Team Avatar Team 4131 - Iron Patriots (2018)


2018 Robot: Alphonse
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Issaquah Schools Foundation & Liberty Sr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4131 attended in 2018.
Team 4131 had a record of 16-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 10 8 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 10:48 AM 4131 3684 2927 6503 3393 2557 113 278
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 11:57 AM 1983 2907 4469 4131 6959 3049 344 12
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:02 PM 5683 4131 4060 3876 1778 3574 308 225
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 2:40 PM 6503 4060 4461 568 4131 2928 279 276
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:53 PM 5803 2046 4131 4060 4579 3049 440 95
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 3:39 PM 2557 4131 3219 488 4579 6350 368 55
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 4:34 PM 3237 3393 2046 3574 2605 4131 41 405
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:23 PM 2605 2906 568 6350 4131 2907 398 124
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:35 PM 1778 488 4131 5588 2412 4469 239 273
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 9:36 AM 3238 3684 1983 4579 3876 4131 418 227
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 10:07 AM 5937 3876 2412 4131 948 2906 235 361
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 10:45 AM 4131 3237 2412 3684 2929 6350 311 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 568 2906 3684 948 2605 4131 245 274
Quarterfinal 6 568 2906 3237 948 2605 4131 66 342
Semifinal 1 1983 5803 2907 948 2605 4131 335 320
Semifinal 3 1983 5803 2907 948 2605 4131 402 218

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 9 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:58 AM 4131 3574 1318 1899 2927 5937 390 81
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:42 PM 949 5937 2926 6443 2046 4131 115 425
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:27 PM 5468 3393 4131 1258 1318 3237 167 388
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 4131 3786 1258 4918 4461 2976 198 227
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:59 PM 4131 949 3684 6350 2906 2976 229 259
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:21 PM 2046 3574 4579 4918 4131 1425 422 302
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:16 PM 3219 4131 492 6443 3786 3588 169 298
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 4131 3588 2976 6503 6443 2557 252 253
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 PM 360 2929 4131 4461 492 2906 246 424
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 7:11 PM 1425 5937 1778 6350 4131 6503 398 223
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 3684 2929 492 1778 4579 4131 261 272
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 11:02 AM 3786 949 3223 5937 4131 2907 401 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:00 PM 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 457 190
Quarterfinal 5 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 483 157

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/5 - 3:06 PM 4131 1983 2605 4469 488 492 391 248
Qualification 16 Thu 4/5 - 3:55 PM 2944 2906 4131 3218 3223 2811 220 418
Qualification 22 Thu 4/5 - 4:36 PM 2522 1425 6831 4131 1359 2147 405 252
Qualification 33 Thu 4/5 - 5:52 PM 7034 3024 4131 1540 4915 2976 351 366
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 9:48 AM 5803 2046 2471 4131 3674 1540 508 147
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 3:57 AM 6445 6465 7034 4512 4131 5468 328 278
Qualification 74 Fri 4/6 - 2:08 PM 2733 2374 1983 2521 4513 4131 163 412
Qualification 81 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 997 4131 3223 4911 360 6845 374 311
Qualification 90 Fri 4/6 - 4:05 PM 2471 4131 488 6443 4450 4125 444 193
Qualification 105 Fri 4/6 - 5:53 PM 2811 4131 847 2147 4662 2990 311 324
Qualification 113 Sat 4/7 - 9:45 AM 2944 2635 3238 2928 2557 4131 190 391
Qualification 119 Sat 4/7 - 10:28 AM 6076 5468 1778 4131 1595 4911 358 332
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 10 8 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 10:48 AM 4131 3684 2927 6503 3393 2557 113 278
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 11:57 AM 1983 2907 4469 4131 6959 3049 344 12
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:02 PM 5683 4131 4060 3876 1778 3574 308 225
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 2:40 PM 6503 4060 4461 568 4131 2928 279 276
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:53 PM 5803 2046 4131 4060 4579 3049 440 95
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 3:39 PM 2557 4131 3219 488 4579 6350 368 55
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 4:34 PM 3237 3393 2046 3574 2605 4131 41 405
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:23 PM 2605 2906 568 6350 4131 2907 398 124
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:35 PM 1778 488 4131 5588 2412 4469 239 273
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 9:36 AM 3238 3684 1983 4579 3876 4131 418 227
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 10:07 AM 5937 3876 2412 4131 948 2906 235 361
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 10:45 AM 4131 3237 2412 3684 2929 6350 311 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 568 2906 3684 948 2605 4131 245 274
Quarterfinal 6 568 2906 3237 948 2605 4131 66 342
Semifinal 1 1983 5803 2907 948 2605 4131 335 320
Semifinal 3 1983 5803 2907 948 2605 4131 402 218

