Team 3647 - Millennium Falcons (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Torrey Pines High School Foundation / Nordson / Qualcom / Rotary Club of Del Mar / Anocote Powder / MakerPlace / SolidWorks / JMI Realty & Torrey Pines High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 17 (81%) 4 (19%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 8 (62%) 5 (38%) 0
Total 34 25 (74%) 9 (26%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 9:24 AM 3704 3255 3749 3128 1972 3647 35 56
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 10:15 AM 4014 3704 3647 2658 2984 8537 47 59
Qualification 26   Sat 3/19 - 2:02 PM 1197 812 4419 8119 3647 6695 54 28
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 3:30 PM 4114 1266 4738 3647 3255 8891 29 66
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 4:25 PM 1572 4114 3647 2827 4984 8006 30 24
Qualification 52   Sat 3/19 - 5:43 PM 3965 4139 968 3647 4160 2543 12 62
Qualification 60   Sun 3/20 - 9:44 AM 3647 5285 2710 3328 5851 3882 75 42
Qualification 65   Sun 3/20 - 10:22 AM 3020 3647 4139 4919 7415 2710 44 43
Qualification 75   Sun 3/20 - 11:44 AM 2102 3647 3965 6995 5805 2839 50 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 4414 399 4160 3647 3491 5199 74 96
Qualification 7 Fri 4/8 - 9:56 AM 4014 3647 4414 2658 399 5818 127 39
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:56 AM 3491 3925 6305 2429 3647 6060 55 107
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 5430 1700 6560 3647 5137 1538 65 106
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 1:37 PM 5199 6989 2584 2659 5818 3647 83 106
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 3:19 PM 3647 5012 4079 7607 3309 3669 79 50
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:56 PM 5199 4079 2429 3863 5526 3647 99 84
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 3328 5869 3647 4079 6060 6560 95 35
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 5:07 PM 2404 1572 3647 4414 5137 2429 97 58
Qualification 55 Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 1700 3647 968 4414 2584 3309 77 100
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 399 3647 3669 5869 4160 1572 96 51
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:15 AM 3647 7607 5430 981 3328 968 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1538 3647 6989 2584 3669 2658 129 75
Quarterfinal 7   1538 3647 6989 2584 3669 2658 94 69
Semifinal 2   1538 3647 6989 1572 3925 968 96 38
Semifinal 4   1538 3647 6989 1572 3925 968 100 40
Final 1   4414 5199 5526 1538 3647 6989 120 96
Final 2   4414 5199 5526 1538 3647 6989 105 0