Team Avatar Team 4967 - That ONE Team-OurNextEngineers (2022)


2022 Robot: Hydro-2-e
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Integrated Packaging Machinery/L3 Harris/Dematic/DieBotics/Preferred Tool & Die/Solidworks/Michigan Dept. of Ed./Intuitive Foundation&Paradise Teams


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4967 attended in 2022.
Team 4967 had a record of 26-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:58 AM 1076 3875 7811 4967 4381 5843 39 62
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 4967 4855 8126 5674 5623 4956 26 24
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 2:03 PM 6002 6150 5144 5675 4967 3875 17 18
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 5559 7256 7203 5623 6002 4967 10 34
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 5843 4956 5982 4327 4967 85 38 58
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 5623 5152 7203 7811 4967 5559 57 40
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 4:40 PM 5559 7658 4967 6150 5843 3770 56 37
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:20 PM 1076 5675 5144 4967 5559 5501 43 44
Qualification 44   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5462 4216 4967 4453 4855 7256 48 27
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 4967 4453 5152 3770 4381 5982 72 55
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 7256 85 3770 2771 7197 4967 29 24
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 11:39 AM 5982 4967 1076 4855 5462 5559 50 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4855 5255 6113 244 1701 4967 43 75
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 12:07 PM 3875 4967 7248 288 3546 216 55 72
Qualification 13 Fri 4/1 - 12:39 PM 7195 4967 245 5255 216 244 52 40
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 2:20 PM 8611 3458 2246 4967 503 216 30 100
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 3:36 PM 6963 4967 8397 3875 7911 244 34 42
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 3:57 PM 7210 8397 2771 4967 904 6877 48 40
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 5:05 PM 2246 2054 4967 7109 858 7248 41 30
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 6:03 PM 3357 245 2405 858 7210 4967 93 64
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 6:43 PM 6877 4855 7911 3458 4967 8285 59 62
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 7911 4381 4967 8285 4004 3546 84 67
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 4967 288 4004 1701 2771 503 85 99
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 11:32 AM 2405 3875 904 4967 3546 5255 60 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2771 4381 3875 4967 3458 7195 91 66
Quarterfinal 7   2771 4381 3875 4967 3458 7195 79 67

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 6 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/14 - 1:54 PM 6120 4237 5980 4967 1718 4779 50 80
Qualification 8   Thu 4/14 - 2:45 PM 4967 7211 5980 74 1718 67 92 142
Qualification 16   Thu 4/14 - 4:20 PM 245 4967 1684 6642 201 2054 94 114
Qualification 24   Thu 4/14 - 5:18 PM 3322 4967 3534 7244 74 1684 115 118
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:53 AM 4237 6642 4967 3538 5525 201 49 82
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:24 AM 3655 1502 2611 5525 6120 4967 92 76
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 11:13 AM 4967 5150 201 5505 2834 5460 74 80
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 11:52 AM 1189 2405 4967 245 4779 3322 93 86
Qualification 55   Fri 4/15 - 12:36 PM 3322 5150 4384 4967 240 3655 74 74
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 2:19 PM 6120 6088 240 5660 4967 4362 41 91
Qualification 70   Fri 4/15 - 3:21 PM 862 4362 3534 74 4967 4384 117 74
Qualification 78   Fri 4/15 - 4:16 PM 7191 5525 4392 4130 6088 4967 64 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 97 109
Quarterfinal 7   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 99 101

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:58 AM 1076 3875 7811 4967 4381 5843 39 62
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 4967 4855 8126 5674 5623 4956 26 24
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 2:03 PM 6002 6150 5144 5675 4967 3875 17 18
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 5559 7256 7203 5623 6002 4967 10 34
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 5843 4956 5982 4327 4967 85 38 58
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 5623 5152 7203 7811 4967 5559 57 40
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 4:40 PM 5559 7658 4967 6150 5843 3770 56 37
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:20 PM 1076 5675 5144 4967 5559 5501 43 44
Qualification 44   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5462 4216 4967 4453 4855 7256 48 27
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 4967 4453 5152 3770 4381 5982 72 55
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 7256 85 3770 2771 7197 4967 29 24
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 11:39 AM 5982 4967 1076 4855 5462 5559 50 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4855 5255 6113 244 1701 4967 43 75
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 12:07 PM 3875 4967 7248 288 3546 216 55 72
Qualification 13 Fri 4/1 - 12:39 PM 7195 4967 245 5255 216 244 52 40
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 2:20 PM 8611 3458 2246 4967 503 216 30 100
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 3:36 PM 6963 4967 8397 3875 7911 244 34 42
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 3:57 PM 7210 8397 2771 4967 904 6877 48 40
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 5:05 PM 2246 2054 4967 7109 858 7248 41 30
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 6:03 PM 3357 245 2405 858 7210 4967 93 64
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 6:43 PM 6877 4855 7911 3458 4967 8285 59 62
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 7911 4381 4967 8285 4004 3546 84 67
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 4967 288 4004 1701 2771 503 85 99
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 11:32 AM 2405 3875 904 4967 3546 5255 60 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2771 4381 3875 4967 3458 7195 91 66
Quarterfinal 7   2771 4381 3875 4967 3458 7195 79 67

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 6 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/14 - 1:54 PM 6120 4237 5980 4967 1718 4779 50 80
Qualification 8   Thu 4/14 - 2:45 PM 4967 7211 5980 74 1718 67 92 142
Qualification 16   Thu 4/14 - 4:20 PM 245 4967 1684 6642 201 2054 94 114
Qualification 24   Thu 4/14 - 5:18 PM 3322 4967 3534 7244 74 1684 115 118
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:53 AM 4237 6642 4967 3538 5525 201 49 82
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:24 AM 3655 1502 2611 5525 6120 4967 92 76
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 11:13 AM 4967 5150 201 5505 2834 5460 74 80
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 11:52 AM 1189 2405 4967 245 4779 3322 93 86
Qualification 55   Fri 4/15 - 12:36 PM 3322 5150 4384 4967 240 3655 74 74
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 2:19 PM 6120 6088 240 5660 4967 4362 41 91
Qualification 70   Fri 4/15 - 3:21 PM 862 4362 3534 74 4967 4384 117 74
Qualification 78   Fri 4/15 - 4:16 PM 7191 5525 4392 4130 6088 4967 64 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 97 109
Quarterfinal 7   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 99 101

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 134
Rank: 97 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4967 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 61
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic 34
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 39

If Team 4967 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---