Team Avatar Team 2638 - Rebel Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Rebellion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Gold Coast- Lake Success Rotary/Charles Schwab- Stuart Lempert/Google/Bloomberg/Great Neck Alert Fire Department/Great Neck South High School PTSA/Great Neck South High School/Judi Bosworth/GE Pickering Medical Supplies&Great Neck South High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2638 attended in 2019.
Team 2638 had a record of 30-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:04 AM 2638 2228 5254 191 7251 120 69 27
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:19 AM 4361 870 7594 2638 120 3117 68 61
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 3003 2638 870 4093 6870 3015 69 72
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:43 PM 3181 1405 378 1591 2638 6892 65 47
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 2638 6870 5590 1507 217 743 44 43
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 7299 1126 533 2544 3193 2638 43 47
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:39 PM 7251 1585 2638 6870 28 2340 61 24
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 6868 3799 3951 1551 533 2638 40 65
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 4361 2638 271 340 3951 3838 47 77
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 6490 2638 3951 1511 578 3157 45 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 77 76
Quarterfinal 7   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 64 58

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Tue 3/26 - 9:26 AM 2638 1601 7539 1803 6911 5298 58 38
Qualification 11   Tue 3/26 - 10:46 AM 7280 6636 358 2638 7611 2869 38 46
Qualification 16   Tue 3/26 - 11:35 AM 2347 6024 2875 7239 2638 6941 56 69
Qualification 21   Tue 3/26 - 12:34 PM 1468 2638 2579 1554 4641 569 49 45
Qualification 27   Tue 3/26 - 2:03 PM 1546 2905 2638 7539 2027 7611 50 41
Qualification 35   Tue 3/26 - 3:13 PM 3173 1554 1546 2638 514 2161 45 53
Qualification 39   Tue 3/26 - 3:46 PM 2905 3646 2579 7280 564 2638 86 69
Qualification 44   Tue 3/26 - 4:28 PM 2638 271 4567 2579 6941 28 62 35
Qualification 56   Wed 3/27 - 9:04 AM 2875 2638 7673 2869 564 1601 47 37
Qualification 59   Wed 3/27 - 9:29 AM 4641 2638 7748 358 7242 4567 57 22
Qualification 63   Wed 3/27 - 10:02 AM 7239 7539 11 7242 2638 3173 60 63
Qualification 69   Wed 3/27 - 11:02 AM 1803 358 2638 2161 3173 564 78 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1468 2638 6911 353 2027 7539 59 41
Quarterfinal 7   1468 2638 6911 353 2027 7539 55 54
Semifinal 2   1468 2638 6911 271 3173 4567 57 46
Semifinal 4   1468 2638 6911 271 3173 4567 57 0
Final 1   11 3646 2905 1468 2638 6911 65 70
Final 2   11 3646 2905 1468 2638 6911 68 69

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:47 AM 1885 2638 3630 7491 4970 2994 82 58
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:29 AM 2638 3075 4903 7523 1922 6016 96 39
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 1:09 PM 3630 2200 4728 1718 7530 2638 90 60
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:49 PM 1729 4130 1574 2638 1418 4946 91 83
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:29 PM 5125 2614 2957 2638 4680 7645 58 87
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:21 AM 7797 1787 1506 2075 2638 6088 86 105
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 6024 2638 4525 120 2673 862 72 61
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:38 AM 1091 453 1418 7491 172 2638 60 75
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:39 PM 2638 4003 558 5740 2075 2869 84 53
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 176 3990 2638 3193 223 6455 62 59
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:04 AM 2638 2228 5254 191 7251 120 69 27
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:19 AM 4361 870 7594 2638 120 3117 68 61
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 3003 2638 870 4093 6870 3015 69 72
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:43 PM 3181 1405 378 1591 2638 6892 65 47
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 2638 6870 5590 1507 217 743 44 43
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 7299 1126 533 2544 3193 2638 43 47
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:39 PM 7251 1585 2638 6870 28 2340 61 24
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 6868 3799 3951 1551 533 2638 40 65
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 4361 2638 271 340 3951 3838 47 77
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 6490 2638 3951 1511 578 3157 45 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 77 76
Quarterfinal 7   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 64 58

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Tue 3/26 - 9:26 AM 2638 1601 7539 1803 6911 5298 58 38
Qualification 11   Tue 3/26 - 10:46 AM 7280 6636 358 2638 7611 2869 38 46
Qualification 16   Tue 3/26 - 11:35 AM 2347 6024 2875 7239 2638 6941 56 69
Qualification 21   Tue 3/26 - 12:34 PM 1468 2638 2579 1554 4641 569 49 45
Qualification 27   Tue 3/26 - 2:03 PM 1546 2905 2638 7539 2027 7611 50 41
Qualification 35   Tue 3/26 - 3:13 PM 3173 1554 1546 2638 514 2161 45 53
Qualification 39   Tue 3/26 - 3:46 PM 2905 3646 2579 7280 564 2638 86 69
Qualification 44   Tue 3/26 - 4:28 PM 2638 271 4567 2579 6941 28 62 35
Qualification 56   Wed 3/27 - 9:04 AM 2875 2638 7673 2869 564 1601 47 37
Qualification 59   Wed 3/27 - 9:29 AM 4641 2638 7748 358 7242 4567 57 22
Qualification 63   Wed 3/27 - 10:02 AM 7239 7539 11 7242 2638 3173 60 63
Qualification 69   Wed 3/27 - 11:02 AM 1803 358 2638 2161 3173 564 78 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1468 2638 6911 353 2027 7539 59 41
Quarterfinal 7   1468 2638 6911 353 2027 7539 55 54
Semifinal 2   1468 2638 6911 271 3173 4567 57 46
Semifinal 4   1468 2638 6911 271 3173 4567 57 0
Final 1   11 3646 2905 1468 2638 6911 65 70
Final 2   11 3646 2905 1468 2638 6911 68 69

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:47 AM 1885 2638 3630 7491 4970 2994 82 58
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:29 AM 2638 3075 4903 7523 1922 6016 96 39
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 1:09 PM 3630 2200 4728 1718 7530 2638 90 60
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:49 PM 1729 4130 1574 2638 1418 4946 91 83
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:29 PM 5125 2614 2957 2638 4680 7645 58 87
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:21 AM 7797 1787 1506 2075 2638 6088 86 105
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 6024 2638 4525 120 2673 862 72 61
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:38 AM 1091 453 1418 7491 172 2638 60 75
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:39 PM 2638 4003 558 5740 2075 2869 84 53
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 176 3990 2638 3193 223 6455 62 59
Playoff Matches