Team Avatar Team 8537 - MechanicAnts (2022)


2022 Robot: MechanicAnt1
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Booz Allen Hamilton/Qualcomm/NASA&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 16 (52%) 15 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 35 18 (51%) 17 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 1:41 AM 8537 4 687 2102 2945 968 18 46
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 2:43 AM 8537 1836 1678 589 5012 1661 85 14
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 3:11 AM 8537 8768 3374 4501 6560 4414 24 118
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 5:06 AM 3501 2659 968 8537 4400 5012 7 17
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 5:57 AM 4501 2102 8537 3859 5104 4711 36 18
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 6:28 AM 5285 8537 4817 4711 1678 1452 26 93
Qualification 36 Sat 3/5 - 6:57 AM 1661 359 8537 5199 5025 687 58 32
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 8:16 AM 3128 3501 3374 5199 5817 8537 63 47
Qualification 49 Sat 3/5 - 8:37 AM 3374 4501 8006 1452 8537 972 48 30
Qualification 54 Sun 3/6 - 1:07 AM 5104 4 4415 3759 8537 589 77 27
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 1:53 AM 4817 1452 1836 968 5104 8537 18 31
Qualification 70 Sun 3/6 - 3:13 AM 359 972 4817 4415 8537 4711 58 65
Playoff Matches

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 9:33 AM 5851 1572 8870 6995 8537 7415 32 33
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 10:15 AM 4014 3704 3647 2658 2984 8537 47 59
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 1:25 PM 6560 8537 3328 4114 3965 2827 26 12
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 2:51 PM 4984 8119 8537 2543 2485 1538 43 28
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 3:38 PM 5474 4139 4160 2827 5137 8537 20 45
Qualification 46   Sat 3/19 - 4:57 PM 5805 3128 1266 8537 6885 1622 46 33
Qualification 62   Sun 3/20 - 9:59 AM 8537 3008 2485 968 2102 1197 47 68
Qualification 71   Sun 3/20 - 11:09 AM 8537 3882 5474 3255 4419 4919 55 66
Qualification 80   Sun 3/20 - 12:22 PM 5025 8537 3341 1972 4019 5285 41 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6995 4419 2984 1538 8537 1622 54 91
Quarterfinal 8   6995 4419 2984 1538 8537 1622 71 80
Semifinal 2   3647 3255 4984 1538 8537 1622 94 50
Semifinal 4   3647 3255 4984 1538 8537 1622 86 83

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:55 AM 8537 5152 1671 3357 3668 3952 78 60
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 12:01 PM 3792 386 3142 8022 8537 1792 95 56
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:02 PM 1403 4400 4905 3792 4089 8537 71 103
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:41 PM 2468 649 2220 7072 8537 8033 117 71
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:43 PM 8537 4400 6358 6586 3986 2056 52 114
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 5152 1555 6401 4735 8537 876 53 94
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 8516 3952 8537 8574 1741 70 50 79
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 1:41 PM 6652 3360 8022 8537 8006 8793 58 22
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:57 PM 5985 4188 8537 4944 1577 4613 60 152
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:59 PM 8537 5172 5460 3959 3171 2337 129 92
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022