Team Avatar Team 2522 - Royal Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Princess Peach
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Microsoft/OSPI/Google/The Boeing Company/SPEEA/Exotic Tool Welding Inc./Qualitel/Honeycutt Manufacturing&Lynnwood High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2522 attended in 2019.
Team 2522 had a record of 24-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 4131 3220 1318 6442 7803 2522 56 33
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 5803 3218 4980 2522 4131 6443 47 66
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:25 PM 3220 2522 7776 3711 5468 7696 42 48
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5468 4980 2522 2944 7776 6442 40 30
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2944 2522 7696 2926 5295 7803 38 27
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 2910 4061 2522 2944 6443 4125 65 54
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:23 PM 6442 5295 5920 2522 3218 3693 46 54
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2522 2811 4692 2910 2148 5468 62 87
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 2148 2944 3712 2522 4125 5295 30 74
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 2148 4104 2522 1595 5920 3711 60 53
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:26 AM 3693 1595 4061 5803 2522 2605 35 71
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:01 AM 1595 5803 2910 2926 2522 3711 81 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 64 56
Quarterfinal 8 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 71 42
Semifinal 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 50 60
Semifinal 4 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 66 61
Tiebreaker 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 55 58
Final 1 5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 93 65
Final 2 5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 78 52

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 4205 2522 5588 492 7118 4450 58 46
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:36 PM 4309 5827 949 4173 2522 1294 34 49
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:17 PM 2930 1778 4089 7118 2522 4309 64 49
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:43 PM 2522 2976 3681 1778 4683 3663 60 65
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:30 PM 4681 4089 2910 1899 4911 2522 65 68
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:03 PM 2412 3588 2522 5827 1983 2976 68 65
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:29 PM 4911 3663 4309 2522 4683 4180 65 35
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 6:32 PM 3681 3070 488 2522 4682 4512 43 53
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 7:18 PM 3663 2522 492 5803 4915 7627 69 66
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 7:37 PM 4173 5588 7627 2522 5827 2910 48 102
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 4180 4205 3268 2928 7461 2522 62 82
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 10:31 AM 3826 3070 2522 7118 2928 3681 84 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 61 73
Quarterfinal 7 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 58 60

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 5803 2522 2930 1899 3588 2928 74 50
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 4:02 PM 1983 2522 2976 4043 4061 5803 79 96
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:08 PM 5085 360 2898 2522 5827 2910 80 106
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 9:22 AM 2522 6445 2412 4513 2976 2990 53 75
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 10:30 AM 1318 3786 3826 7034 2522 2521 67 53
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 3663 2046 4131 2907 4125 2522 75 68
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 1:50 PM 2147 2097 3636 4131 3826 2522 82 65
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 2522 2980 3024 1540 492 2521 64 76
Qualification 95 Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 4060 1318 2522 2898 2557 6443 69 55
Qualification 100 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 4469 4110 1983 3223 3574 2522 78 53
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 10:00 AM 997 5588 4488 2471 2522 5937 83 74
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2522 2557 4980 4911 3674 4579 72 93
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 4131 3220 1318 6442 7803 2522 56 33
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 5803 3218 4980 2522 4131 6443 47 66
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:25 PM 3220 2522 7776 3711 5468 7696 42 48
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5468 4980 2522 2944 7776 6442 40 30
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2944 2522 7696 2926 5295 7803 38 27
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 2910 4061 2522 2944 6443 4125 65 54
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:23 PM 6442 5295 5920 2522 3218 3693 46 54
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2522 2811 4692 2910 2148 5468 62 87
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 2148 2944 3712 2522 4125 5295 30 74
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 2148 4104 2522 1595 5920 3711 60 53
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:26 AM 3693 1595 4061 5803 2522 2605 35 71
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:01 AM 1595 5803 2910 2926 2522 3711 81 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 64 56
Quarterfinal 8 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 71 42
Semifinal 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 50 60
Semifinal 4 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 66 61
Tiebreaker 2 5468 4692 2944 2522 6443 7776 55 58
Final 1 5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 93 65
Final 2 5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 78 52

