Team 7657 - ThunderBots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Toyota Manufacturing / NASA / CP Handheld / University of Southern Indiana Engineering Department / Imperial Fasteners / Southern Indiana Career and Technical Center & New Tech Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7657 attended in 2022.
Team 7657 had a record of 9-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 12 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 447 7657 8103 8564 4485 7198 29 36
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 11:45 AM 7657 7457 7198 8116 1018 8564 67 34
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 12:23 PM 1018 7198 4926 1024 3176 7657 27 18
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 2:08 PM 3487 2867 6721 3559 7657 1720 52 61
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 2:47 PM 7657 3487 7617 8116 8103 1024 46 33
Qualification 27 Sat 3/19 - 3:31 PM 7617 1024 1529 6956 2867 7657 61 57
Qualification 34 Sat 3/19 - 4:31 PM 4485 45 8116 7657 135 6498 32 27
Qualification 40 Sat 3/19 - 5:17 PM 6956 8564 71 2171 7657 4485 41 38
Qualification 44 Sat 3/19 - 5:59 PM 7657 2171 4926 3940 7457 5188 30 100
Qualification 47 Sat 3/19 - 6:23 PM 7617 5188 4926 45 6721 7657 40 26
Qualification 54 Sun 3/20 - 10:08 AM 234 7657 135 2171 5188 1529 47 40
Qualification 60 Sun 3/20 - 10:53 AM 1529 8564 7657 7454 135 3176 31 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 59 32
Quarterfinal 6 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 54 35

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 11:02 AM 461 5188 1646 829 3176 7657 52 94
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 3865 3147 5010 5484 7657 4982 49 25
Qualification 16 Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 7657 3494 3936 7617 1501 7477 64 88
Qualification 26 Fri 3/25 - 3:21 PM 1501 4926 7657 292 868 1529 87 81
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2171 7198 4926 5010 8103 7657 73 51
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 4:58 PM 8103 2197 2867 3147 1529 7657 40 63
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 7657 292 135 1741 234 4272 51 68
Qualification 49 Fri 3/25 - 6:34 PM 3936 4982 5188 234 7657 1555 41 53
Qualification 53 Fri 3/25 - 7:00 PM 71 7657 6721 234 7457 4982 47 88
Qualification 62 Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 7657 2197 7477 8742 1741 2867 14 41
Qualification 69 Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 292 5484 5010 868 7657 1018 101 53
Qualification 75 Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 7657 4485 8742 135 6721 1747 40 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 461 829 7657 7617 5010 3494 85 53
Quarterfinal 7 461 829 7657 7617 5010 3494 67 80
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 461 829 7657 7617 5010 3494 70 83

Team 7657's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 12 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 447 7657 8103 8564 4485 7198 29 36
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 11:45 AM 7657 7457 7198 8116 1018 8564 67 34
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 12:23 PM 1018 7198 4926 1024 3176 7657 27 18
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 2:08 PM 3487 2867 6721 3559 7657 1720 52 61
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 2:47 PM 7657 3487 7617 8116 8103 1024 46 33
Qualification 27 Sat 3/19 - 3:31 PM 7617 1024 1529 6956 2867 7657 61 57
Qualification 34 Sat 3/19 - 4:31 PM 4485 45 8116 7657 135 6498 32 27
Qualification 40 Sat 3/19 - 5:17 PM 6956 8564 71 2171 7657 4485 41 38
Qualification 44 Sat 3/19 - 5:59 PM 7657 2171 4926 3940 7457 5188 30 100
Qualification 47 Sat 3/19 - 6:23 PM 7617 5188 4926 45 6721 7657 40 26
Qualification 54 Sun 3/20 - 10:08 AM 234 7657 135 2171 5188 1529 47 40
Qualification 60 Sun 3/20 - 10:53 AM 1529 8564 7657 7454 135 3176 31 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 59 32
Quarterfinal 6 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 54 35

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 11:02 AM 461 5188 1646 829 3176 7657 52 94
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 3865 3147 5010 5484 7657 4982 49 25
Qualification 16 Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 7657 3494 3936 7617 1501 7477 64 88
Qualification 26 Fri 3/25 - 3:21 PM 1501 4926 7657 292 868 1529 87 81
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2171 7198 4926 5010 8103 7657 73 51
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 4:58 PM 8103 2197 2867 3147 1529 7657 40 63
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 7657 292 135 1741 234 4272 51 68
Qualification 49 Fri 3/25 - 6:34 PM 3936 4982 5188 234 7657 1555 41 53
Qualification 53 Fri 3/25 - 7:00 PM 71 7657 6721 234 7457 4982 47 88
Qualification 62 Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 7657 2197 7477 8742 1741 2867 14 41
Qualification 69 Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 292 5484 5010 868 7657 1018 101 53
Qualification 75 Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 7657 4485 8742 135 6721 1747 40 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 461 829 7657 7617 5010 3494 85 53
Quarterfinal 7 461 829 7657 7617 5010 3494 67 80
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 461 829 7657 7617 5010 3494 70 83

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 35 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7657 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 22
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 16

If Team 7657 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---