Team Avatar Team 3875 - Red Storm Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Steel Spider
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: GE Aviation/Volunteers of GE Aviation Systems/Dematic/DTE Energy/Michigan Department of Education/Kentwood Public Schools/Anzen Unmanned/Savant Automation/Lacks Enterprises/ThingamaByte/Relevant&East Kentwood Freshman Campus&East Kentwood High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 8 (80%) 2 (20%) 0
Total 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:58 AM 1076 3875 7811 4967 4381 5843 39 62
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 12:37 PM 7203 3875 3770 1076 4327 6150 58 21
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 2:03 PM 6002 6150 5144 5675 4967 3875 17 18
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 3:04 PM 5675 7658 4855 4327 3875 4453 56 42
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 3875 7256 6150 4776 7811 7203 31 14
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 3875 5843 4776 4216 1076 3770 36 33
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 5462 3875 7197 5674 4381 5152 46 59
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:26 PM 4381 7197 7811 3875 4956 4327 28 38
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:37 AM 5501 85 3875 8126 6150 2771 51 25
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 85 5623 4956 3875 5559 8126 44 37
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 10:35 AM 7658 4453 1076 5623 5982 3875 23 34
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7811 5462 5559 5501 5144 3875 46 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3875 85 4776 3770 7658 2771 71 29
Quarterfinal 8   3875 85 4776 3770 7658 2771 58 47
Semifinal 2   5152 4967 1076 3875 85 4776 54 53
Semifinal 4   5152 4967 1076 3875 85 4776 69 48

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 30 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 11:41 AM 3875 6090 3458 2054 3357 8611 66 60
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 12:07 PM 3875 4967 7248 288 3546 216 55 72
Qualification 12 Fri 4/1 - 12:30 PM 3458 2405 288 8611 7210 3875 82 22
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 2:12 PM 7248 8397 904 4381 1701 3875 15 72
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 3:36 PM 6963 4967 8397 3875 7911 244 34 42
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 7911 216 6090 7109 3875 288 63 58
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 3875 4855 8397 4004 245 244 54 60
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 6:09 PM 6963 3875 4004 4855 216 4381 40 94
Qualification 48   Fri 4/1 - 6:36 PM 503 3875 3546 7210 6963 7109 84 10
Qualification 51   Sat 4/2 - 9:31 AM 3357 7109 503 7195 6113 3875 101 30
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 2771 2246 3875 4381 3546 6090 70 89
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 11:32 AM 2405 3875 904 4967 3546 5255 60 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2771 4381 3875 4967 3458 7195 91 66
Quarterfinal 7   2771 4381 3875 4967 3458 7195 79 67
Semifinal 2   2771 4381 3875 2054 288 7109 91 46
Semifinal 4   2771 4381 3875 2054 288 7109 93 85
Final 1   245 3546 858 2771 4381 3875 72 97
Final 2   245 3546 7911 2771 4381 3875 71 73

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/14 - 2:32 PM 3668 3875 4003 2959 5166 1025 81 85
Qualification 10   Thu 4/14 - 2:59 PM 4325 3875 1025 3537 7160 1188 72 89
Qualification 15   Thu 4/14 - 3:34 PM 3875 8352 27 85 4003 6112 90 72
Qualification 22   Thu 4/14 - 4:59 PM 910 6033 2337 494 5547 3875 90 97
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:51 AM 85 494 5050 3875 6002 2771 87 68
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:19 AM 7160 3875 6344 7782 6002 27 84 145
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 11:26 AM 1188 3875 5216 3668 3707 4216 91 87
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:02 PM 857 2586 5547 5623 6112 3875 66 76
Qualification 58   Fri 4/15 - 12:49 PM 2620 857 3875 6085 7160 6002 93 73
Qualification 65 Fri 4/15 - 2:38 PM 4325 6081 8368 3875 3620 4391 80 122
Qualification 74   Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 2620 5205 3668 3875 7782 2586 102 86
Qualification 79   Fri 4/15 - 4:32 PM 8352 5090 6344 85 2337 3875 62 122
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 134
Rank: 96 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3875 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 43
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic 46
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 45

If Team 3875 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 122
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition

  October 8 to October 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 14
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/8 - 9:37 AM 858 5567 3875 7166 4967 4130 34 57
Qualification 3 Sat 10/8 - 9:55 AM 3875 4130 226 5167 3357 4381 43 56
Qualification 7 Sat 10/8 - 10:43 AM 3875 3572 904 858 4381 5567 28 60
Qualification 8 Sat 10/8 - 10:56 AM 4381 6861 3875 4967 904 2832 30 14
Qualification 10 Sat 10/8 - 11:32 AM 7166 226 3572 4130 3875 904 76 26
Qualification 13 Sat 10/8 - 12:09 PM 6861 3357 4381 858 3875 7166 82 46
Qualification 15 Sat 10/8 - 1:18 PM 3875 5167 2832 5567 7166 4967 14 54
Qualification 18 Sat 10/8 - 1:50 PM 4967 3572 5167 3875 858 904 30 26
Qualification 21 Sat 10/8 - 2:22 PM 6861 2832 5567 3572 3875 3357 63 62
Qualification 23 Sat 10/8 - 2:43 PM 6861 3357 858 226 4967 3875 94 73
Playoff Matches