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 4205 2522 5588 492 7118 4450 58 46
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:36 PM 4309 5827 949 4173 2522 1294 34 49
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:17 PM 2930 1778 4089 7118 2522 4309 64 49
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:43 PM 2522 2976 3681 1778 4683 3663 60 65
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:30 PM 4681 4089 2910 1899 4911 2522 65 68
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:03 PM 2412 3588 2522 5827 1983 2976 68 65
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:29 PM 4911 3663 4309 2522 4683 4180 65 35
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 6:32 PM 3681 3070 488 2522 4682 4512 43 53
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 7:18 PM 3663 2522 492 5803 4915 7627 69 66
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 7:37 PM 4173 5588 7627 2522 5827 2910 48 102
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 4180 4205 3268 2928 7461 2522 62 82
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 10:31 AM 3826 3070 2522 7118 2928 3681 84 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 61 73
Quarterfinal 7 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 58 60

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 5803 2522 2930 1899 3588 2928 74 50
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 4:02 PM 1983 2522 2976 4043 4061 5803 79 96
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:08 PM 5085 360 2898 2522 5827 2910 80 106
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 9:22 AM 2522 6445 2412 4513 2976 2990 53 75
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 10:30 AM 1318 3786 3826 7034 2522 2521 67 53
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 3663 2046 4131 2907 4125 2522 75 68
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 1:50 PM 2147 2097 3636 4131 3826 2522 82 65
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 2522 2980 3024 1540 492 2521 64 76
Qualification 95 Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 4060 1318 2522 2898 2557 6443 69 55
Qualification 100 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 4469 4110 1983 3223 3574 2522 78 53
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 10:00 AM 997 5588 4488 2471 2522 5937 83 74
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2522 2557 4980 4911 3674 4579 72 93
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 41 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2522 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 55
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 38
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 24

If Team 2522 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 34
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/14 - 8:51 AM 360 2907 6343 1899 488 2522 62 25
Qualification 7 Sat 9/14 - 9:51 AM 9998 9992 488 2522 2976 9994 80 46
Qualification 17 Sat 9/14 - 11:14 AM 2811 2522 2605 2046 2471 4911 65 78
Qualification 20 Sat 9/14 - 12:03 PM 2990 4911 2522 2733 1294 1318 92 54
Qualification 24 Sat 9/14 - 12:35 PM 2557 1983 4131 2522 5827 1294 87 44
Qualification 32 Sat 9/14 - 1:38 PM 3663 948 9994 5937 2522 5588 58 40
Playoff Matches

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/12 - 5:49 AM 2522 5588 1778 2976 360 5937 51 54
Qualification 12 Sat 10/12 - 7:36 AM 5683 4512 2910 2903 3218 2522 49 52
Qualification 19 Sat 10/12 - 9:32 AM 4915 2928 7461 2046 2522 1294 38 60
Qualification 23 Sat 10/12 - 10:14 AM 5827 2522 360 2928 2910 4469 45 73
Qualification 29 Sat 10/12 - 11:19 AM 2930 2522 3588 1899 2412 2928 63 38
Qualification 34 Sat 10/12 - 12:02 PM 4131 3786 2522 3588 2976 1318 41 32
Qualification 44 Sat 10/12 - 1:18 PM 2907 2903 2557 2522 7461 948 38 61
Qualification 51 Sun 10/13 - 4:58 AM 2522 5683 3219 948 2605 5588 37 59
Qualification 57 Sun 10/13 - 6:00 AM 949 3574 1983 2557 4450 2522 63 38
Qualification 60 Sun 10/13 - 6:25 AM 492 3681 3218 4180 949 2522 43 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 2910 1899 1778 7173 2557 81 38
Quarterfinal 8 2522 2910 1899 1778 7173 2557 69 34
Semifinal 2 2046 1983 360 2522 2910 1899 64 76
Semifinal 4 2046 1983 360 2522 2910 1899 68 83
Final 1 3574 948 7461 2522 2910 4180 70 80
Final 2 3574 948 7461 2522 2910 4180 73 92