Team Avatar Team 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings (2019)


2019 Robot: Atari2607
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin Corp/Signature Consulting Solutions/Bristol- Myers Squibb Foundation and Bowling for ALD/NIKII Beach Resorts (Jack&Lucia Penrod) /Kohl's Department Store/Boscov's Department Stores/Atras, Cullen, Czerwonka, Finnegan, Galie, Meier, and Rossbach families/EHS Edge LLC/Chipotle Restaurants/Society of Women Engineers/Prieto Machine Co, Inc/Friends of Tom Murt/IBEW Local Union 98/PECO&Archbishop Wood High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2607 attended in 2019.
Team 2607 had a record of 53-32-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 37 - 21 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 11)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:25 AM 5895 2095 5457 1391 2607 1218 23 43
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:18 PM 2607 203 4285 2539 1218 7414 40 50
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 1:56 PM 5895 2607 319 6943 5684 4652 58 39
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:19 PM 5457 816 2607 1218 293 2234 37 36
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 3:44 PM 2607 293 6808 319 4285 5666 34 44
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 4:10 PM 6226 2607 4652 709 1391 6808 53 45
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:32 PM 3929 816 6226 2458 2607 2539 40 47
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 1807 2095 816 6921 1647 2607 43 31
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 6:42 PM 103 1143 2607 203 5181 1647 53 42
Qualification 54 Sun 3/3 - 9:55 AM 2607 4454 3974 293 2458 4373 71 37
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 10:36 AM 6808 6921 3974 708 6943 2607 47 43
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:20 AM 103 5666 2559 4373 7414 2607 66 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 66 64
Quarterfinal 7 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 63 68
Tiebreaker 3 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 65 73
Semifinal 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 69 54
Semifinal 4 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 45 56
Tiebreaker 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 60 67

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 5:14 AM 527 287 1665 3624 195 2607 30 58
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:17 AM 5585 2607 639 6300 3624 3171 51 53
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5030 229 329 527 2607 4284 58 62
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:10 PM 195 5585 4284 395 7672 2607 49 54
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:19 PM 145 527 3044 2607 4203 4930 72 62
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 5736 4083 7027 2607 329 694 54 61
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 2607 287 2791 125 5585 4203 96 32
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 3:35 PM 1665 2607 2590 3171 639 6621 66 54
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 4:35 PM 229 694 4203 2607 4547 3624 42 41
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 4458 287 125 4083 639 2607 49 48
Qualification 56   Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 2607 6621 7027 5030 810 4203 59 39
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5736 229 2607 395 4083 2791 69 45
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 11:00 AM 4284 2607 6300 2590 7672 287 86 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 91 50
Quarterfinal 7   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 96 37
Semifinal 2   2607 694 5585 3044 2590 639 83 29
Semifinal 4   2607 694 5585 3044 2590 4083 70 51
Final 1   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 95 78
Final 2   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 70 72
Final 3   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 86 81

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 5624 708 2016 5401 5490 2607 73 96
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 2607 6808 2180 2554 204 87 63 50
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:06 PM 5404 1807 303 2607 321 87 88 73
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:43 PM 5624 2554 2607 219 7599 5404 64 58
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:10 PM 1391 555 2607 5490 4637 1089 90 58
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:41 PM 204 2180 7877 2607 303 316 37 105
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:13 PM 5401 4573 204 2607 1640 2016 62 91
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:59 PM 7599 341 2607 321 219 1640 73 76
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:46 PM 1807 2607 2590 316 224 204 75 53
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 10:28 AM 87 5401 321 7877 2607 1089 85 58
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:56 AM 6808 321 316 4573 2607 4637 60 69
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 11:34 AM 1218 2607 708 2590 7599 2554 78 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:30 PM 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 57 72
Quarterfinal 5 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 79 81

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 60 0 150
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:42 PM 272 1403 2607 225 2191 1495 64 82
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:19 PM 2607 1712 2016 303 834 103 89 109
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:30 PM 5404 1676 5684 1626 2607 1923 56 69
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 5407 223 272 2590 2607 75 92 85
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:02 AM 3637 2607 1218 708 4653 41 96 50
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 10:39 AM 1807 272 5401 2607 747 4285 74 77
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 75 5113 4573 2607 25 2539 79 79
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 2729 1403 102 7414 2607 11 77 76
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 3:38 PM 1676 1495 2607 7414 2577 1640 96 72
Qualification 97 Sat 4/6 - 9:13 AM 5992 303 2607 5420 5181 1391 84 53
Qualification 103 Sat 4/6 - 9:57 AM 1626 56 6943 2607 222 5420 77 82
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 11:23 AM 4342 3637 1257 5181 1647 2607 85 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1676 56 25 11 2607 1279 58 81
Quarterfinal 6 1676 56 25 11 2607 1279 75 81
Semifinal 1 1807 303 708 11 2607 1279 57 80
Semifinal 3 1807 303 708 11 2607 1279 78 80
Final 1 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 49 81
Final 2 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 77 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 107 1519 11 4213 2607 4285 98 86
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:09 AM 7515 237 1756 5847 2224 2607 67 64
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 12:17 PM 2607 7553 195 5509 177 279 84 71
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 329 967 1023 7598 3102 2607 111 81
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 5914 314 3538 2607 78 1807 74 94
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:54 AM 3654 3339 4213 5987 7590 2607 77 75
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:14 AM 1241 2607 5530 7039 401 5847 80 79
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:25 PM 2834 7598 302 2607 230 7886 67 68
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:44 PM 279 2607 2851 126 1360 6090 80 78
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:24 PM 461 2767 2607 48 4296 56 99 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2   3538 1073 195 987 2767 2607 96 89

