Team 2054 - Tech Vikes (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors Grand Rapids/Sebright Products/Midway Chevrolet of Plainwell/Hopkins Propane/Weick Brothers INC.&Hopkins High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2054 attended in 2019.
Team 2054 had a record of 68-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 46 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 22 - 8)

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 5559 4482 2054 5710 6580 503 70 30
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:19 PM 4453 2054 5256 6092 4381 1918 48 41
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:30 PM 2054 1918 7203 6425 6138 6150 79 27
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 4327 4453 4408 5205 4568 2054 43 82
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 5559 6053 7911 4408 2054 6138 36 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 6053 5501 2054 7811 6150 7203 54 24
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 5501 6150 5926 5227 2054 7219 44 43
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 7:34 PM 6092 6556 5710 2054 5674 3658 46 59
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 8:29 PM 6580 6150 2054 5676 7209 830 62 49
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 6002 2054 6556 5256 6053 3658 59 50
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:22 AM 2054 6092 7144 4408 5708 7794 48 36
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:44 AM 7223 5685 4482 2054 4327 6137 42 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:56 PM 5205 2054 7144 5674 7223 7219 83 52
Quarterfinal 5 5205 2054 7144 5674 7223 7219 69 41
Semifinal 1 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 63 58
Semifinal 3 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 56 67
Tiebreaker 1 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 69 63
Final 1 5205 2054 7144 5676 6002 6556 75 57
Final 2 5205 2054 7144 5676 6002 6556 65 55

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:28 AM 5448 5567 7054 2054 5622 6065 39 63
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 12:48 PM 5227 2054 2474 7234 4453 6428 57 20
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 1:58 PM 7234 2054 5963 6589 5927 7203 50 43
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 3620 5448 5980 2054 6589 5567 66 68
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 74 2054 3234 5448 7234 6043 63 36
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 85 5927 2054 6065 6548 7248 77 37
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 2474 6114 5622 5610 3620 2054 38 77
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 2054 5470 6548 5963 6094 7812 59 49
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:34 PM 6043 2054 4003 6877 141 5227 77 51
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 6589 5316 4003 7054 3458 2054 57 70
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 7203 5535 6066 2054 6877 7812 32 58
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 4003 5173 4453 6094 5535 2054 46 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:06 PM 3620 2054 3458 7248 1243 6065 75 57
Quarterfinal 5 3620 2054 3458 7248 1243 6065 62 60
Semifinal 1 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 82 63
Semifinal 3 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 80 58
Final 1 3620 2054 3458 2474 5927 5173 63 70
Final 2 3620 2054 3458 2474 5927 5173 74 86

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 5963 4855 216 4967 7256 2054 66 71
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 3875 1918 858 5161 7187 2054 57 70
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 27 2054 7248 2771 3875 7187 80 72
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:15 PM 2771 2054 67 3458 7256 6090 63 61
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:43 PM 2405 6600 2054 216 5675 244 70 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:28 PM 6600 3546 7814 7689 2054 7811 39 63
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:41 PM 27 288 5056 2767 4956 2054 74 100
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:23 PM 2054 5470 7911 4362 5460 5675 68 84
Qualification 60 Fri 3/29 - 7:36 PM 6428 7812 4956 5460 2054 6627 63 73
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 1918 4327 3458 2054 4855 288 67 71
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 5316 7248 2767 2054 1918 5675 65 69
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 2054 5316 6428 4482 7225 5161 77 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1918 2054 4956 2405 2771 6090 109 91
Quarterfinal 8 1918 2054 4956 2405 2771 6090 101 59
Semifinal 2 27 67 5675 1918 2054 4956 86 112
Semifinal 4 27 67 5675 1918 2054 4956 82 116
Final 1 2767 5460 4482 1918 2054 4956 114 117
Final 2 2767 5460 4482 1918 2054 4956 102 115

