Team Avatar Team 2839 - Daedalus (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Nordson Asymtek/ViaSat/BAE Systems/Qualcomm/Solar Turbines & Escondido Charter High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 6 (300%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 21 14 (67%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 2839's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 9:43 AM 2827 1622 3008 5285 4419 2839 24 25
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 10:24 AM 3255 2839 2543 5285 3749 812 50 27
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 11:37 AM 2710 4019 2839 3341 4738 4984 29 54
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 3:22 PM 6695 8006 4270 2839 3882 3128 30 52
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 4:39 PM 2485 5474 1197 2839 3341 3704 57 24
Qualification 53   Sat 3/19 - 5:50 PM 2102 2839 3328 8870 8119 3704 32 15
Qualification 61   Sun 3/20 - 9:52 AM 4738 2839 5025 1572 6560 4160 48 61
Qualification 69   Sun 3/20 - 10:52 AM 2839 1538 1572 6885 968 1972 48 24
Qualification 75   Sun 3/20 - 11:44 AM 2102 3647 3965 6995 5805 2839 50 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1   3128 6560 2839 3647 3255 4984 99 81
Final 2   3128 6560 2839 3647 3255 4984 107 57

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 8:59 AM 3322 8825 8575 2839 1111 8701 67 63
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:07 AM 6135 488 2905 1574 2839 180 41 151
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:15 PM 2502 8739 2839 3538 11 2883 42 84
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:23 PM 2839 5216 2976 4911 829 7153 70 103
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 6998 2839 1538 597 8037 4592 79 70
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:33 AM 6424 7021 201 2839 5806 5454 90 64
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 2839 2135 1625 2832 6420 494 79 116
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:08 PM 1678 5006 2839 1625 4421 2202 105 76
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:18 PM 2202 525 2839 4499 5817 624 90 150
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:37 PM 3128 6036 2052 4499 2839 3538 127 102
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022