Team Avatar Team 3128 - Aluminum Narwhals (2022)


2022 Robot: Garrison
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: DoDEA OY1/Solectek Corporation - Eric Lee/The Chen Family/Qualcomm/TE Connectivity/BAE ES/Intuitive Foundation/Solar Turbines/SolidWorks Corporation&Canyon Crest Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 18 (58%) 12 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 39 24 (62%) 14 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 1:32 AM 4817 3374 4711 3859 3128 5199 50 74
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 2:19 AM 6560 3128 4400 8006 4415 4414 29 69
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:53 AM 2659 972 2102 5817 5285 3128 35 19
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 4:03 AM 3128 589 5025 3759 4501 4817 24 26
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 5:31 AM 3128 968 5012 973 8768 972 23 26
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 6:36 AM 5104 3128 1661 2659 687 2945 42 18
Qualification 38 Sat 3/5 - 7:11 AM 4415 3859 5817 1678 3759 3128 42 113
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 8:16 AM 3128 3501 3374 5199 5817 8537 63 47
Qualification 52 Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 359 2102 3128 4400 1836 3501 66 26
Qualification 58 Sun 3/6 - 1:42 AM 972 4711 3128 5025 2945 1678 40 86
Qualification 61 Sun 3/6 - 2:08 AM 5285 5012 3759 3128 4 2659 31 44
Qualification 65 Sun 3/6 - 2:37 AM 6560 1452 359 8768 3128 2945 78 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5199 6560 4400 3128 4501 3859 46 44
Quarterfinal 6 5199 6560 4400 3128 4501 3859 71 44

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 9:24 AM 3704 3255 3749 3128 1972 3647 35 56
Qualification 12   Sun 3/20 - 9:16 AM 968 2827 5851 3128 4984 4019 30 49
Qualification 23   Sat 3/19 - 1:33 PM 1572 3749 3128 4139 4014 2102 55 31
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 3:22 PM 6695 8006 4270 2839 3882 3128 30 52
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 4:16 PM 8119 3128 3255 3965 2710 2658 57 45
Qualification 46   Sat 3/19 - 4:57 PM 5805 3128 1266 8537 6885 1622 46 33
Qualification 54   Sun 3/20 - 8:51 AM 6885 3128 812 5137 7415 2984 37 61
Qualification 66   Sun 3/20 - 10:30 AM 3128 6560 4114 5474 5285 8119 60 30
Qualification 73   Sun 3/20 - 11:24 AM 8870 3328 3341 3020 2485 3128 24 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:49 PM 3128 6560 8006 2485 2543 5851 78 30
Quarterfinal 5   3128 6560 8006 2485 2543 5851 69 58
Semifinal 1   3128 6560 8006 4919 2102 812 78 30
Semifinal 3   3128 6560 8006 4919 2102 812 74 67
Final 1   3128 6560 2839 3647 3255 4984 99 81
Final 2   3128 6560 2839 3647 3255 4984 107 57

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:34 AM 829 1538 7848 302 525 3128 88 85
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:38 AM 11 3128 4592 1678 2905 3478 68 137
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 8:51 AM 1807 4201 494 1678 8822 3128 136 149
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:14 PM 6998 2883 3128 1156 4522 4926 101 112
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:19 PM 3128 2135 6135 148 2767 7153 67 123
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:46 PM 8575 3128 4911 8037 180 2135 103 111
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:35 AM 5454 8825 4213 3128 2976 2614 84 103
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 1:28 PM 3128 6424 1574 6420 2443 5505 116 88
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:27 PM 2252 3322 6424 177 3128 8739 97 83
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:37 PM 3128 6036 2052 4499 2839 3538 127 102
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022