Team 7657 - ThunderBots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toyota Manufacturing/NASA/CP Handheld/University of Southern Indiana Engineering Department/Imperial Fasteners /Southern Indiana Career and Technical Center&New Tech Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:57 AM 7695 4580 7657 2171 6721 7477 17 18
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 7:36 AM 7657 3940 1555 1720 461 1024 30 75
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 447 7657 3936 3147 3940 3865 34 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:11 PM 292 2867 3559 7657 1024 4103 35 41
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:25 PM 4103 4580 71 6721 829 7657 29 50
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:04 PM 7502 7657 1741 4982 4272 6498 29 32
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:49 PM 7657 6498 7198 3180 1741 3176 28 50
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 7:38 PM 7198 447 234 292 4272 7657 63 59
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 9:55 AM 7657 234 3147 1646 7477 2909 64 48
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 2909 45 1018 71 6956 7657 43 57
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 1501 829 1741 3947 7657 2197 51 57
Qualification 82 Sun 3/10 - 12:15 PM 2171 7657 2909 7454 292 1529 44 52
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7657 1018 5403 5010 4926 461 43 58
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:37 PM 868 4103 7617 4485 7657 1646 72 56
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 1:03 PM 7657 4103 5188 1018 2197 5484 48 75
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:37 PM 4008 3494 7657 2909 1720 868 30 60
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:36 PM 4272 45 135 7477 3936 7657 55 36
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:20 PM 6451 7657 135 3487 461 3865 73 66
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 1646 71 6956 4982 7657 3147 70 45
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:35 PM 5944 4982 3487 7657 5010 7457 55 78
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 9:46 AM 5484 2909 7657 71 3865 5188 49 65
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:49 AM 3865 6956 7657 3147 5402 5403 39 42
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 11:12 AM 6498 135 7477 2171 7657 461 76 66
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:59 AM 3940 7477 7457 7657 7617 7454 69 57
Playoff Matches

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 41 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7657 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 15
IN District Tippecanoe Event 4
Team Age 10

If Team 7657 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---