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 60 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:10 PM 2054 5901 7769 4381 67 5048 67 72
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:52 PM 1189 5927 2054 1718 2960 2832 95 81
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:50 PM 2054 217 6090 2474 3357 5901 74 61
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:24 AM 2054 6020 141 2767 6963 7769 62 72
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 5567 5927 5282 2048 2054 6573 73 68
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 7660 7809 5927 6548 2054 7211 60 75
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3770 141 6963 7809 2054 5048 77 66
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:21 PM 6963 226 2054 6344 2048 3602 66 47
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 226 573 6548 5676 2054 3770 86 94
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:32 PM 1189 4568 5676 2054 3602 1481 71 95
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 5567 27 2054 4004 6090 910 92 90
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:17 PM 4130 5567 1189 3357 7660 2054 70 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 77 83
Quarterfinal 5 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 109 88
Tiebreaker 1 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 71 79
Semifinal 1 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 77
Semifinal 3 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 82
Final 1 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 87 93
Final 2 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 95 73
Final 3 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 70 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:50 AM 5406 1403 1325 2054 1720 4678 127 94
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 1:07 PM 2054 564 1188 3688 141 910 88 108
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 2:01 PM 5404 3996 2054 3015 7650 1322 62 60
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:37 PM 3928 2054 2526 384 7617 5687 93 63
Qualification 51   Fri 4/26 - 8:02 AM 6802 2077 1660 3770 7858 2054 57 69
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 2054 4004 4311 1937 4776 1025 72 87
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:12 AM 2539 2852 271 4325 188 2054 69 54
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 4150 222 3184 2577 2054 5927 75 88
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:51 PM 7617 2054 910 930 5676 1310 96 97
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:43 PM 5404 2481 5512 2826 6032 2054 91 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 73 79
Quarterfinal 7   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 95 75
Tiebreaker 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 101 93

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 5559 4482 2054 5710 6580 503 70 30
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:19 PM 4453 2054 5256 6092 4381 1918 48 41
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:30 PM 2054 1918 7203 6425 6138 6150 79 27
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 4327 4453 4408 5205 4568 2054 43 82
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 5559 6053 7911 4408 2054 6138 36 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 6053 5501 2054 7811 6150 7203 54 24
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 5501 6150 5926 5227 2054 7219 44 43
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 7:34 PM 6092 6556 5710 2054 5674 3658 46 59
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 8:29 PM 6580 6150 2054 5676 7209 830 62 49
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 6002 2054 6556 5256 6053 3658 59 50
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:22 AM 2054 6092 7144 4408 5708 7794 48 36
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:44 AM 7223 5685 4482 2054 4327 6137 42 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:56 PM 5205 2054 7144 5674 7223 7219 83 52
Quarterfinal 5 5205 2054 7144 5674 7223 7219 69 41
Semifinal 1 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 63 58
Semifinal 3 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 56 67
Tiebreaker 1 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 69 63
Final 1 5205 2054 7144 5676 6002 6556 75 57
Final 2 5205 2054 7144 5676 6002 6556 65 55

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:28 AM 5448 5567 7054 2054 5622 6065 39 63
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 12:48 PM 5227 2054 2474 7234 4453 6428 57 20
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 1:58 PM 7234 2054 5963 6589 5927 7203 50 43
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 3620 5448 5980 2054 6589 5567 66 68
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 74 2054 3234 5448 7234 6043 63 36
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 85 5927 2054 6065 6548 7248 77 37
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 2474 6114 5622 5610 3620 2054 38 77
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 2054 5470 6548 5963 6094 7812 59 49
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:34 PM 6043 2054 4003 6877 141 5227 77 51
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 6589 5316 4003 7054 3458 2054 57 70
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 7203 5535 6066 2054 6877 7812 32 58
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 4003 5173 4453 6094 5535 2054 46 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:06 PM 3620 2054 3458 7248 1243 6065 75 57
Quarterfinal 5 3620 2054 3458 7248 1243 6065 62 60
Semifinal 1 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 82 63
Semifinal 3 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 80 58
Final 1 3620 2054 3458 2474 5927 5173 63 70
Final 2 3620 2054 3458 2474 5927 5173 74 86

