Team 5285 - Sea Kings Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: SKRT
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boeing / Google / Peninsula Education Foundation / Palos Verdes High School Booster Club / All Access Inc & Palos Verdes High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5285 attended in 2022.
Team 5285 had a record of 6-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 1:21 AM 6560 5104 3759 5285 3501 972 57 40
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 2:08 AM 2945 589 5285 4817 5817 5025 26 38
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:53 AM 2659 972 2102 5817 5285 3128 35 19
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 3:47 AM 972 5012 4 3374 5285 4400 30 46
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 5:24 AM 687 1836 5285 6560 4817 4415 35 57
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 6:28 AM 5285 8537 4817 4711 1678 1452 26 93
Qualification 39 Sat 3/5 - 7:22 AM 4711 968 5285 3501 8006 589 12 29
Qualification 42 Sat 3/5 - 7:46 AM 687 3859 3759 1452 1661 5285 29 20
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 8:45 AM 8768 1678 589 5285 5199 2659 100 54
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 1:34 AM 4414 5285 973 3374 359 687 94 86
Qualification 61 Sun 3/6 - 2:08 AM 5285 5012 3759 3128 4 2659 31 44
Qualification 69 Sun 3/6 - 3:07 AM 5199 4414 4400 1678 5285 4 88 79
Playoff Matches

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 9:43 AM 2827 1622 3008 5285 4419 2839 24 25
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 10:24 AM 3255 2839 2543 5285 3749 812 50 27
Qualification 20   Sat 3/19 - 11:47 AM 3704 968 5285 1622 5805 3020 20 22
Qualification 29   Sat 3/19 - 2:35 PM 2658 5285 4139 1972 8870 2102 44 56
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 4:02 PM 5285 6885 5805 3020 4270 4019 20 29
Qualification 45   Sat 3/19 - 4:49 PM 4919 6995 4738 2984 1538 5285 54 60
Qualification 60   Sun 3/20 - 9:44 AM 3647 5285 2710 3328 5851 3882 75 42
Qualification 66   Sun 3/20 - 10:30 AM 3128 6560 4114 5474 5285 8119 60 30
Qualification 72   Sun 3/20 - 11:16 AM 8891 1622 5285 7415 3749 8006 45 32
Qualification 80   Sun 3/20 - 12:22 PM 5025 8537 3341 1972 4019 5285 41 22
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 1:21 AM 6560 5104 3759 5285 3501 972 57 40
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 2:08 AM 2945 589 5285 4817 5817 5025 26 38
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:53 AM 2659 972 2102 5817 5285 3128 35 19
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 3:47 AM 972 5012 4 3374 5285 4400 30 46
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 5:24 AM 687 1836 5285 6560 4817 4415 35 57
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 6:28 AM 5285 8537 4817 4711 1678 1452 26 93
Qualification 39 Sat 3/5 - 7:22 AM 4711 968 5285 3501 8006 589 12 29
Qualification 42 Sat 3/5 - 7:46 AM 687 3859 3759 1452 1661 5285 29 20
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 8:45 AM 8768 1678 589 5285 5199 2659 100 54
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 1:34 AM 4414 5285 973 3374 359 687 94 86
Qualification 61 Sun 3/6 - 2:08 AM 5285 5012 3759 3128 4 2659 31 44
Qualification 69 Sun 3/6 - 3:07 AM 5199 4414 4400 1678 5285 4 88 79
Playoff Matches

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 9:43 AM 2827 1622 3008 5285 4419 2839 24 25
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 10:24 AM 3255 2839 2543 5285 3749 812 50 27
Qualification 20   Sat 3/19 - 11:47 AM 3704 968 5285 1622 5805 3020 20 22
Qualification 29   Sat 3/19 - 2:35 PM 2658 5285 4139 1972 8870 2102 44 56
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 4:02 PM 5285 6885 5805 3020 4270 4019 20 29
Qualification 45   Sat 3/19 - 4:49 PM 4919 6995 4738 2984 1538 5285 54 60
Qualification 60   Sun 3/20 - 9:44 AM 3647 5285 2710 3328 5851 3882 75 42
Qualification 66   Sun 3/20 - 10:30 AM 3128 6560 4114 5474 5285 8119 60 30
Qualification 72   Sun 3/20 - 11:16 AM 8891 1622 5285 7415 3749 8006 45 32
Qualification 80   Sun 3/20 - 12:22 PM 5025 8537 3341 1972 4019 5285 41 22
Playoff Matches