Team 4131 - Iron Patriots (2022)


2022 Robot: Alair
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Issaquah Schools Foundation/OSPI&Liberty High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 18 (38%) 30 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 56 20 (36%) 36 (64%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 11 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 3:02 PM 4911 4682 4131 3070 4309 2910 25 64
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 3:36 PM 2903 4131 5827 1899 2910 4173 21 73
Qualification 17   Sat 3/5 - 5:19 PM 4131 3663 4173 7627 4089 8051 26 35
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 5:39 PM 4309 5941 3219 2522 8032 4131 14 41
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 6:16 PM 4512 4131 4309 1899 4180 8248 27 31
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 7:23 PM 1778 2928 3681 4131 3070 7627 25 35
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 7:58 PM 2980 1899 4131 4205 2522 7461 34 50
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 8:23 PM 4205 5588 2930 4131 7461 8248 39 55
Qualification 45   Sat 3/5 - 8:53 PM 8051 8248 4512 3268 4131 1778 29 28
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 10:29 AM 492 2412 4131 4309 4089 8032 39 46
Qualification 61   Sun 3/6 - 11:19 AM 7461 4911 4173 4131 3219 2930 68 43
Qualification 65   Sun 3/6 - 11:53 AM 7461 2412 2910 4180 4131 4089 91 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4911 2522 8248 4131 2980 3663 52 43
Quarterfinal 8   4911 2522 8248 4131 2980 3663 71 50

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 10 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 2976 5295 360 4450 488 4131 80 58
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 3:39 PM 4131 3588 949 5937 8302 5683 27 19
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 4:00 PM 2976 4450 949 4915 2906 4131 32 39
Qualification 20   Sat 3/26 - 5:12 PM 8302 4131 5683 2906 948 3049 23 25
Qualification 24   Sat 3/26 - 5:38 PM 4131 2907 3393 360 3049 5683 29 73
Qualification 27   Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 6350 3876 8896 4131 5937 360 39 57
Qualification 31   Sat 3/26 - 7:03 PM 8896 3219 4131 488 4915 3786 24 77
Qualification 37   Sat 3/26 - 7:48 PM 2927 4131 8302 3219 2097 2907 40 19
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 8:25 PM 4450 4915 8386 8303 4131 3588 40 23
Qualification 47   Sun 3/27 - 9:45 AM 8386 2097 4131 5295 8896 1258 21 18
Qualification 55   Sun 3/27 - 10:46 AM 8051 8302 3588 4131 6350 3786 14 72
Qualification 58   Sun 3/27 - 11:06 AM 948 4131 2976 5937 8051 3393 56 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6350 4131 2097 4918 948 1258 62 37
Quarterfinal 6   6350 4131 2097 4918 948 1258 46 36
Semifinal 1   360 2046 8051 6350 4131 2097 106 47
Semifinal 3   360 2046 8051 6350 4131 2097 103 49

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/2 - 2:37 PM 3070 4060 2046 3393 4131 8302 78 26
Qualification 8   Sat 4/2 - 3:23 PM 2927 4131 4469 3588 2046 2910 31 94
Qualification 11   Sat 4/2 - 3:53 PM 8302 3393 4469 4918 8303 4131 49 33
Qualification 18   Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 4579 4060 1258 8248 4131 2557 20 53
Qualification 25   Sat 4/2 - 5:55 PM 4131 3588 2907 1294 3218 4579 16 68
Qualification 29   Sat 4/2 - 6:24 PM 2906 3588 2976 8386 4060 4131 48 16
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 7:02 PM 4469 8896 1294 4131 2976 4579 52 56
Qualification 39   Sat 4/2 - 7:54 PM 4131 3826 5941 4060 2097 4918 8 37
Qualification 44   Sat 4/2 - 8:31 PM 2046 4131 2929 8896 2906 1983 66 18
Qualification 48   Sun 4/3 - 9:34 AM 3268 2910 4131 2097 3218 8303 60 66
Qualification 53   Sun 4/3 - 10:15 AM 5937 2097 4131 3268 4918 3393 45 50
Qualification 58   Sun 4/3 - 10:56 AM 4131 8896 1318 3826 5937 2557 18 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2976 2557 2929 4131 5937 4918 98 28
Quarterfinal 7   2976 2557 2929 4131 5937 4918 67 40

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/7 - 4:50 PM 955 2522 6350 2412 4131 2046 89 79
Qualification 14   Thu 4/7 - 5:51 PM 2412 8248 4089 2521 4131 2976 76 97
Qualification 24   Thu 4/7 - 7:04 PM 3663 1899 2811 3674 4131 2990 97 96
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 11:13 AM 3218 492 4131 2635 4513 6831 97 64
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 1595 2928 568 4131 2930 997 61 77
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 1:32 PM 1425 4131 4513 5920 997 7461 74 72
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 2:36 PM 4131 3786 2910 8532 4915 2990 114 50
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 4:19 PM 2635 2471 4131 3674 2147 2046 67 106
Qualification 71   Fri 4/8 - 4:55 PM 4488 2557 4131 2471 2522 2976 84 111
Qualification 82   Fri 4/8 - 6:13 PM 1294 1540 360 4131 8248 3711 79 54
Qualification 91 Sat 4/9 - 9:47 AM 4512 4125 4131 2046 1359 2910 81 114
Qualification 99   Sat 4/9 - 10:44 AM 5827 957 2521 4131 4043 2522 109 80
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 123
Rank: 33 of 164 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4131 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 25
PNW District Auburn Event 50
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 48

If Team 4131 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 114
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/8 - 9:31 AM 4131 2557 4089 2412 4512 7461 33 6
Qualification 8 Sat 10/8 - 10:45 AM 1294 492 4180 3786 1899 4131 60 40
Qualification 14 Sat 10/8 - 11:43 AM 2910 4450 2930 6350 4131 492 112 65
Qualification 17 Sat 10/8 - 1:09 PM 2412 4918 3219 4131 4469 2930 15 59
Qualification 21 Sat 10/8 - 1:47 PM 5588 4131 3786 2046 3219 5941 48 39
Qualification 28 Sat 10/8 - 2:54 PM 8248 3218 949 4131 6350 5683 18 34
Qualification 31 Sat 10/8 - 3:17 PM 2910 3218 4131 4469 2522 3786 66 56
Qualification 37 Sat 10/8 - 4:07 PM 2522 4131 8248 7461 4180 5683 65 42
Qualification 44 Sun 10/9 - 8:43 AM 5937 2412 1983 1294 4131 3219 28 47
Qualification 50 Sun 10/9 - 9:34 AM 4512 2522 6350 948 2412 4131 53 37
Qualification 55 Sun 10/9 - 10:14 AM 4131 4918 5941 3218 4450 4512 36 65
Qualification 59 Sun 10/9 - 10:54 AM 7461 2976 4131 5941 948 1294 61 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 492 4089 4918 1983 4131 6350 71 52
Quarterfinal 7 492 4089 4918 1983 4131 6350 81 59