Team Avatar Team 4761 - The Robockets (2019)


2019 Robot: Robockets
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BAE/Analog Devices/Raytheon/NASA/Reading Rotary/Young Women’s League/Reading Educational Foundation /Nelson Burbank&Reading Memorial High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4761 attended in 2019.
Team 4761 had a record of 28-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 3)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/1 - 12:35 PM 1721 7416 1247 5687 5265 4761 22 36
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 2:16 PM 6329 5633 88 1831 663 4761 52 33
Qualification 17 Fri 3/1 - 3:03 PM 4761 6691 3566 6690 3467 5633 51 17
Qualification 23 Fri 3/1 - 3:43 PM 5687 1519 811 1277 4761 95 64 39
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 4:34 PM 5687 3566 131 2084 4761 4905 40 47
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 5:04 PM 4761 811 7913 6690 4905 1247 50 29
Qualification 41 Fri 3/1 - 6:06 PM 4761 1721 1729 95 6329 1519 36 73
Qualification 44 Fri 3/1 - 6:28 PM 4929 467 4761 7913 7907 131 51 35
Qualification 54 Fri 3/1 - 7:36 PM 1277 4958 1729 5633 4761 7907 71 44
Qualification 58 Fri 3/1 - 8:02 PM 4761 1519 5902 2084 663 6329 71 41
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 9:59 AM 3958 4761 1247 6328 348 1729 56 51
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 10:43 AM 4761 88 6328 6895 348 1721 74 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 63 32
Quarterfinal 7 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 49 30
Semifinal 2 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 65 44
Semifinal 4 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 62 62
Tiebreaker 2 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 58 51
Final 1 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 80 52
Final 2 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 81 72

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:44 AM 5265 2648 238 4761 157 1027 38 42
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 5265 1289 3958 2713 4761 5563 38 48
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 5563 4909 5556 6161 1757 4761 29 53
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:12 PM 2084 5265 4761 501 4929 3930 38 31
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4906 4761 6153 2084 5563 4905 64 38
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:34 PM 501 4909 4761 157 4906 5459 49 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 5:56 PM 4909 4311 7795 1073 4761 5752 65 46
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:39 PM 4761 2876 5735 95 2262 1757 45 41
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:22 AM 2648 4905 4761 7822 5556 4169 68 46
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:04 AM 4761 5459 238 6161 5752 2423 70 34
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 10:58 AM 5962 7438 6161 3930 4761 1761 55 45
Qualification 76 Sun 3/17 - 11:51 AM 23 1474 1073 4761 5556 5962 53 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:02 PM 95 4761 5735 4169 7795 238 48 43
Quarterfinal 5 95 4761 5735 4169 7795 238 69 57
Semifinal 1 95 4761 5735 4929 6161 23 78 72
Semifinal 3 95 4761 5735 4929 6161 23 78 67
Final 1 95 4761 5735 3958 7438 1073 73 63
Final 2 95 4761 5735 3958 7438 1073 64 61

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 64
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 1:31 PM 3236 2370 558 4761 88 2523 90 71
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4311 195 238 2877 716 4761 80 51
Qualification 29 Thu 4/11 - 5:27 PM 7438 3555 4761 230 228 125 54 84
Qualification 38 Thu 4/11 - 6:38 PM 1058 4761 6329 509 78 3146 39 88
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 7869 4761 178 1474 1768 1073 58 87
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 11:06 AM 2523 2067 95 1729 133 4761 72 70
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 1:44 PM 4761 228 501 1153 6691 69 66 86
Qualification 84 Fri 4/12 - 3:21 PM 1735 1922 1519 7407 4761 5735 75 74
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 4761 7127 181 5962 1721 177 68 61
Qualification 98 Fri 4/12 - 5:05 PM 3958 4761 5813 3555 5687 172 44 87
Qualification 114 Sat 4/13 - 9:56 AM 2523 166 1071 4761 4041 7416 83 79
Qualification 119 Sat 4/13 - 10:32 AM 238 4761 173 237 319 58 72 83
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/1 - 12:35 PM 1721 7416 1247 5687 5265 4761 22 36
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 2:16 PM 6329 5633 88 1831 663 4761 52 33
Qualification 17 Fri 3/1 - 3:03 PM 4761 6691 3566 6690 3467 5633 51 17
Qualification 23 Fri 3/1 - 3:43 PM 5687 1519 811 1277 4761 95 64 39
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 4:34 PM 5687 3566 131 2084 4761 4905 40 47
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 5:04 PM 4761 811 7913 6690 4905 1247 50 29
Qualification 41 Fri 3/1 - 6:06 PM 4761 1721 1729 95 6329 1519 36 73
Qualification 44 Fri 3/1 - 6:28 PM 4929 467 4761 7913 7907 131 51 35
Qualification 54 Fri 3/1 - 7:36 PM 1277 4958 1729 5633 4761 7907 71 44
Qualification 58 Fri 3/1 - 8:02 PM 4761 1519 5902 2084 663 6329 71 41
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 9:59 AM 3958 4761 1247 6328 348 1729 56 51
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 10:43 AM 4761 88 6328 6895 348 1721 74 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 63 32
Quarterfinal 7 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 49 30
Semifinal 2 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 65 44
Semifinal 4 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 62 62
Tiebreaker 2 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 58 51
Final 1 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 80 52
Final 2 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 81 72

