Team Avatar Team 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings (2019)

Archbishop Wood High School


From: Warminster , Pennsylvania, USA
District: FIRST Mid-Atlantic
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://www.robovikings.com

2019 Robot: Atari2607
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin Corp/Signature Consulting Solutions/Bristol- Myers Squibb Foundation and Bowling for ALD/NIKII Beach Resorts (Jack&Lucia Penrod) /Kohl's Department Store/Boscov's Department Stores/Atras, Cullen, Czerwonka, Finnegan, Galie, Meier, and Rossbach families/EHS Edge LLC/Chipotle Restaurants/Society of Women Engineers/Prieto Machine Co, Inc/Friends of Tom Murt/IBEW Local Union 98/PECO&Archbishop Wood High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2607's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2607 attended in 2019.
Team 2607 had a record of 53-32-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 37 - 21 - 1 and Playoff record of 16 - 11)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
5895 2095 5457 23
1391 - 2607 - 1218 -43-
Qualification 7
11:53A
- 2607 - 203 4285 -40-
2539 1218 7414 50
Qualification 15
1:49P
5895 - 2607 - 319 -58-
6943 5684 4652 39
Qualification 18
2:13P
5457 816 - 2607 - -37-
1218 293 2234 36
Qualification 28
3:33P
- 2607 - 293 6808 -34-
319 4285 5666 44
Qualification 31
3:57P
6226 - 2607 - 4652 -53-
709 1391 6808 45
Qualification 41
5:17P
3929 816 6226 40
2458 - 2607 - 2539 -47-
Qualification 45
5:49P
1807 2095 816 43
6921 1647 - 2607 - -31-
Qualification 49
6:21P
103 1143 - 2607 - -53-
203 5181 1647 42
Qualification 54
10:02A
- 2607 - 4454 3974 -71-
293 2458 4373 37
Qualification 59
10:42A
6808 6921 3974 47
708 6943 - 2607 - -43-
Qualification 65
11:30A
103 5666 2559 66
4373 7414 - 2607 - -43-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5895 103 4652 66
- 2607 - 5181 708 -64-
Quarterfinal 7
5895 103 4652 63
- 2607 - 5181 708 -68-
Tiebreaker 3
5895 103 4652 65
- 2607 - 5181 708 -73-
Semifinal 2
- 2607 - 5181 708 -69-
5684 4454 5401 54
Semifinal 4
- 2607 - 5181 708 -45-
5684 4454 5401 56
Tiebreaker 2
- 2607 - 5181 708 -60-
5684 4454 5401 67


Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:15A
527 287 1665 30
3624 195 - 2607 - -58-
Qualification 7
10:09A
5585 - 2607 - 639 -51-
6300 3624 3171 53
Qualification 14
11:05A
5030 229 329 58
527 - 2607 - 4284 -62-
Qualification 19
11:45A
195 5585 4284 49
395 7672 - 2607 - -54-
Qualification 22
1:09P
145 527 3044 72
- 2607 - 4203 4930 -62-
Qualification 29
2:05P
5736 4083 7027 54
- 2607 - 329 694 -61-
Qualification 32
2:29P
- 2607 - 287 2791 -96-
125 5585 4203 32
Qualification 37
3:09P
1665 - 2607 - 2590 -66-
3171 639 6621 54
Qualification 43
3:57P
229 694 4203 42
- 2607 - 4547 3624 -41-
Qualification 47
4:29P
4458 287 125 49
4083 639 - 2607 - -48-
Qualification 56
9:40A
- 2607 - 6621 7027 -59-
5030 810 4203 39
Qualification 59
10:04A
5736 229 - 2607 - -69-
395 4083 2791 45
Qualification 65
10:52A
4284 - 2607 - 6300 -86-
2590 7672 287 62
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 2607 - 694 5585 -91-
1665 287 229 50
Quarterfinal 7
- 2607 - 694 5585 -96-
1665 287 229 37
Semifinal 2
- 2607 - 694 5585 -83-
3044 2590 639 29
Semifinal 4
- 2607 - 694 5585 -70-
3044 2590 4083 51
Final 1
195 2791 395 95
- 2607 - 694 5585 -78-
Final 2
195 2791 395 70
- 2607 - 694 5585 -72-
Final 3
195 2791 395 86
- 2607 - 694 5585 -81-