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:25 AM 5895 2095 5457 1391 2607 1218 23 43
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:18 PM 2607 203 4285 2539 1218 7414 40 50
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 1:56 PM 5895 2607 319 6943 5684 4652 58 39
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:19 PM 5457 816 2607 1218 293 2234 37 36
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 3:44 PM 2607 293 6808 319 4285 5666 34 44
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 4:10 PM 6226 2607 4652 709 1391 6808 53 45
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:32 PM 3929 816 6226 2458 2607 2539 40 47
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 1807 2095 816 6921 1647 2607 43 31
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 6:42 PM 103 1143 2607 203 5181 1647 53 42
Qualification 54 Sun 3/3 - 9:55 AM 2607 4454 3974 293 2458 4373 71 37
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 10:36 AM 6808 6921 3974 708 6943 2607 47 43
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:20 AM 103 5666 2559 4373 7414 2607 66 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 66 64
Quarterfinal 7 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 63 68
Tiebreaker 3 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 65 73
Semifinal 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 69 54
Semifinal 4 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 45 56
Tiebreaker 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 60 67

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 5:14 AM 527 287 1665 3624 195 2607 30 58
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:17 AM 5585 2607 639 6300 3624 3171 51 53
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5030 229 329 527 2607 4284 58 62
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:10 PM 195 5585 4284 395 7672 2607 49 54
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:19 PM 145 527 3044 2607 4203 4930 72 62
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 5736 4083 7027 2607 329 694 54 61
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 2607 287 2791 125 5585 4203 96 32
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 3:35 PM 1665 2607 2590 3171 639 6621 66 54
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 4:35 PM 229 694 4203 2607 4547 3624 42 41
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 4458 287 125 4083 639 2607 49 48
Qualification 56   Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 2607 6621 7027 5030 810 4203 59 39
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5736 229 2607 395 4083 2791 69 45
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 11:00 AM 4284 2607 6300 2590 7672 287 86 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 91 50
Quarterfinal 7   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 96 37
Semifinal 2   2607 694 5585 3044 2590 639 83 29
Semifinal 4   2607 694 5585 3044 2590 4083 70 51
Final 1   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 95 78
Final 2   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 70 72
Final 3   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 86 81

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 5624 708 2016 5401 5490 2607 73 96
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 2607 6808 2180 2554 204 87 63 50
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:06 PM 5404 1807 303 2607 321 87 88 73
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:43 PM 5624 2554 2607 219 7599 5404 64 58
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:10 PM 1391 555 2607 5490 4637 1089 90 58
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:41 PM 204 2180 7877 2607 303 316 37 105
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:13 PM 5401 4573 204 2607 1640 2016 62 91
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:59 PM 7599 341 2607 321 219 1640 73 76
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:46 PM 1807 2607 2590 316 224 204 75 53
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 10:28 AM 87 5401 321 7877 2607 1089 85 58
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:56 AM 6808 321 316 4573 2607 4637 60 69
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 11:34 AM 1218 2607 708 2590 7599 2554 78 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:30 PM 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 57 72
Quarterfinal 5 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 79 81

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 60 0 150
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:42 PM 272 1403 2607 225 2191 1495 64 82
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:19 PM 2607 1712 2016 303 834 103 89 109
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:30 PM 5404 1676 5684 1626 2607 1923 56 69
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 5407 223 272 2590 2607 75 92 85
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:02 AM 3637 2607 1218 708 4653 41 96 50
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 10:39 AM 1807 272 5401 2607 747 4285 74 77
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 75 5113 4573 2607 25 2539 79 79
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 2729 1403 102 7414 2607 11 77 76
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 3:38 PM 1676 1495 2607 7414 2577 1640 96 72
Qualification 97 Sat 4/6 - 9:13 AM 5992 303 2607 5420 5181 1391 84 53
Qualification 103 Sat 4/6 - 9:57 AM 1626 56 6943 2607 222 5420 77 82
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 11:23 AM 4342 3637 1257 5181 1647 2607 85 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1676 56 25 11 2607 1279 58 81
Quarterfinal 6 1676 56 25 11 2607 1279 75 81
Semifinal 1 1807 303 708 11 2607 1279 57 80
Semifinal 3 1807 303 708 11 2607 1279 78 80
Final 1 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 49 81
Final 2 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 77 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 107 1519 11 4213 2607 4285 98 86
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:09 AM 7515 237 1756 5847 2224 2607 67 64
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 12:17 PM 2607 7553 195 5509 177 279 84 71
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 329 967 1023 7598 3102 2607 111 81
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 5914 314 3538 2607 78 1807 74 94
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:54 AM 3654 3339 4213 5987 7590 2607 77 75
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:14 AM 1241 2607 5530 7039 401 5847 80 79
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:25 PM 2834 7598 302 2607 230 7886 67 68
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:44 PM 279 2607 2851 126 1360 6090 80 78
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:24 PM 461 2767 2607 48 4296 56 99 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2   3538 1073 195 987 2767 2607 96 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 9 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWildcard)

Team 2607 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 34
FMA District Bensalem Event 38
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 150

If Team 2607 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---