Team Avatar Team 2638 - Rebel Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Rebellion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Gold Coast- Lake Success Rotary/Charles Schwab- Stuart Lempert/Google/Bloomberg/Great Neck Alert Fire Department/Great Neck South High School PTSA/Great Neck South High School/Judi Bosworth/GE Pickering Medical Supplies&Great Neck South High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2638's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2638 attended in 2019.
Team 2638 had a record of 30-10-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
- 2638 - 2228 5254 -69-
191 7251 120 27
Qualification 15
11:02A
4361 870 7594 68
- 2638 - 120 3117 -61-
Qualification 24
1:16P
3003 - 2638 - 870 -69-
4093 6870 3015 72
Qualification 28
1:48P
3181 1405 378 65
1591 - 2638 - 6892 -47-
Qualification 36
2:52P
- 2638 - 6870 5590 -44-
1507 217 743 43
Qualification 45
4:04P
7299 1126 533 43
2544 3193 - 2638 - -47-
Qualification 50
4:44P
7251 1585 - 2638 - -61-
6870 28 2340 24
Qualification 64
9:54A
6868 3799 3951 40
1551 533 - 2638 - -65-
Qualification 68
10:26A
4361 - 2638 - 271 -47-
340 3951 3838 77
Qualification 75
11:22A
6490 - 2638 - 3951 -45-
1511 578 3157 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5254 1551 1126 77
- 2638 - 378 217 -76-
Quarterfinal 7
5254 1551 1126 64
- 2638 - 378 217 -58-


SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
- 2638 - 1601 7539 -58-
1803 6911 5298 38
Qualification 11
10:30A
7280 6636 358 38
- 2638 - 7611 2869 -46-
Qualification 16
11:10A
2347 6024 2875 56
7239 - 2638 - 6941 -69-
Qualification 21
11:50A
1468 - 2638 - 2579 -49-
1554 4641 569 45
Qualification 27
1:43P
1546 2905 - 2638 - -50-
7539 2027 7611 41
Qualification 35
2:51P
3173 1554 1546 45
- 2638 - 514 2161 -53-
Qualification 39
3:23P
2905 3646 2579 86
7280 564 - 2638 - -69-
Qualification 44
4:03P
- 2638 - 271 4567 -62-
2579 6941 28 35
Qualification 56
9:09A
2875 - 2638 - 7673 -47-
2869 564 1601 37
Qualification 59
9:36A
4641 - 2638 - 7748 -57-
358 7242 4567 22
Qualification 63
10:12A
7239 7539 11 60
7242 - 2638 - 3173 -63-
Qualification 69
11:06A
1803 358 - 2638 - -78-
2161 3173 564 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1468 - 2638 - 6911 -59-
353 2027 7539 41
Quarterfinal 7
1468 - 2638 - 6911 -55-
353 2027 7539 54
Semifinal 2
1468 - 2638 - 6911 -57-
271 3173 4567 46
Semifinal 4
1468 - 2638 - 6911 -57-
271 3173 4567 0
Final 1
11 3646 2905 65
1468 - 2638 - 6911 -70-
Final 2
11 3646 2905 68
1468 - 2638 - 6911 -69-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
1885 - 2638 - 3630 -82-
7491 4970 2994 58
Qualification 17
10:22A
- 2638 - 3075 4903 -96-
7523 1922 6016 39
Qualification 23
1:07P
3630 2200 4728 90
1718 7530 - 2638 - -60-
Qualification 45
3:41P
1729 4130 1574 91
- 2638 - 1418 4946 -83-
Qualification 50
4:16P
5125 2614 2957 58
- 2638 - 4680 7645 -87-
Qualification 62
9:03A
7797 1787 1506 86
2075 - 2638 - 6088 -105-
Qualification 70
9:59A
6024 - 2638 - 4525 -72-
120 2673 862 61
Qualification 80
11:09A
1091 453 1418 60
7491 172 - 2638 - -75-
Qualification 100
3:29P
- 2638 - 4003 558 -84-
5740 2075 2869 53
Qualification 113
5:00P
176 3990 - 2638 - -62-
3193 223 6455 59
Playoff Matches
Team 2638 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 2638 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 40 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 6
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 15
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 24
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 28
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 36
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 45
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 50
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 64
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 68
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 75
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 3
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 7
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Qualification Match 3
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Qualification Match 11
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Qualification Match 16
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Qualification Match 21
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Qualification Match 27
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Qualification Match 35
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Qualification Match 39
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Qualification Match 44
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Qualification Match 56
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Qualification Match 59
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Qualification Match 63
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Qualification Match 69
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Playoff Match 3
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Playoff Match 7
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Playoff Match 14
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Playoff Match 16
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Playoff Match 19
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Playoff Match 20
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 11
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 17
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 23
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 45
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 50
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 62
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 70
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 80
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 100
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 113