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 0 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5624 708 2016 73
5401 5490 - 2607 - -96-
Qualification 10
12:12P
- 2607 - 6808 2180 -63-
2554 204 87 50
Qualification 16
2:00P
5404 1807 303 88
- 2607 - 321 87 -73-
Qualification 21
2:40P
5624 2554 - 2607 - -64-
219 7599 5404 58
Qualification 24
3:04P
1391 555 - 2607 - -90-
5490 4637 1089 58
Qualification 28
3:36P
204 2180 7877 37
- 2607 - 303 316 -105-
Qualification 32
4:08P
5401 4573 204 62
- 2607 - 1640 2016 -91-
Qualification 38
4:56P
7599 341 - 2607 - -73-
321 219 1640 76
Qualification 44
5:44P
1807 - 2607 - 2590 -75-
316 224 204 53
Qualification 51
10:10A
87 5401 321 85
7877 - 2607 - 1089 -58-
Qualification 55
10:42A
6808 321 316 60
4573 - 2607 - 4637 -69-
Qualification 60
11:22A
1218 - 2607 - 708 -78-
2590 7599 2554 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1640 - 2607 - 219 -57-
272 708 321 72
Quarterfinal 5
1640 - 2607 - 219 -79-
272 708 321 81


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 36 60 0 150
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
2:42P
272 1403 - 2607 - -64-
225 2191 1495 82
Qualification 14
3:34P
- 2607 - 1712 2016 -89-
303 834 103 109
Qualification 22
4:48P
5404 1676 5684 56
1626 - 2607 - 1923 -69-
Qualification 39
9:08A
5407 223 272 92
2590 - 2607 - 75 -85-
Qualification 47
10:12A
3637 - 2607 - 1218 -96-
708 4653 41 50
Qualification 52
10:52A
1807 272 5401 74
- 2607 - 747 4285 -77-
Qualification 61
12:04P
75 5113 4573 79
- 2607 - 25 2539 -79-
Qualification 71
2:24P
2729 1403 102 77
7414 - 2607 - 11 -76-
Qualification 81
3:44P
1676 1495 - 2607 - -96-
7414 2577 1640 72
Qualification 97
9:16A
5992 303 - 2607 - -84-
5420 5181 1391 53
Qualification 103
10:04A
1626 56 6943 77
- 2607 - 222 5420 -82-
Qualification 115
11:40A
4342 3637 1257 85
5181 1647 - 2607 - -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1676 56 25 58
11 - 2607 - 1279 -81-
Quarterfinal 6
1676 56 25 75
11 - 2607 - 1279 -81-
Semifinal 1
1807 303 708 57
11 - 2607 - 1279 -80-
Semifinal 3
1807 303 708 78
11 - 2607 - 1279 -80-
Final 1
11 - 2607 - 1279 -49-
747 225 5401 81
Final 2
11 - 2607 - 1279 -77-
747 225 5401 95


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
107 1519 11 98
4213 - 2607 - 4285 -86-
Qualification 13
9:54A
7515 237 1756 67
5847 2224 - 2607 - -64-
Qualification 30
11:53A
- 2607 - 7553 195 -84-
5509 177 279 71
Qualification 35
2:28P
329 967 1023 111
7598 3102 - 2607 - -81-
Qualification 55
8:14A
5914 314 3538 74
- 2607 - 78 1807 -94-
Qualification 60
8:49A
3654 3339 4213 77
5987 7590 - 2607 - -75-
Qualification 69
9:52A
1241 - 2607 - 5530 -80-
7039 401 5847 79
Qualification 90
2:24P
2834 7598 302 67
- 2607 - 230 7886 -68-
Qualification 100
3:34P
279 - 2607 - 2851 -80-
126 1360 6090 78
Qualification 113
5:05P
461 2767 - 2607 - -99-
48 4296 56 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Final 2
3538 1073 195 96
987 2767 - 2607 - -89-

