Team Avatar Team 4761 - The Robockets (2019)


2019 Robot: Robockets
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BAE/Analog Devices/Raytheon/NASA/Reading Rotary/Young Women’s League/Reading Educational Foundation /Nelson Burbank&Reading Memorial High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4761's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4761 attended in 2019.
Team 4761 had a record of 28-21-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 3)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
12:35P
1721 7416 1247 22
5687 5265 4761 36
Qualification 12
2:16P
6329 5633 88 52
1831 663 4761 33
Qualification 17
3:03P
4761 6691 3566 51
6690 3467 5633 17
Qualification 23
3:43P
5687 1519 811 64
1277 4761 95 39
Qualification 30
4:34P
5687 3566 131 40
2084 4761 4905 47
Qualification 34
5:04P
4761 811 7913 50
6690 4905 1247 29
Qualification 41
6:06P
4761 1721 1729 36
95 6329 1519 73
Qualification 44
6:28P
4929 467 4761 51
7913 7907 131 35
Qualification 54
7:36P
1277 4958 1729 71
5633 4761 7907 44
Qualification 58
8:02P
4761 1519 5902 71
2084 663 6329 41
Qualification 66
9:59A
3958 4761 1247 56
6328 348 1729 51
Qualification 72
10:43A
4761 88 6328 74
6895 348 1721 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
88 4761 1277 63
4929 4958 3467 32
Quarterfinal 7
88 4761 1277 49
4929 4958 3467 30
Semifinal 2
88 4761 1277 65
6329 95 2084 44
Semifinal 4
88 4761 1277 62
6329 95 2084 62
Tiebreaker 2
88 4761 1277 58
6329 95 2084 51
Final 1
5687 1519 7416 80
88 4761 1277 52
Final 2
5687 1519 7416 81
88 4761 1277 72


NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:44A
5265 2648 238 38
4761 157 1027 42
Qualification 13
2:04P
5265 1289 3958 38
2713 4761 5563 48
Qualification 19
2:48P
5563 4909 5556 29
6161 1757 4761 53
Qualification 22
3:12P
2084 5265 4761 38
501 4929 3930 31
Qualification 27
3:50P
4906 4761 6153 64
2084 5563 4905 38
Qualification 33
4:34P
501 4909 4761 49
157 4906 5459 41
Qualification 44
5:56P
4909 4311 7795 65
1073 4761 5752 46
Qualification 50
6:39P
4761 2876 5735 45
95 2262 1757 41
Qualification 57
9:22A
2648 4905 4761 68
7822 5556 4169 46
Qualification 63
10:04A
4761 5459 238 70
6161 5752 2423 34
Qualification 70
10:58A
5962 7438 6161 55
3930 4761 1761 45
Qualification 76
11:51A
23 1474 1073 53
4761 5556 5962 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
95 4761 5735 48
4169 7795 238 43
Quarterfinal 5
95 4761 5735 69
4169 7795 238 57
Semifinal 1
95 4761 5735 78
4929 6161 23 72
Semifinal 3
95 4761 5735 78
4929 6161 23 67
Final 1
95 4761 5735 73
3958 7438 1073 63
Final 2
95 4761 5735 64
3958 7438 1073 61