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:44 AM 5265 2648 238 4761 157 1027 38 42
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 5265 1289 3958 2713 4761 5563 38 48
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 5563 4909 5556 6161 1757 4761 29 53
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:12 PM 2084 5265 4761 501 4929 3930 38 31
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4906 4761 6153 2084 5563 4905 64 38
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:34 PM 501 4909 4761 157 4906 5459 49 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 5:56 PM 4909 4311 7795 1073 4761 5752 65 46
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:39 PM 4761 2876 5735 95 2262 1757 45 41
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:22 AM 2648 4905 4761 7822 5556 4169 68 46
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:04 AM 4761 5459 238 6161 5752 2423 70 34
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 10:58 AM 5962 7438 6161 3930 4761 1761 55 45
Qualification 76 Sun 3/17 - 11:51 AM 23 1474 1073 4761 5556 5962 53 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:02 PM 95 4761 5735 4169 7795 238 48 43
Quarterfinal 5 95 4761 5735 4169 7795 238 69 57
Semifinal 1 95 4761 5735 4929 6161 23 78 72
Semifinal 3 95 4761 5735 4929 6161 23 78 67
Final 1 95 4761 5735 3958 7438 1073 73 63
Final 2 95 4761 5735 3958 7438 1073 64 61

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 64
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 1:31 PM 3236 2370 558 4761 88 2523 90 71
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4311 195 238 2877 716 4761 80 51
Qualification 29 Thu 4/11 - 5:27 PM 7438 3555 4761 230 228 125 54 84
Qualification 38 Thu 4/11 - 6:38 PM 1058 4761 6329 509 78 3146 39 88
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 7869 4761 178 1474 1768 1073 58 87
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 11:06 AM 2523 2067 95 1729 133 4761 72 70
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 1:44 PM 4761 228 501 1153 6691 69 66 86
Qualification 84 Fri 4/12 - 3:21 PM 1735 1922 1519 7407 4761 5735 75 74
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 4761 7127 181 5962 1721 177 68 61
Qualification 98 Fri 4/12 - 5:05 PM 3958 4761 5813 3555 5687 172 44 87
Qualification 114 Sat 4/13 - 9:56 AM 2523 166 1071 4761 4041 7416 83 79
Qualification 119 Sat 4/13 - 10:32 AM 238 4761 173 237 319 58 72 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 132
Rank: 30 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4761 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 55
NE District North Shore Event 68
New England District Championship 9

If Team 4761 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/9 - 9:43 AM 6328 501 1721 3623 1729 4761 52 61
Qualification 7 Sat 11/9 - 10:12 AM 133 319 4761 2648 1519 1729 91 43
Qualification 13 Sat 11/9 - 11:25 AM 131 4761 1922 58 9996 5687 29 77
Qualification 21 Sat 11/9 - 12:41 PM 238 2370 133 4761 3467 4909 85 25
Qualification 26 Sat 11/9 - 1:26 PM 157 4761 1831 6762 131 190 27 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4761 9996 2370 190 6328 1721 53 69