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 9 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:58 AM 4131 3574 1318 1899 2927 5937 390 81
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:42 PM 949 5937 2926 6443 2046 4131 115 425
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:27 PM 5468 3393 4131 1258 1318 3237 167 388
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 4131 3786 1258 4918 4461 2976 198 227
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:59 PM 4131 949 3684 6350 2906 2976 229 259
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:21 PM 2046 3574 4579 4918 4131 1425 422 302
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:16 PM 3219 4131 492 6443 3786 3588 169 298
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 4131 3588 2976 6503 6443 2557 252 253
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 PM 360 2929 4131 4461 492 2906 246 424
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 7:11 PM 1425 5937 1778 6350 4131 6503 398 223
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 3684 2929 492 1778 4579 4131 261 272
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 11:02 AM 3786 949 3223 5937 4131 2907 401 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:00 PM 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 457 190
Quarterfinal 5 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 483 157

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/5 - 3:06 PM 4131 1983 2605 4469 488 492 391 248
Qualification 16 Thu 4/5 - 3:55 PM 2944 2906 4131 3218 3223 2811 220 418
Qualification 22 Thu 4/5 - 4:36 PM 2522 1425 6831 4131 1359 2147 405 252
Qualification 33 Thu 4/5 - 5:52 PM 7034 3024 4131 1540 4915 2976 351 366
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 9:48 AM 5803 2046 2471 4131 3674 1540 508 147
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 3:57 AM 6445 6465 7034 4512 4131 5468 328 278
Qualification 74 Fri 4/6 - 2:08 PM 2733 2374 1983 2521 4513 4131 163 412
Qualification 81 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 997 4131 3223 4911 360 6845 374 311
Qualification 90 Fri 4/6 - 4:05 PM 2471 4131 488 6443 4450 4125 444 193
Qualification 105 Fri 4/6 - 5:53 PM 2811 4131 847 2147 4662 2990 311 324
Qualification 113 Sat 4/7 - 9:45 AM 2944 2635 3238 2928 2557 4131 190 391
Qualification 119 Sat 4/7 - 10:28 AM 6076 5468 1778 4131 1595 4911 358 332
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 56 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4131 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 37
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 22
Pacific Northwest District Championship 33

If Team 4131 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 444
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 440
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/8 - 8:58 AM 4131 2046 1983 1778 5827 2557 378 141
Qualification 5 Sat 9/8 - 9:45 AM 3145 2522 4131 2928 948 5588 216 347
Qualification 10 Sat 9/8 - 10:25 AM 1318 9994 2910 2811 4131 1778 440 253
Qualification 18 Sat 9/8 - 11:33 AM 2046 2930 5803 2976 4131 4180 406 107
Qualification 23 Sat 9/8 - 12:45 PM 4450 2928 4180 3663 4131 4692 310 399
Qualification 28 Sat 9/8 - 1:23 PM 1983 4911 6343 2910 5803 4131 289 346
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/8 - 2:13 PM 1983 3663 4450 2522 4131 4469 442 195
Quarterfinal 5 1983 3663 4450 2522 4131 4469 415 216

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 37
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/27 - 10:17 AM 3219 1983 4131 2046 4205 2907 147 277
Qualification 12 Sat 10/27 - 11:14 AM 2930 2910 4469 5937 4131 3223 350 30
Qualification 16 Sat 10/27 - 11:43 AM 4180 5827 4131 1778 2903 2910 175 440
Qualification 24 Sat 10/27 - 1:22 PM 2557 4915 2930 949 4131 4089 248 281
Qualification 28 Sat 10/27 - 1:53 PM 2557 3786 4131 2412 4180 1318 169 365
Qualification 34 Sat 10/27 - 2:33 PM 4131 2930 4461 4060 1983 5588 143 359
Qualification 40 Sat 10/27 - 3:18 PM 1899 4089 948 4131 3218 4450 221 290
Playoff Matches