Team Avatar Team 6995 - NOMAD (2022)


2022 Robot: CLAWDIA
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: HA Builder/Qualcomm/INCOSE/Solar Turbines/Caterpillar Foundation/The RC Geek/General Atomics/Samepage&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 6 (32%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 10 (40%) 1 (4%)

Team 6995's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award Las Vegas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 9:33 AM 5851 1572 8870 6995 8537 7415 32 33
Qualification 17   Sat 3/19 - 11:20 AM 8006 1197 6560 4270 1972 6995 79 50
Qualification 25   Sat 3/19 - 1:52 PM 2543 8006 6995 2485 5025 6885 38 20
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 2:44 PM 5137 968 4014 5851 3341 6995 18 46
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 3:54 PM 3749 3328 1538 6995 3008 4419 66 67
Qualification 45   Sat 3/19 - 4:49 PM 4919 6995 4738 2984 1538 5285 54 60
Qualification 56   Sun 3/20 - 9:07 AM 1538 6995 3020 5474 1622 2658 79 38
Qualification 63   Sun 3/20 - 10:06 AM 2984 6995 3749 3341 6695 2827 65 14
Qualification 75   Sun 3/20 - 11:44 AM 2102 3647 3965 6995 5805 2839 50 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6995 4419 2984 1538 8537 1622 54 91
Quarterfinal 8   6995 4419 2984 1538 8537 1622 71 80

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:38 AM 6995 2102 5851 5472 7654 6519 63 38
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 10:26 AM 60 4738 7654 6825 6995 7077 59 59
Qualification 18 Fri 4/1 - 11:43 AM 5480 2383 7425 6995 1138 6821 57 46
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 1:11 PM 6995 5429 4183 6825 7426 8005 66 37
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 2:27 PM 8005 3009 6995 7077 8387 6824 78 9
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 3:42 PM 5049 5429 7422 6995 8022 5480 24 57
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 498 7424 6995 2403 3009 3309 89 78
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 9:11 AM 498 3859 3009 6415 6995 988 76 66
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:56 AM 988 1138 7423 8717 6647 6995 25 53
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 11:16 AM 7426 6995 7423 6821 4415 991 84 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6995 498 5851 2403 1138 3859 88 87
Quarterfinal 8   6995 498 5851 2403 1138 3859 101 92
Semifinal 2   4183 987 991 6995 498 5851 114 92
Semifinal 4   4183 987 991 6995 498 5851 108 77