Team Avatar Team 4381 - Twisted Devils (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Post Consumer Brands/Springfield Machine & Tool/Gull Lake Community Schools Foundation/Rosler Metal Finishing&Gull Lake High School&Gull Lake Area Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 13 (81%) 3 (19%) 0
Total 62 44 (71%) 18 (29%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:58 AM 1076 3875 7811 4967 4381 5843 39 62
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 12:53 PM 4381 7658 5462 4216 4776 5559 65 36
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 4855 5623 5843 5152 5501 4381 25 48
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 4381 4216 4956 85 1076 5843 50 43
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:58 PM 5144 2771 4381 7256 8126 6002 64 26
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5144 4855 85 7197 4381 4327 42 50
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 5462 3875 7197 5674 4381 5152 46 59
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:26 PM 4381 7197 7811 3875 4956 4327 28 38
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 5:55 PM 6150 5559 4381 2771 7811 5674 51 24
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 4967 4453 5152 3770 4381 5982 72 55
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5501 4216 6150 7203 4327 4381 44 60
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 4776 7256 7658 4381 5675 85 25 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5675 4381 4453 5674 4956 6002 91 52
Quarterfinal 5   5675 4381 4453 5674 4956 6002 110 42
Semifinal 1   5675 4381 4453 4327 4216 7197 65 53
Semifinal 3   5675 4381 4453 4327 4216 7197 89 27
Final 1 5675 4381 4453 5152 4967 1076 0 71
Final 2   5675 4381 4453 5152 4967 1076 73 64
Final 3   5675 4381 4453 5152 4967 1076 93 48

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 11:34 AM 4381 7210 245 7911 6963 2246 78 11
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 12:00 PM 4381 6113 2771 4855 7911 7210 46 37
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 2:12 PM 7248 8397 904 4381 1701 3875 15 72
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 2:35 PM 7195 7109 8285 8397 5255 4381 34 19
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 2:58 PM 216 1701 8611 6877 4381 7109 72 73
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 8285 503 4855 2405 7195 4381 106 68
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 5:11 PM 288 503 4381 2771 6877 216 113 42
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 6:09 PM 6963 3875 4004 4855 216 4381 40 94
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 6:49 PM 244 4381 8611 2405 2054 6090 63 56
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 7911 4381 4967 8285 4004 3546 84 67
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 2771 2246 3875 4381 3546 6090 70 89
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 11:13 AM 245 6113 6877 2246 4381 3357 68 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2771 4381 3875 4967 3458 7195 91 66
Quarterfinal 7   2771 4381 3875 4967 3458 7195 79 67
Semifinal 2   2771 4381 3875 2054 288 7109 91 46
Semifinal 4   2771 4381 3875 2054 288 7109 93 85
Final 1   245 3546 858 2771 4381 3875 72 97
Final 2   245 3546 7911 2771 4381 3875 71 73

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 12 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/14 - 1:54 PM 2767 5612 1918 4776 4381 70 90 71
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 3:35 PM 6078 7769 4381 5538 51 4776 94 72
Qualification 20   Thu 4/14 - 4:50 PM 6122 818 4381 573 3536 70 94 113
Qualification 27   Thu 4/14 - 5:42 PM 6122 6569 2960 4381 6090 3175 86 100
Qualification 32   Thu 4/14 - 6:46 PM 858 302 4381 5509 8425 7660 114 52
Qualification 39   Fri 4/15 - 10:47 AM 5675 6090 7769 4381 2960 8425 102 72
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 11:27 AM 2832 7769 5577 4381 7660 3603 91 83
Qualification 48   Fri 4/15 - 12:02 PM 5498 2767 4381 503 1506 3603 110 93
Qualification 54   Fri 4/15 - 12:45 PM 5509 4381 8873 3602 2832 503 67 100
Qualification 63   Fri 4/15 - 3:15 PM 107 894 7660 503 4381 1918 114 108
Qualification 73   Fri 4/15 - 4:35 PM 5535 3603 6090 3688 4381 226 74 130
Qualification 79   Fri 4/15 - 5:13 PM 1023 6861 6078 4381 6569 894 95 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1918 5675 4381 51 573 818 118 120
Quarterfinal 6   1918 5675 4381 51 573 818 122 104
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1918 5675 4381 51 573 818 111 123

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 8:55 AM 3256 3414 5114 6413 3476 4381 71 95
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 10:58 AM 694 4135 2974 3641 2959 4381 130 104
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:29 PM 1732 7541 1506 3970 4381 3175 134 116
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 3:50 PM 5705 1756 4381 5809 8546 2638 92 75
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:05 PM 6672 4381 2638 1619 1023 4415 104 153
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:32 AM 3166 4381 3937 1918 2687 2438 123 84
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:44 AM 2590 1629 8122 4381 5724 4786 89 92
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:00 PM 4381 498 3504 2147 1816 1477 40 105
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:17 PM 4329 1914 857 1732 4381 1868 70 82
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:25 PM 4381 2557 2481 5089 88 2168 119 117
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 189
Rank: 54 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4381 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 73
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic 71
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 45

If Team 4381 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 43
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 130
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition

  October 8 to October 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 14
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/8 - 5:29 AM 3357 4381 2832 904 3572 6861 18 59
Qualification 3 Sat 10/8 - 9:55 AM 3875 4130 226 5167 3357 4381 43 56
Qualification 7 Sat 10/8 - 10:43 AM 3875 3572 904 858 4381 5567 28 60
Qualification 8 Sat 10/8 - 10:56 AM 4381 6861 3875 4967 904 2832 30 14
Qualification 11 Sat 10/8 - 11:42 AM 4381 6861 4967 5167 5567 4130 54 70
Qualification 13 Sat 10/8 - 12:09 PM 6861 3357 4381 858 3875 7166 82 46
Qualification 16 Sat 10/8 - 1:29 PM 4130 6861 226 858 4381 3572 81 64
Qualification 19 Sat 10/8 - 1:59 PM 3357 226 4967 2832 4381 7166 75 67
Qualification 20 Sat 10/8 - 2:13 PM 4130 5167 858 4381 226 904 71 62
Qualification 22 Sat 10/8 - 2:35 PM 2832 7166 5167 3572 4130 4381 64 67
Playoff Matches