Team Avatar Team 3603 - Cyber Coyotes (2022)


2022 Robot: T.A.Z. 2.0
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Reed City Group/Cargill/Eckhart Reed City/H&R Screw/Toyota&Reed City High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 24 (52%) 20 (43%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 14 13 (93%) 9 (64%) 0
Total 60 37 (62%) 29 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 11:30 AM 7226 2075 5152 3603 6081 7818 50 39
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 12:43 PM 1023 3357 3603 8397 8832 7244 74 2
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 5424 6122 1711 7054 3603 5086 41 56
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 2:53 PM 5704 6081 3357 6122 3603 5256 79 53
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 3:40 PM 5152 7234 6561 6581 1711 3603 43 46
Qualification 33   Fri 3/4 - 4:40 PM 5162 7911 3603 6121 7054 3357 37 81
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 5:37 PM 8423 5424 7234 3603 6112 8397 35 38
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 5:57 PM 6561 3603 3234 8832 3572 1711 51 61
Qualification 50   Fri 3/4 - 6:46 PM 7226 6122 7244 4004 7160 3603 39 63
Qualification 55   Fri 3/4 - 7:18 PM 3603 1918 8832 7818 5256 4004 59 10
Qualification 60   Sat 3/5 - 9:47 AM 5152 3603 8612 6112 7911 6561 41 19
Qualification 66   Sat 3/5 - 10:29 AM 3603 7244 7289 3572 6581 6112 62 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5086 1711 6121 7244 3603 7056 32 44
Quarterfinal 8   5086 1711 6121 7244 3603 7056 39 56
Semifinal 2   1023 1918 8612 7244 3603 7056 56 42
Semifinal 4   1023 1918 8612 7244 3603 7056 53 46

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 11:37 AM 5162 2075 3572 5448 3603 3767 77 42
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 12:32 PM 6020 3572 3603 5470 5255 5162 36 14
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 2:26 PM 6428 6100 3603 3546 3458 4956 32 52
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 7810 5162 6097 4956 3603 7602 20 51
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 4:15 PM 6020 5448 5470 3603 7054 6005 7 67
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 4:44 PM 3603 6097 3458 6100 6020 858 53 44
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 5:10 PM 6097 4004 6128 3357 5567 3603 38 84
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 5:48 PM 3603 8285 4004 2075 5567 3618 37 86
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 5567 6090 2405 7160 3603 7501 43 73
Qualification 60   Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 3603 6128 7810 8285 3767 4337 49 39
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:37 AM 7794 6090 3603 6128 6100 4855 64 39
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 11:35 AM 5056 7054 7602 141 3603 2405 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3603 7160 6100 3767 5567 3618 74 48
Quarterfinal 8   3603 7160 6100 3767 5567 3618 69 57
Semifinal 2   3572 3546 2405 3603 7160 6100 74 98
Semifinal 4   3572 3546 2405 3603 7160 6100 81 63
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   3572 3546 2405 3603 7160 6100 69 46

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 24 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:12 PM 6861 573 894 3603 5675 858 81 83
Qualification 8   Thu 4/14 - 2:52 PM 573 503 51 3603 818 3175 142 109
Qualification 16   Thu 4/14 - 4:22 PM 894 1918 3603 302 8425 8873 122 64
Qualification 25   Thu 4/14 - 5:26 PM 858 5509 6087 3603 5538 5498 43 66
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:39 PM 6861 3603 107 6090 70 3602 108 108
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 10:57 AM 3603 70 1023 6078 1918 3536 177 88
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 11:27 AM 2832 7769 5577 4381 7660 3603 91 83
Qualification 48   Fri 4/15 - 12:02 PM 5498 2767 4381 503 1506 3603 110 93
Qualification 56 Fri 4/15 - 5:40 PM 7660 2767 5538 6078 3603 6569 87 86
Qualification 62   Fri 4/15 - 3:08 PM 7769 302 3603 6569 5498 3175 125 106
Qualification 73   Fri 4/15 - 4:35 PM 5535 3603 6090 3688 4381 226 74 130
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 5:19 PM 4776 3603 2832 1918 3688 107 91 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 9:44 AM 503 2767 5612 3175 2960 3603 108 52
Quarterfinal 5   503 2767 5612 3175 2960 3603 118 91

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:23 AM 8733 1323 8531 3603 4028 7054 125 112
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:33 AM 3603 1690 195 987 3928 5338 118 91
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:28 PM 1296 59 3603 8020 8738 16 99 90
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 4:07 PM 6637 4159 7174 8742 3603 3654 80 73
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:58 PM 4125 3603 2129 3218 1796 4639 32 127
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 3603 6510 3218 3284 870 862 82 122
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 3008 2642 2611 1502 2239 3603 106 105
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 12:21 PM 1700 604 5462 4472 3603 1089 91 84
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:31 PM 7178 5462 3603 1138 5727 8177 83 109
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:37 PM 6364 2451 1073 8849 5199 3603 111 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/23 - 2:44 PM 604 3603 1323 4099 1577 4414 96 97
Einstein 10 5454 1678 1706 604 3603 1323 135 154
Einstein 13   1619 6672 254 604 3603 1323 137 142

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 149
Rank: 83 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3603 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Calvin University Event 37
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 46
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 66

If Team 3603 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 49
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 177
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 122
Level 9 Random Sort ---