Team 2607 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 31 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 1
Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 7
Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 14
Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 19
Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 22
Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 29
Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 32
Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 37
Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 43
Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 47
Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 56
Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 59
Central New York Regional
Qualification Match 65
Central New York Regional
Playoff Match 3
Central New York Regional
Playoff Match 7
Central New York Regional
Playoff Match 14
Central New York Regional
Playoff Match 16
Central New York Regional
Playoff Match 19
Central New York Regional
Playoff Match 20
Central New York Regional
Playoff Match 21
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 8
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 13
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 30
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 35
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 55
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 60
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 69
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 90
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 100
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 113
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Playoff Match 20

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
5895 2095 5457 23
1391 - 2607 - 1218 -43-
Qualification 7
11:53A
- 2607 - 203 4285 -40-
2539 1218 7414 50
Qualification 15
1:49P
5895 - 2607 - 319 -58-
6943 5684 4652 39
Qualification 18
2:13P
5457 816 - 2607 - -37-
1218 293 2234 36
Qualification 28
3:33P
- 2607 - 293 6808 -34-
319 4285 5666 44
Qualification 31
3:57P
6226 - 2607 - 4652 -53-
709 1391 6808 45
Qualification 41
5:17P
3929 816 6226 40
2458 - 2607 - 2539 -47-
Qualification 45
5:49P
1807 2095 816 43
6921 1647 - 2607 - -31-
Qualification 49
6:21P
103 1143 - 2607 - -53-
203 5181 1647 42
Qualification 54
10:02A
- 2607 - 4454 3974 -71-
293 2458 4373 37
Qualification 59
10:42A
6808 6921 3974 47
708 6943 - 2607 - -43-
Qualification 65
11:30A
103 5666 2559 66
4373 7414 - 2607 - -43-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5895 103 4652 66
- 2607 - 5181 708 -64-
Quarterfinal 7
5895 103 4652 63
- 2607 - 5181 708 -68-
Tiebreaker 3
5895 103 4652 65
- 2607 - 5181 708 -73-
Semifinal 2
- 2607 - 5181 708 -69-
5684 4454 5401 54
Semifinal 4
- 2607 - 5181 708 -45-
5684 4454 5401 56
Tiebreaker 2
- 2607 - 5181 708 -60-
5684 4454 5401 67

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:15A
527 287 1665 30
3624 195 - 2607 - -58-
Qualification 7
10:09A
5585 - 2607 - 639 -51-
6300 3624 3171 53
Qualification 14
11:05A
5030 229 329 58
527 - 2607 - 4284 -62-
Qualification 19
11:45A
195 5585 4284 49
395 7672 - 2607 - -54-
Qualification 22
1:09P
145 527 3044 72
- 2607 - 4203 4930 -62-
Qualification 29
2:05P
5736 4083 7027 54
- 2607 - 329 694 -61-
Qualification 32
2:29P
- 2607 - 287 2791 -96-
125 5585 4203 32
Qualification 37
3:09P
1665 - 2607 - 2590 -66-
3171 639 6621 54
Qualification 43
3:57P
229 694 4203 42
- 2607 - 4547 3624 -41-
Qualification 47
4:29P
4458 287 125 49
4083 639 - 2607 - -48-
Qualification 56
9:40A
- 2607 - 6621 7027 -59-
5030 810 4203 39
Qualification 59
10:04A
5736 229 - 2607 - -69-
395 4083 2791 45
Qualification 65
10:52A
4284 - 2607 - 6300 -86-
2590 7672 287 62
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 2607 - 694 5585 -91-
1665 287 229 50
Quarterfinal 7
- 2607 - 694 5585 -96-
1665 287 229 37
Semifinal 2
- 2607 - 694 5585 -83-
3044 2590 639 29
Semifinal 4
- 2607 - 694 5585 -70-
3044 2590 4083 51
Final 1
195 2791 395 95
- 2607 - 694 5585 -78-
Final 2
195 2791 395 70
- 2607 - 694 5585 -72-
Final 3
195 2791 395 86
- 2607 - 694 5585 -81-

