Team 8873 - Rockefeller Robotics (2022)

Mt Pleasant High School


From: Mount Pleasant, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Mt Pleasant High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8873 attended in 2022.
Team 8873 had a record of 20-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 10 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 11:45 AM 7155 5714 5424 5216 8873 6753 26 49
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 1:03 PM 5509 6067 8873 7109 6102 8517 32 27
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 2:28 PM 3770 8873 6073 6533 6642 5509 36 13
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 8286 6098 5216 8873 5231 5424 36 34
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 4:36 PM 8517 6073 5231 8873 7109 68 49 39
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 5:31 PM 8286 6033 2619 894 8873 7855 36 48
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 6:26 PM 5203 6071 6631 8873 6642 5504 18 28
Qualification 52   Fri 3/25 - 7:05 PM 5166 8517 8873 5534 6077 6533 64 47
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 8873 2619 5982 5712 3770 6077 51 73
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 5714 6533 8873 6033 5193 894 29 54
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 11:10 AM 6067 5504 6033 6077 7155 8873 12 54
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 11:39 AM 8286 8873 5203 3770 5229 4382 28 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   894 5603 8873 1596 6073 6067 76 48
Quarterfinal 7   894 5603 8873 1596 6073 6067 63 58
Semifinal 2   894 5603 8873 6753 6033 6087 55 59
Semifinal 4   894 5603 8873 6753 6033 6087 57 59

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 11:20 AM 3098 8767 7856 8426 5066 8873 27 46
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 12:08 PM 5533 308 3641 5048 8767 8873 67 40
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 12:42 PM 6085 7178 8332 7598 7769 8873 95 53
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 2:47 PM 6120 8873 5533 6091 8854 7178 40 50
Qualification 30   Sat 4/9 - 3:36 PM 8873 4994 5230 5229 7289 94 67 30
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 4:58 PM 8873 1 5538 8426 7856 6020 41 18
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 5:28 PM 6085 8873 5708 5538 5282 8767 38 20
Qualification 49   Sat 4/9 - 6:01 PM 7784 5505 5230 7716 8873 7553 41 25
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 6:59 PM 6020 8873 8361 7553 5708 3641 20 87
Qualification 66   Sun 4/10 - 10:08 AM 8873 5229 7178 5167 8385 8362 52 42
Qualification 70   Sun 4/10 - 10:39 AM 8361 8362 5048 8873 8854 5167 8 67
Qualification 78   Sun 4/10 - 11:45 AM 308 3098 8873 1 8332 5695 55 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 15 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/14 - 2:38 PM 6569 8873 3688 6078 5498 5509 57 70
Qualification 10   Thu 4/14 - 3:06 PM 2960 3688 6090 8873 6078 7660 88 91
Qualification 16   Thu 4/14 - 4:22 PM 894 1918 3603 302 8425 8873 122 64
Qualification 23   Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 5675 8873 2767 7769 3175 226 121 100
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:32 PM 7769 1023 5498 8873 5535 573 77 81
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:39 AM 3175 8873 6122 5577 6861 4776 95 52
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:34 AM 8873 5612 70 6090 5538 6861 71 55
Qualification 50   Fri 4/15 - 12:17 PM 5577 894 8873 6087 302 6569 41 83
Qualification 54   Fri 4/15 - 12:45 PM 5509 4381 8873 3602 2832 503 67 100
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 3:01 PM 3536 1506 5538 2832 858 8873 81 79
Qualification 69   Fri 4/15 - 4:03 PM 3175 573 5612 8873 3536 6087 71 54
Qualification 75   Fri 4/15 - 4:48 PM 1506 6087 5675 2960 8873 818 129 105
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 10 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 11:45 AM 7155 5714 5424 5216 8873 6753 26 49
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 1:03 PM 5509 6067 8873 7109 6102 8517 32 27
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 2:28 PM 3770 8873 6073 6533 6642 5509 36 13
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 8286 6098 5216 8873 5231 5424 36 34
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 4:36 PM 8517 6073 5231 8873 7109 68 49 39
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 5:31 PM 8286 6033 2619 894 8873 7855 36 48
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 6:26 PM 5203 6071 6631 8873 6642 5504 18 28
Qualification 52   Fri 3/25 - 7:05 PM 5166 8517 8873 5534 6077 6533 64 47
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 8873 2619 5982 5712 3770 6077 51 73
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 5714 6533 8873 6033 5193 894 29 54
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 11:10 AM 6067 5504 6033 6077 7155 8873 12 54
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 11:39 AM 8286 8873 5203 3770 5229 4382 28 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   894 5603 8873 1596 6073 6067 76 48
Quarterfinal 7   894 5603 8873 1596 6073 6067 63 58
Semifinal 2   894 5603 8873 6753 6033 6087 55 59
Semifinal 4   894 5603 8873 6753 6033 6087 57 59

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 11:20 AM 3098 8767 7856 8426 5066 8873 27 46
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 12:08 PM 5533 308 3641 5048 8767 8873 67 40
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 12:42 PM 6085 7178 8332 7598 7769 8873 95 53
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 2:47 PM 6120 8873 5533 6091 8854 7178 40 50
Qualification 30   Sat 4/9 - 3:36 PM 8873 4994 5230 5229 7289 94 67 30
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 4:58 PM 8873 1 5538 8426 7856 6020 41 18
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 5:28 PM 6085 8873 5708 5538 5282 8767 38 20
Qualification 49   Sat 4/9 - 6:01 PM 7784 5505 5230 7716 8873 7553 41 25
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 6:59 PM 6020 8873 8361 7553 5708 3641 20 87
Qualification 66   Sun 4/10 - 10:08 AM 8873 5229 7178 5167 8385 8362 52 42
Qualification 70   Sun 4/10 - 10:39 AM 8361 8362 5048 8873 8854 5167 8 67
Qualification 78   Sun 4/10 - 11:45 AM 308 3098 8873 1 8332 5695 55 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 15 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/14 - 2:38 PM 6569 8873 3688 6078 5498 5509 57 70
Qualification 10   Thu 4/14 - 3:06 PM 2960 3688 6090 8873 6078 7660 88 91
Qualification 16   Thu 4/14 - 4:22 PM 894 1918 3603 302 8425 8873 122 64
Qualification 23   Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 5675 8873 2767 7769 3175 226 121 100
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:32 PM 7769 1023 5498 8873 5535 573 77 81
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:39 AM 3175 8873 6122 5577 6861 4776 95 52
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:34 AM 8873 5612 70 6090 5538 6861 71 55
Qualification 50   Fri 4/15 - 12:17 PM 5577 894 8873 6087 302 6569 41 83
Qualification 54   Fri 4/15 - 12:45 PM 5509 4381 8873 3602 2832 503 67 100
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 3:01 PM 3536 1506 5538 2832 858 8873 81 79
Qualification 69   Fri 4/15 - 4:03 PM 3175 573 5612 8873 3536 6087 71 54
Qualification 75   Fri 4/15 - 4:48 PM 1506 6087 5675 2960 8873 818 129 105
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 102
Rank: 129 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8873 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow 34
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 19
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 39
Team Age 10

If Team 8873 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 121
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---