Team Avatar Team 5847 - Ironclad (2022)


2022 Robot: Icarus
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: BBCHS Academic Foundation/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Nucor Steel/Shoup Manufacturing/Millipore Sigma/Kankakee Community Foundation/CSL Behring/Valley Glass/Chicago Dough Pizza Company/Boeing&Bradley-Bourbonnais High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5847 attended in 2022.
Team 5847 had a record of 17-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 9:37 AM 5847 5253 2501 5653 3134 2503 33 48
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 11:08 AM 2227 5847 3197 4728 6047 5143 69 38
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 1:48 PM 5826 93 8836 4674 2861 5847 44 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 3:18 PM 93 7048 5847 7797 2239 5464 59 32
Qualification 45   Fri 3/4 - 4:06 PM 2526 5847 3740 3058 4230 93 60 46
Qualification 57   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 5847 6574 6146 3197 3276 4009 41 73
Qualification 63   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5348 6146 2977 1675 167 5847 48 86
Qualification 72   Sat 3/5 - 9:12 AM 3294 5690 4238 5847 4511 4181 30 45
Qualification 84   Sat 3/5 - 10:50 AM 6160 2052 7893 1732 5847 3122 53 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4009 2503 2526 5847 5690 3197 59 72
Quarterfinal 6   4009 2503 2526 5847 5690 3197 36 76
Semifinal 1   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 107 73
Semifinal 3   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 66 71
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 74 44

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:33 AM 2022 2220 5847 3061 6651 1781 61 70
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:28 AM 5847 7460 6381 101 2022 8868 73 4
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 1739 5822 5553 3695 2451 5847 52 95
Qualification 29 Fri 4/8 - 8:59 AM 1732 5125 8096 1739 5847 3734 88 59
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:12 PM 48 112 677 7237 2358 5847 78 72
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:11 PM 8029 5847 4145 3488 2358 2151 85 47
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 5847 4702 2338 4292 5553 3067 61 35
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 3734 8122 3352 5847 8802 2062 36 55
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 10:41 AM 8868 5847 3488 4702 3695 7560 79 43
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 11:52 AM 3067 5847 3061 1625 111 5553 81 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   112 7460 5934 2830 5847 5553 71 90
Quarterfinal 6   112 7460 5934 2830 5847 5553 58 70
Semifinal 1   111 2338 8122 2830 5847 5553 133 69
Semifinal 3   111 2338 8122 2830 5847 5553 96 60

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 9:37 AM 5847 5253 2501 5653 3134 2503 33 48
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 11:08 AM 2227 5847 3197 4728 6047 5143 69 38
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 1:48 PM 5826 93 8836 4674 2861 5847 44 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 3:18 PM 93 7048 5847 7797 2239 5464 59 32
Qualification 45   Fri 3/4 - 4:06 PM 2526 5847 3740 3058 4230 93 60 46
Qualification 57   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 5847 6574 6146 3197 3276 4009 41 73
Qualification 63   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5348 6146 2977 1675 167 5847 48 86
Qualification 72   Sat 3/5 - 9:12 AM 3294 5690 4238 5847 4511 4181 30 45
Qualification 84   Sat 3/5 - 10:50 AM 6160 2052 7893 1732 5847 3122 53 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4009 2503 2526 5847 5690 3197 59 72
Quarterfinal 6   4009 2503 2526 5847 5690 3197 36 76
Semifinal 1   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 107 73
Semifinal 3   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 66 71
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 74 44

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:33 AM 2022 2220 5847 3061 6651 1781 61 70
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:28 AM 5847 7460 6381 101 2022 8868 73 4
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 1739 5822 5553 3695 2451 5847 52 95
Qualification 29 Fri 4/8 - 8:59 AM 1732 5125 8096 1739 5847 3734 88 59
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:12 PM 48 112 677 7237 2358 5847 78 72
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:11 PM 8029 5847 4145 3488 2358 2151 85 47
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 5847 4702 2338 4292 5553 3067 61 35
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 3734 8122 3352 5847 8802 2062 36 55
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 10:41 AM 8868 5847 3488 4702 3695 7560 79 43
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 11:52 AM 3067 5847 3061 1625 111 5553 81 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   112 7460 5934 2830 5847 5553 71 90
Quarterfinal 6   112 7460 5934 2830 5847 5553 58 70
Semifinal 1   111 2338 8122 2830 5847 5553 133 69
Semifinal 3   111 2338 8122 2830 5847 5553 96 60