Team Avatar Team 2169 - KING TeC (2019)


2019 Robot: Sir Ywain
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools/Boston Scientific/Ameristar/Lunds & Byerlys Grocery/Engineering Partners International/Mitek/Minnesota State University - Mankato (MSU)&Prior Lake High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2169 attended in 2019.
Team 2169 had a record of 13-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:09 AM 3839 4646 2169 2239 4239 4506 31 42
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:14 AM 4539 2549 3042 2175 2169 5172 64 48
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 5998 7529 6175 3298 2169 3082 15 50
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 2508 2227 4656 2512 2169 2549 43 56
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4229 876 2169 4181 2175 4818 50 36
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:26 PM 2239 3300 2169 7677 4549 3278 29 41
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:15 PM 2169 2500 7532 3839 4009 7048 56 66
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:38 AM 2169 2077 877 3082 4646 3313 27 47
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 10:30 AM 2169 2502 5929 4360 141 3292 64 31
Qualification 83   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 8 2177 4229 2169 7578 2883 49 58
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:36 AM 3692 4247 1732 2169 5837 279 46 26
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 10:56 AM 1306 3381 2169 7498 2040 2202 39 79
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 7103 4786 1306 1792 2169 2022 46 55
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:23 PM 2451 2830 1710 2169 1714 6574 64 38
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:28 PM 1259 2169 7432 5837 2194 233 78 67
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 2169 1675 2062 7915 3197 269 81 46
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 3418 7619 2169 2506 2062 6574 49 65
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 3596 1732 2169 537 1038 5148 69 87
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:17 AM 6670 2169 5586 3596 3418 2704 44 43
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5096 7417 1259 7900 930 2169 53 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:27 PM 1732 930 2169 4531 1710 2506 110 85
Quarterfinal 5   1732 930 2169 4531 1710 2506 95 61
Semifinal 1   1732 930 2169 7498 3197 2077 98 96
Semifinal 3   1732 930 2169 7498 3197 2077 73 74
Tiebreaker 1   1732 930 2169 7498 3197 2077 83 86

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:09 AM 3839 4646 2169 2239 4239 4506 31 42
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:14 AM 4539 2549 3042 2175 2169 5172 64 48
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 5998 7529 6175 3298 2169 3082 15 50
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 2508 2227 4656 2512 2169 2549 43 56
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4229 876 2169 4181 2175 4818 50 36
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:26 PM 2239 3300 2169 7677 4549 3278 29 41
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:15 PM 2169 2500 7532 3839 4009 7048 56 66
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:38 AM 2169 2077 877 3082 4646 3313 27 47
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 10:30 AM 2169 2502 5929 4360 141 3292 64 31
Qualification 83   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 8 2177 4229 2169 7578 2883 49 58
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:36 AM 3692 4247 1732 2169 5837 279 46 26
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 10:56 AM 1306 3381 2169 7498 2040 2202 39 79
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 7103 4786 1306 1792 2169 2022 46 55
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:23 PM 2451 2830 1710 2169 1714 6574 64 38
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:28 PM 1259 2169 7432 5837 2194 233 78 67
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 2169 1675 2062 7915 3197 269 81 46
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 3418 7619 2169 2506 2062 6574 49 65
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 3596 1732 2169 537 1038 5148 69 87
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:17 AM 6670 2169 5586 3596 3418 2704 44 43
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5096 7417 1259 7900 930 2169 53 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:27 PM 1732 930 2169 4531 1710 2506 110 85
Quarterfinal 5   1732 930 2169 4531 1710 2506 95 61
Semifinal 1   1732 930 2169 7498 3197 2077 98 96
Semifinal 3   1732 930 2169 7498 3197 2077 73 74
Tiebreaker 1   1732 930 2169 7498 3197 2077 83 86