Team Avatar Team 8122 - Robotic Eagles (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Littelfuse/Google/Evezor/Intuitive Foundation/Chicago Robotics alliance&Taft High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8122 attended in 2022.
Team 8122 had a record of 25-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 0)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 9:53 AM 3381 8096 7619 8122 2481 3067 15 65
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:31 AM 4213 7619 8122 2481 1756 8096 36 111
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 11:14 AM 4143 3695 8122 3381 1716 4213 58 54
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 11:50 AM 7103 3061 4143 8122 648 2039 70 30
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 2:02 PM 4241 5442 111 1716 8122 3061 63 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:35 PM 4655 1736 1625 3381 1781 8122 58 54
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 8122 4500 5442 2451 6651 4531 39 56
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 4500 2039 6651 8122 7417 2783 33 66
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 9:18 AM 3695 1781 2040 7848 8122 706 62 44
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:40 AM 7103 8122 111 2704 4645 4096 66 31
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:29 AM 2451 8122 1756 111 5822 4143 117 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:33 PM 1756 111 8122 1625 4655 4096 84 46
Quarterfinal 5   1756 111 8122 1625 4655 4096 87 52
Semifinal 1   1756 111 8122 4143 3061 5822 112 73
Semifinal 3   1756 111 8122 4143 3061 5822 113 61
Final 1   1756 111 8122 2451 2481 5442 89 49
Final 2   1756 111 8122 2451 2481 5442 96 89

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 10:04 AM 8122 8096 2358 3067 5125 5934 64 47
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:42 AM 5822 8029 3695 111 8122 8880 62 110
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 8868 3067 2830 8122 2338 7237 59 74
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 1:30 PM 4096 6651 2338 3110 3695 8122 91 49
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 2:56 PM 2151 8122 5934 5553 3110 6381 46 43
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 3:56 PM 7560 5553 8122 4292 112 1732 59 84
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 4:59 PM 8122 1781 677 101 4145 1625 58 42
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 3734 8122 3352 5847 8802 2062 36 55
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 10:33 AM 8029 3067 8122 3061 2022 4645 42 74
Qualification 79   Sat 4/9 - 11:59 AM 2220 2451 7460 8122 1739 4096 87 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 111 2338 8122 3695 4096 8096 95 50
Quarterfinal 5   111 2338 8122 3695 4096 8096 91 70
Semifinal 1   111 2338 8122 2830 5847 5553 133 69
Semifinal 3   111 2338 8122 2830 5847 5553 96 60
Final 1   111 2338 8122 2451 1732 3488 120 96
Final 2   111 2338 8122 2451 1732 3488 126 100

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:18 AM 1918 3504 857 8841 8122 4415 78 107
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:26 AM 1745 1756 8153 88 1619 8122 32 138
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:51 PM 5809 8122 1914 5086 2974 1629 55 90
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 8122 2168 5086 2687 2147 254 118 164
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 8122 5612 5089 364 5903 4135 30 85
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:48 PM 401 3970 8546 8122 4135 846 78 88
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:44 AM 2590 1629 8122 4381 5724 4786 89 92
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:27 PM 7541 5422 1828 8898 8122 5114 85 62
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 3459 498 8898 8590 694 8122 69 98
Qualification 126   Fri 4/22 - 4:35 PM 3476 2959 1771 2638 8122 3166 145 74
Playoff Matches

Team 8122's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Midwest Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional
Regional Winners Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 9:53 AM 3381 8096 7619 8122 2481 3067 15 65
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:31 AM 4213 7619 8122 2481 1756 8096 36 111
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 11:14 AM 4143 3695 8122 3381 1716 4213 58 54
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 11:50 AM 7103 3061 4143 8122 648 2039 70 30
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 2:02 PM 4241 5442 111 1716 8122 3061 63 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:35 PM 4655 1736 1625 3381 1781 8122 58 54
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 8122 4500 5442 2451 6651 4531 39 56
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 4500 2039 6651 8122 7417 2783 33 66
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 9:18 AM 3695 1781 2040 7848 8122 706 62 44
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:40 AM 7103 8122 111 2704 4645 4096 66 31
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:29 AM 2451 8122 1756 111 5822 4143 117 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:33 PM 1756 111 8122 1625 4655 4096 84 46
Quarterfinal 5   1756 111 8122 1625 4655 4096 87 52
Semifinal 1   1756 111 8122 4143 3061 5822 112 73
Semifinal 3   1756 111 8122 4143 3061 5822 113 61
Final 1   1756 111 8122 2451 2481 5442 89 49
Final 2   1756 111 8122 2451 2481 5442 96 89

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 10:04 AM 8122 8096 2358 3067 5125 5934 64 47
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:42 AM 5822 8029 3695 111 8122 8880 62 110
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 8868 3067 2830 8122 2338 7237 59 74
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 1:30 PM 4096 6651 2338 3110 3695 8122 91 49
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 2:56 PM 2151 8122 5934 5553 3110 6381 46 43
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 3:56 PM 7560 5553 8122 4292 112 1732 59 84
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 4:59 PM 8122 1781 677 101 4145 1625 58 42
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 3734 8122 3352 5847 8802 2062 36 55
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 10:33 AM 8029 3067 8122 3061 2022 4645 42 74
Qualification 79   Sat 4/9 - 11:59 AM 2220 2451 7460 8122 1739 4096 87 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 111 2338 8122 3695 4096 8096 95 50
Quarterfinal 5   111 2338 8122 3695 4096 8096 91 70
Semifinal 1   111 2338 8122 2830 5847 5553 133 69
Semifinal 3   111 2338 8122 2830 5847 5553 96 60
Final 1   111 2338 8122 2451 1732 3488 120 96
Final 2   111 2338 8122 2451 1732 3488 126 100

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:18 AM 1918 3504 857 8841 8122 4415 78 107
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:26 AM 1745 1756 8153 88 1619 8122 32 138
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:51 PM 5809 8122 1914 5086 2974 1629 55 90
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 8122 2168 5086 2687 2147 254 118 164
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 8122 5612 5089 364 5903 4135 30 85
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:48 PM 401 3970 8546 8122 4135 846 78 88
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:44 AM 2590 1629 8122 4381 5724 4786 89 92
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:27 PM 7541 5422 1828 8898 8122 5114 85 62
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 3459 498 8898 8590 694 8122 69 98
Qualification 126   Fri 4/22 - 4:35 PM 3476 2959 1771 2638 8122 3166 145 74
Playoff Matches