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 5963 4855 216 4967 7256 2054 66 71
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 3875 1918 858 5161 7187 2054 57 70
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 27 2054 7248 2771 3875 7187 80 72
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:15 PM 2771 2054 67 3458 7256 6090 63 61
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:43 PM 2405 6600 2054 216 5675 244 70 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:28 PM 6600 3546 7814 7689 2054 7811 39 63
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:41 PM 27 288 5056 2767 4956 2054 74 100
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:23 PM 2054 5470 7911 4362 5460 5675 68 84
Qualification 60 Fri 3/29 - 7:36 PM 6428 7812 4956 5460 2054 6627 63 73
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 1918 4327 3458 2054 4855 288 67 71
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 5316 7248 2767 2054 1918 5675 65 69
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 2054 5316 6428 4482 7225 5161 77 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1918 2054 4956 2405 2771 6090 109 91
Quarterfinal 8 1918 2054 4956 2405 2771 6090 101 59
Semifinal 2 27 67 5675 1918 2054 4956 86 112
Semifinal 4 27 67 5675 1918 2054 4956 82 116
Final 1 2767 5460 4482 1918 2054 4956 114 117
Final 2 2767 5460 4482 1918 2054 4956 102 115

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 60 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:10 PM 2054 5901 7769 4381 67 5048 67 72
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:52 PM 1189 5927 2054 1718 2960 2832 95 81
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:50 PM 2054 217 6090 2474 3357 5901 74 61
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:24 AM 2054 6020 141 2767 6963 7769 62 72
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 5567 5927 5282 2048 2054 6573 73 68
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 7660 7809 5927 6548 2054 7211 60 75
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3770 141 6963 7809 2054 5048 77 66
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:21 PM 6963 226 2054 6344 2048 3602 66 47
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 226 573 6548 5676 2054 3770 86 94
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:32 PM 1189 4568 5676 2054 3602 1481 71 95
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 5567 27 2054 4004 6090 910 92 90
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:17 PM 4130 5567 1189 3357 7660 2054 70 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 77 83
Quarterfinal 5 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 109 88
Tiebreaker 1 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 71 79
Semifinal 1 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 77
Semifinal 3 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 82
Final 1 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 87 93
Final 2 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 95 73
Final 3 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 70 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:50 AM 5406 1403 1325 2054 1720 4678 127 94
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 1:07 PM 2054 564 1188 3688 141 910 88 108
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 2:01 PM 5404 3996 2054 3015 7650 1322 62 60
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:37 PM 3928 2054 2526 384 7617 5687 93 63
Qualification 51   Fri 4/26 - 8:02 AM 6802 2077 1660 3770 7858 2054 57 69
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 2054 4004 4311 1937 4776 1025 72 87
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:12 AM 2539 2852 271 4325 188 2054 69 54
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 4150 222 3184 2577 2054 5927 75 88
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:51 PM 7617 2054 910 930 5676 1310 96 97
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:43 PM 5404 2481 5512 2826 6032 2054 91 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 73 79
Quarterfinal 7   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 95 75
Tiebreaker 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 101 93

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 271
Rank: 17 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2054 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 73
FIM District West Michigan Event 63
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 135

If Team 2054 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 21
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/28 - 9:43 AM 5926 1918 2054 4956 6005 3875 68 30
Qualification 5 Sat 9/28 - 10:17 AM 2054 3875 7160 5622 5162 2767 66 65
Qualification 10 Sat 9/28 - 12:47 PM 6097 5162 6005 2054 2767 5183 51 77
Qualification 12 Sat 9/28 - 1:13 PM 5162 5084 4956 3603 4855 2054 65 73
Qualification 15 Sat 9/28 - 1:41 PM 5183 7160 7794 2054 5084 6005 32 67
Qualification 18 Sat 9/28 - 2:09 PM 6100 5622 2054 3875 5714 5084 59 65
Qualification 22 Sat 9/28 - 2:48 PM 7794 7211 5622 4956 2054 9998 31 50
Qualification 25 Sat 9/28 - 3:15 PM 5183 5926 4855 5448 2054 7211 52 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2767 2054 6005 7160 4956 5622 82 54
Quarterfinal 7 2767 2054 6005 7160 4956 5622 78 40
Semifinal 2 2767 2054 6005 3875 6097 5714 89 54
Semifinal 4 2767 2054 6005 3875 6097 5714 90 44
Final 1 1918 5084 9998 2767 2054 6005 86 73
Final 2 1918 5084 9998 2767 2054 6005 57 90
Final 3 1918 5084 9998 2767 2054 6005 88 68