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
- 2638 - 2228 5254 -69-
191 7251 120 27
Qualification 15
11:02A
4361 870 7594 68
- 2638 - 120 3117 -61-
Qualification 24
1:16P
3003 - 2638 - 870 -69-
4093 6870 3015 72
Qualification 28
1:48P
3181 1405 378 65
1591 - 2638 - 6892 -47-
Qualification 36
2:52P
- 2638 - 6870 5590 -44-
1507 217 743 43
Qualification 45
4:04P
7299 1126 533 43
2544 3193 - 2638 - -47-
Qualification 50
4:44P
7251 1585 - 2638 - -61-
6870 28 2340 24
Qualification 64
9:54A
6868 3799 3951 40
1551 533 - 2638 - -65-
Qualification 68
10:26A
4361 - 2638 - 271 -47-
340 3951 3838 77
Qualification 75
11:22A
6490 - 2638 - 3951 -45-
1511 578 3157 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5254 1551 1126 77
- 2638 - 378 217 -76-
Quarterfinal 7
5254 1551 1126 64
- 2638 - 378 217 -58-

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
- 2638 - 1601 7539 -58-
1803 6911 5298 38
Qualification 11
10:30A
7280 6636 358 38
- 2638 - 7611 2869 -46-
Qualification 16
11:10A
2347 6024 2875 56
7239 - 2638 - 6941 -69-
Qualification 21
11:50A
1468 - 2638 - 2579 -49-
1554 4641 569 45
Qualification 27
1:43P
1546 2905 - 2638 - -50-
7539 2027 7611 41
Qualification 35
2:51P
3173 1554 1546 45
- 2638 - 514 2161 -53-
Qualification 39
3:23P
2905 3646 2579 86
7280 564 - 2638 - -69-
Qualification 44
4:03P
- 2638 - 271 4567 -62-
2579 6941 28 35
Qualification 56
9:09A
2875 - 2638 - 7673 -47-
2869 564 1601 37
Qualification 59
9:36A
4641 - 2638 - 7748 -57-
358 7242 4567 22
Qualification 63
10:12A
7239 7539 11 60
7242 - 2638 - 3173 -63-
Qualification 69
11:06A
1803 358 - 2638 - -78-
2161 3173 564 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1468 - 2638 - 6911 -59-
353 2027 7539 41
Quarterfinal 7
1468 - 2638 - 6911 -55-
353 2027 7539 54
Semifinal 2
1468 - 2638 - 6911 -57-
271 3173 4567 46
Semifinal 4
1468 - 2638 - 6911 -57-
271 3173 4567 0
Final 1
11 3646 2905 65
1468 - 2638 - 6911 -70-
Final 2
11 3646 2905 68
1468 - 2638 - 6911 -69-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
1885 - 2638 - 3630 -82-
7491 4970 2994 58
Qualification 17
10:22A
- 2638 - 3075 4903 -96-
7523 1922 6016 39
Qualification 23
1:07P
3630 2200 4728 90
1718 7530 - 2638 - -60-
Qualification 45
3:41P
1729 4130 1574 91
- 2638 - 1418 4946 -83-
Qualification 50
4:16P
5125 2614 2957 58
- 2638 - 4680 7645 -87-
Qualification 62
9:03A
7797 1787 1506 86
2075 - 2638 - 6088 -105-
Qualification 70
9:59A
6024 - 2638 - 4525 -72-
120 2673 862 61
Qualification 80
11:09A
1091 453 1418 60
7491 172 - 2638 - -75-
Qualification 100
3:29P
- 2638 - 4003 558 -84-
5740 2075 2869 53
Qualification 113
5:00P
176 3990 - 2638 - -62-
3193 223 6455 59
Playoff Matches
Team 2638 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.