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 64
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:31P
3236 2370 558 90
4761 88 2523 71
Qualification 14
3:21P
4311 195 238 80
2877 716 4761 51
Qualification 29
5:27P
7438 3555 4761 54
230 228 125 84
Qualification 38
6:38P
1058 4761 6329 39
509 78 3146 88
Qualification 45
9:47A
7869 4761 178 58
1474 1768 1073 87
Qualification 56
11:06A
2523 2067 95 72
1729 133 4761 70
Qualification 72
1:44P
4761 228 501 66
1153 6691 69 86
Qualification 84
3:21P
1735 1922 1519 75
7407 4761 5735 74
Qualification 92
4:22P
4761 7127 181 68
5962 1721 177 61
Qualification 98
5:05P
3958 4761 5813 44
3555 5687 172 87
Qualification 114
9:56A
2523 166 1071 83
4761 4041 7416 79
Qualification 119
10:32A
238 4761 173 72
237 319 58 83
Playoff Matches
Team 4761 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
12:35P
1721 7416 1247 22
5687 5265 4761 36
Qualification 12
2:16P
6329 5633 88 52
1831 663 4761 33
Qualification 17
3:03P
4761 6691 3566 51
6690 3467 5633 17
Qualification 23
3:43P
5687 1519 811 64
1277 4761 95 39
Qualification 30
4:34P
5687 3566 131 40
2084 4761 4905 47
Qualification 34
5:04P
4761 811 7913 50
6690 4905 1247 29
Qualification 41
6:06P
4761 1721 1729 36
95 6329 1519 73
Qualification 44
6:28P
4929 467 4761 51
7913 7907 131 35
Qualification 54
7:36P
1277 4958 1729 71
5633 4761 7907 44
Qualification 58
8:02P
4761 1519 5902 71
2084 663 6329 41
Qualification 66
9:59A
3958 4761 1247 56
6328 348 1729 51
Qualification 72
10:43A
4761 88 6328 74
6895 348 1721 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
88 4761 1277 63
4929 4958 3467 32
Quarterfinal 7
88 4761 1277 49
4929 4958 3467 30
Semifinal 2
88 4761 1277 65
6329 95 2084 44
Semifinal 4
88 4761 1277 62
6329 95 2084 62
Tiebreaker 2
88 4761 1277 58
6329 95 2084 51
Final 1
5687 1519 7416 80
88 4761 1277 52
Final 2
5687 1519 7416 81
88 4761 1277 72

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:44A
5265 2648 238 38
4761 157 1027 42
Qualification 13
2:04P
5265 1289 3958 38
2713 4761 5563 48
Qualification 19
2:48P
5563 4909 5556 29
6161 1757 4761 53
Qualification 22
3:12P
2084 5265 4761 38
501 4929 3930 31
Qualification 27
3:50P
4906 4761 6153 64
2084 5563 4905 38
Qualification 33
4:34P
501 4909 4761 49
157 4906 5459 41
Qualification 44
5:56P
4909 4311 7795 65
1073 4761 5752 46
Qualification 50
6:39P
4761 2876 5735 45
95 2262 1757 41
Qualification 57
9:22A
2648 4905 4761 68
7822 5556 4169 46
Qualification 63
10:04A
4761 5459 238 70
6161 5752 2423 34
Qualification 70
10:58A
5962 7438 6161 55
3930 4761 1761 45
Qualification 76
11:51A
23 1474 1073 53
4761 5556 5962 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
95 4761 5735 48
4169 7795 238 43
Quarterfinal 5
95 4761 5735 69
4169 7795 238 57
Semifinal 1
95 4761 5735 78
4929 6161 23 72
Semifinal 3
95 4761 5735 78
4929 6161 23 67
Final 1
95 4761 5735 73
3958 7438 1073 63
Final 2
95 4761 5735 64
3958 7438 1073 61

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 64
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:31P
3236 2370 558 90
4761 88 2523 71
Qualification 14
3:21P
4311 195 238 80
2877 716 4761 51
Qualification 29
5:27P
7438 3555 4761 54
230 228 125 84
Qualification 38
6:38P
1058 4761 6329 39
509 78 3146 88
Qualification 45
9:47A
7869 4761 178 58
1474 1768 1073 87
Qualification 56
11:06A
2523 2067 95 72
1729 133 4761 70
Qualification 72
1:44P
4761 228 501 66
1153 6691 69 86
Qualification 84
3:21P
1735 1922 1519 75
7407 4761 5735 74
Qualification 92
4:22P
4761 7127 181 68
5962 1721 177 61
Qualification 98
5:05P
3958 4761 5813 44
3555 5687 172 87
Qualification 114
9:56A
2523 166 1071 83
4761 4041 7416 79
Qualification 119
10:32A
238 4761 173 72
237 319 58 83
Playoff Matches
Team 4761 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 132
Rank: 30 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4761 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 68
NE District North Shore Event 68
New England District Championship 9

If Team 4761 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.