3381 1781 8122 58 54
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 4:41 PM 2338 4213 3695 4645 3061 4655 119 54
Qualification 49   Fri 3/18 - 5:31 PM 7103 1781 4655 7619 5442 5822 87 38
Qualification 53   Sat 3/19 - 9:09 AM 7103 648 4241 7417 4213 4655 42 68
Qualification 60   Sat 3/19 - 10:15 AM 4500 7619 7848 2338 4655 4143 59 89
Qualification 69   Sat 3/19 - 11:38 AM 4655 3067 8029 3061 2039 1736 34 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:33 PM 1756 111 8122 1625 4655 4096 84 46
Quarterfinal 5   1756 111 8122 1625 4655 4096 87 52

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 46
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 8:59 AM 1091 2451 2826 3381 4655 2220 71 57
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 9:52 AM 4549 4655 2451 3723 5586 8024 89 26
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 12:55 PM 4655 7021 4009 8701 2977 3381 69 32
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 5339 8803 3381 2194 648 4655 36 62
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 2:52 PM 4531 5019 3090 5903 1716 4655 32 41
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 3:44 PM 1306 4009 2169 4531 8782 4655 78 58
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4655 1306 4054 6574 5914 8803 61 95
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 2039 4655 8701 930 4054 2220 82 74
Qualification 69   Sat 4/2 - 9:26 AM 8782 6421 8531 4655 7103 8024 77 65
Qualification 77   Sat 4/2 - 12:01 PM 5442 4655 5148 2039 4021 2194 42 75
Qualification 82   Sat 4/2 - 11:19 AM 7021 2704 3692 4655 5339 171 53 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7103 8531 4655 2169 2039 2040 78 65
Quarterfinal 6   7103 8531 4655 2169 2039 2040 66 63
Semifinal 1   930 2451 8024 7103 8531 4655 77 45
Semifinal 3   930 2451 8024 7103 8531 4655 89 59