Team Avatar Team 2169 - KING TeC (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools/Boston Scientific/Ameristar/Lunds & Byerlys Grocery/Engineering Partners International/Mitek/Minnesota State University - Mankato (MSU)&Prior Lake High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2169's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2169 attended in 2019.
Team 2169 had a record of 13-12-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
3839 4646 - 2169 - -31-
2239 4239 4506 42
Qualification 16
11:09A
4539 2549 3042 64
2175 - 2169 - 5172 -48-
Qualification 23
1:00P
5998 7529 6175 15
3298 - 2169 - 3082 -50-
Qualification 27
1:28P
2508 2227 4656 43
2512 - 2169 - 2549 -56-
Qualification 39
2:52P
4229 876 - 2169 - -50-
4181 2175 4818 36
Qualification 49
4:02P
2239 3300 - 2169 - -29-
7677 4549 3278 41
Qualification 56
4:51P
- 2169 - 2500 7532 -56-
3839 4009 7048 66
Qualification 69
9:44A
- 2169 - 2077 877 -27-
3082 4646 3313 47
Qualification 76
10:33A
- 2169 - 2502 5929 -64-
4360 141 3292 31
Qualification 83
11:22A
8 2177 4229 49
- 2169 - 7578 2883 -58-
Playoff Matches
Team 2169 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:32A
3692 4247 1732 46
- 2169 - 5837 279 -26-
Qualification 16
10:55A
1306 3381 - 2169 - -39-
7498 2040 2202 79
Qualification 21
11:30A
7103 4786 1306 46
1792 - 2169 - 2022 -55-
Qualification 29
1:21P
2451 2830 1710 64
- 2169 - 1714 6574 -38-
Qualification 39
2:31P
1259 - 2169 - 7432 -78-
5837 2194 233 67
Qualification 54
4:16P
- 2169 - 1675 2062 -81-
7915 3197 269 46
Qualification 59
4:51P
3418 7619 - 2169 - -49-
2506 2062 6574 65
Qualification 70
9:28A
3596 1732 - 2169 - -69-
537 1038 5148 87
Qualification 77
10:17A
6670 - 2169 - 5586 -44-
3596 3418 2704 43
Qualification 82
10:52A
5096 7417 1259 53
7900 930 - 2169 - -54-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1732 930 - 2169 - -110-
4531 1710 2506 85
Quarterfinal 5
1732 930 - 2169 - -95-
4531 1710 2506 61
Semifinal 1
1732 930 - 2169 - -98-
7498 3197 2077 96
Semifinal 3
1732 930 - 2169 - -73-
7498 3197 2077 74
Tiebreaker 1
1732 930 - 2169 - -83-
7498 3197 2077 86

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
3839 4646 - 2169 - -31-
2239 4239 4506 42
Qualification 16
11:09A
4539 2549 3042 64
2175 - 2169 - 5172 -48-
Qualification 23
1:00P
5998 7529 6175 15
3298 - 2169 - 3082 -50-
Qualification 27
1:28P
2508 2227 4656 43
2512 - 2169 - 2549 -56-
Qualification 39
2:52P
4229 876 - 2169 - -50-
4181 2175 4818 36
Qualification 49
4:02P
2239 3300 - 2169 - -29-
7677 4549 3278 41
Qualification 56
4:51P
- 2169 - 2500 7532 -56-
3839 4009 7048 66
Qualification 69
9:44A
- 2169 - 2077 877 -27-
3082 4646 3313 47
Qualification 76
10:33A
- 2169 - 2502 5929 -64-
4360 141 3292 31
Qualification 83
11:22A
8 2177 4229 49
- 2169 - 7578 2883 -58-
Playoff Matches
Team 2169 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:32A
3692 4247 1732 46
- 2169 - 5837 279 -26-
Qualification 16
10:55A
1306 3381 - 2169 - -39-
7498 2040 2202 79
Qualification 21
11:30A
7103 4786 1306 46
1792 - 2169 - 2022 -55-
Qualification 29
1:21P
2451 2830 1710 64
- 2169 - 1714 6574 -38-
Qualification 39
2:31P
1259 - 2169 - 7432 -78-
5837 2194 233 67
Qualification 54
4:16P
- 2169 - 1675 2062 -81-
7915 3197 269 46
Qualification 59
4:51P
3418 7619 - 2169 - -49-
2506 2062 6574 65
Qualification 70
9:28A
3596 1732 - 2169 - -69-
537 1038 5148 87
Qualification 77
10:17A
6670 - 2169 - 5586 -44-
3596 3418 2704 43
Qualification 82
10:52A
5096 7417 1259 53
7900 930 - 2169 - -54-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1732 930 - 2169 - -110-
4531 1710 2506 85
Quarterfinal 5
1732 930 - 2169 - -95-
4531 1710 2506 61
Semifinal 1
1732 930 - 2169 - -98-
7498 3197 2077 96
Semifinal 3
1732 930 - 2169 - -73-
7498 3197 2077 74
Tiebreaker 1
1732 930 - 2169 - -83-
7498 3197 2077 86
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.