Team 2638 - Rebels (2016)


2016 Robot: Rebellion

2016 Sponsors: Gold Coast- Lake Success Rotary/Charles Schwab- Stuart Lempert/Sherman Orthodontics/John Doremus/Great Neck South High School PTSA/Judi Bosworth/Great Neck Alert Fire Department/Great Neck South High School/Medical Supply Company/GE Pickering Medical Supplies/Racedeck Flooring & Great Neck South High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2638 attended in 2016.
Team 2638 had a record of 16-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 3015 5030 5433 1551 1585 2638 87 66
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:09 AM 2791 3951 3157 810 250 2638 99 94
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:46 AM 250 1585 578 2638 3044 5240 80 82
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:25 PM 2638 1507 1511 4023 4093 5254 105 95
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 3003 1880 1765 1559 3181 2638 72 103
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2809 2638 20 3799 1126 73 106 68
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:42 PM 3003 2638 3799 2383 1551 5590 111 108
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 3838 174 1518 2638 395 3173 70 85
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 378 2638 191 4023 1591 3044 100 85
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 5590 2638 340 2809 2340 639 90 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 124 163
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 98 113

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:04 AM 569 5736 3137 2638 352 496 90 62
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 6:05 PM 1156 271 1554 2638 4567 601 56 111
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:21 PM 3950 601 2053 1468 2347 2638 90 92
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 5016 545 2638 564 527 5202 59 72
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:49 PM 2875 2638 2027 1751 2872 545 90 64
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 1751 2638 271 353 884 4122 77 71
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 2638 884 2161 329 287 5659 99 104
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 4567 1803 2487 2638 870 4006 77 132
Qualification 73 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:28 AM 527 2638 3624 1601 1796 263 123 109
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:04 AM 28 2161 1635 4458 810 2638 77 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 287 1156 263 527 2638 271 151 124
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 287 1156 263 527 2638 271 117 112

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:09 AM 3132 176 4945 4450 2638 4013 109 105
Qualification 13 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 2341 2468 2638 279 2642 2935 105 106
Qualification 33 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:29 PM 870 2638 1197 2341 1065 932 112 107
Qualification 50 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:44 PM 4290 4330 2638 6175 1124 5813 106 121
Qualification 62 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:54 AM 2638 3128 5034 494 4499 68 94 136
Qualification 73 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:12 AM 341 3683 6012 2638 6166 88 129 94
Qualification 88 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:57 PM 3539 195 5872 5448 2638 3683 159 132
Qualification 94 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:46 PM 3637 5690 2439 4625 2638 538 121 99
Qualification 106 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:26 PM 1339 245 2638 5448 558 5827 87 142
Qualification 118 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:52 PM 3926 333 2502 623 175 2638 107 110
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 3015 5030 5433 1551 1585 2638 87 66
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:09 AM 2791 3951 3157 810 250 2638 99 94
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:46 AM 250 1585 578 2638 3044 5240 80 82
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:25 PM 2638 1507 1511 4023 4093 5254 105 95
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 3003 1880 1765 1559 3181 2638 72 103
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2809 2638 20 3799 1126 73 106 68
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:42 PM 3003 2638 3799 2383 1551 5590 111 108
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 3838 174 1518 2638 395 3173 70 85
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 378 2638 191 4023 1591 3044 100 85
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 5590 2638 340 2809 2340 639 90 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 124 163
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 98 113

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:04 AM 569 5736 3137 2638 352 496 90 62
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 6:05 PM 1156 271 1554 2638 4567 601 56 111
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:21 PM 3950 601 2053 1468 2347 2638 90 92
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 5016 545 2638 564 527 5202 59 72
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:49 PM 2875 2638 2027 1751 2872 545 90 64
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 1751 2638 271 353 884 4122 77 71
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 2638 884 2161 329 287 5659 99 104
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 4567 1803 2487 2638 870 4006 77 132
Qualification 73 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:28 AM 527 2638 3624 1601 1796 263 123 109
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:04 AM 28 2161 1635 4458 810 2638 77 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 287 1156 263 527 2638 271 151 124
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 287 1156 263 527 2638 271 117 112

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:09 AM 3132 176 4945 4450 2638 4013 109 105
Qualification 13 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 2341 2468 2638 279 2642 2935 105 106
Qualification 33 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:29 PM 870 2638 1197 2341 1065 932 112 107
Qualification 50 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:44 PM 4290 4330 2638 6175 1124 5813 106 121
Qualification 62 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:54 AM 2638 3128 5034 494 4499 68 94 136
Qualification 73 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:12 AM 341 3683 6012 2638 6166 88 129 94
Qualification 88 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:57 PM 3539 195 5872 5448 2638 3683 159 132
Qualification 94 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:46 PM 3637 5690 2439 4625 2638 538 121 99
Qualification 106 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:26 PM 1339 245 2638 5448 558 5827 87 142
Qualification 118 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:52 PM 3926 333 2502 623 175 2638 107 110
Playoff Matches