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 0 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5624 708 2016 73
5401 5490 - 2607 - -96-
Qualification 10
12:12P
- 2607 - 6808 2180 -63-
2554 204 87 50
Qualification 16
2:00P
5404 1807 303 88
- 2607 - 321 87 -73-
Qualification 21
2:40P
5624 2554 - 2607 - -64-
219 7599 5404 58
Qualification 24
3:04P
1391 555 - 2607 - -90-
5490 4637 1089 58
Qualification 28
3:36P
204 2180 7877 37
- 2607 - 303 316 -105-
Qualification 32
4:08P
5401 4573 204 62
- 2607 - 1640 2016 -91-
Qualification 38
4:56P
7599 341 - 2607 - -73-
321 219 1640 76
Qualification 44
5:44P
1807 - 2607 - 2590 -75-
316 224 204 53
Qualification 51
10:10A
87 5401 321 85
7877 - 2607 - 1089 -58-
Qualification 55
10:42A
6808 321 316 60
4573 - 2607 - 4637 -69-
Qualification 60
11:22A
1218 - 2607 - 708 -78-
2590 7599 2554 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1640 - 2607 - 219 -57-
272 708 321 72
Quarterfinal 5
1640 - 2607 - 219 -79-
272 708 321 81

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 36 60 0 150
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
2:42P
272 1403 - 2607 - -64-
225 2191 1495 82
Qualification 14
3:34P
- 2607 - 1712 2016 -89-
303 834 103 109
Qualification 22
4:48P
5404 1676 5684 56
1626 - 2607 - 1923 -69-
Qualification 39
9:08A
5407 223 272 92
2590 - 2607 - 75 -85-
Qualification 47
10:12A
3637 - 2607 - 1218 -96-
708 4653 41 50
Qualification 52
10:52A
1807 272 5401 74
- 2607 - 747 4285 -77-
Qualification 61
12:04P
75 5113 4573 79
- 2607 - 25 2539 -79-
Qualification 71
2:24P
2729 1403 102 77
7414 - 2607 - 11 -76-
Qualification 81
3:44P
1676 1495 - 2607 - -96-
7414 2577 1640 72
Qualification 97
9:16A
5992 303 - 2607 - -84-
5420 5181 1391 53
Qualification 103
10:04A
1626 56 6943 77
- 2607 - 222 5420 -82-
Qualification 115
11:40A
4342 3637 1257 85
5181 1647 - 2607 - -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1676 56 25 58
11 - 2607 - 1279 -81-
Quarterfinal 6
1676 56 25 75
11 - 2607 - 1279 -81-
Semifinal 1
1807 303 708 57
11 - 2607 - 1279 -80-
Semifinal 3
1807 303 708 78
11 - 2607 - 1279 -80-
Final 1
11 - 2607 - 1279 -49-
747 225 5401 81
Final 2
11 - 2607 - 1279 -77-
747 225 5401 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
107 1519 11 98
4213 - 2607 - 4285 -86-
Qualification 13
9:54A
7515 237 1756 67
5847 2224 - 2607 - -64-
Qualification 30
11:53A
- 2607 - 7553 195 -84-
5509 177 279 71
Qualification 35
2:28P
329 967 1023 111
7598 3102 - 2607 - -81-
Qualification 55
8:14A
5914 314 3538 74
- 2607 - 78 1807 -94-
Qualification 60
8:49A
3654 3339 4213 77
5987 7590 - 2607 - -75-
Qualification 69
9:52A
1241 - 2607 - 5530 -80-
7039 401 5847 79
Qualification 90
2:24P
2834 7598 302 67
- 2607 - 230 7886 -68-
Qualification 100
3:34P
279 - 2607 - 2851 -80-
126 1360 6090 78
Qualification 113
5:05P
461 2767 - 2607 - -99-
48 4296 56 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Final 2
3538 1073 195 96
987 2767 - 2607 - -89-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 9 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2607 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 34
FMA District Bensalem Event 38
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 150

If Team 2607 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.