Team 5586 - Bond Brigade (2017)


2017 Robot: James Bot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Kohler Company/Kiel Machine Works/HUI Manufacturing/Sargento/Amerequip&Kiel High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 7 (35%) 13 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 7 (35%) 13 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 5586's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 9:43 AM 4539 1714 2220 3381 5586 4786 254 125
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 11:04 AM 3596 3081 5586 3023 6421 5976 190 285
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 1:00 PM 3692 6670 5552 1792 3023 5586 140 206
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 1:37 PM 5855 5148 3596 269 5586 2472 180 100
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 2:49 PM 5586 4549 1259 93 1985 6381 190 255
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 4:00 PM 1732 706 3381 930 5586 4804 264 254
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 4:53 PM 3418 2506 5586 2202 4296 4531 205 356
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 9:09 AM 1781 5855 5586 1716 4247 5096 198 195
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 10:21 AM 1091 2830 2472 3130 4247 5586 380 205
Qualification 87 Sat 3/25 - 11:25 AM 2062 6223 5586 4198 2531 1792 288 285
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/14 - 9:15 AM 1306 1625 5586 4959 2506 6419 200 140
Qualification 13 Fri 4/14 - 10:40 AM 6166 1986 5019 5586 2977 3100 312 230
Qualification 20 Fri 4/14 - 6:07 PM 2194 6420 967 2451 5586 5914 306 223
Qualification 28 Fri 4/14 - 1:45 PM 3750 5586 4657 3100 2451 1091 185 334
Qualification 41 Fri 4/14 - 3:19 PM 4762 2830 6624 5148 269 5586 280 273
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 3:49 PM 2077 4762 5586 1739 6574 3090 255 231
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 5:23 PM 3276 4959 5586 5914 4531 5442 230 305
Qualification 65 Sat 4/15 - 12:03 PM 5586 3695 2530 167 3381 5003 260 265
Qualification 69 Sat 4/15 - 9:48 AM 2062 5586 5098 48 930 171 311 272
Qualification 82 Sat 4/15 - 11:26 AM 2530 5903 5339 2506 2194 5586 215 259
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rubidium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/29 - 9:24 AM 4096 2202 6237 5847 1732 5586 215 204
Qualification 11 Sat 7/29 - 10:39 AM 2062 5586 1747 930 2194 2704 350 305
Qualification 18 Sat 7/29 - 11:43 AM 1781 1792 461 5586 111 4247 118 185
Qualification 21 Sat 7/29 - 12:12 PM 1675 5316 5586 6651 4241 2040 235 104
Qualification 25 Sat 7/29 - 1:22 PM 171 5586 4485 1625 269 1747 255 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/29 - 3:03 PM 1625 2451 2062 2202 5586 5442 371 317
Quarterfinal 5 2704 2451 2062 5442 4655 5586 339 258