Team 2010 - Lightning Bots (2016)


2016 Robot: Atlas

2016 Sponsors: Delphi Corporation / Cleveland Communication / NASA & Champion High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 28 16 (57%) 12 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 2010's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Washington DC Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Smoky Mountains Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:37 AM 5667 2632 2010 217 1248 695 47 55
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:58 AM 1787 303 2010 5418 2399 379 98 95
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 4085 2010 706 639 5947 6027 100 91
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:32 PM 4284 870 4611 2010 3173 4521 74 84
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:22 PM 3591 2010 4269 4601 1590 156 81 84
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:21 PM 6032 1014 120 781 5740 2010 80 88
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:00 AM 2010 2641 6027 5973 4145 5146 59 63
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:42 AM 5413 27 5667 2010 4611 1259 90 82
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 4028 1676 4119 2010 3324 1248 87 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 120 5413 2010 695 5740 263 127 107
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 120 5413 2010 695 5740 263 137 64
Semifinal 2 (D) 379 27 1014 120 5413 2010 156 115
Semifinal 4 (D) 379 27 1014 120 5413 2010 173 122

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:31 AM 1405 1665 395 3799 2010 250 83 84
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 73 2010 1450 1551 1126 1591 70 56
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:24 AM 3003 1507 2228 174 2010 1126 87 96
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:18 PM 3799 639 3951 5240 271 2010 57 76
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 3173 4093 5433 378 2010 3003 64 116
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 5030 3838 2010 3015 1511 4023 67 84
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:49 PM 20 2010 1765 5254 3044 250 93 157
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 3181 340 1551 2228 2791 2010 86 137
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 2010 1511 3157 2809 1518 191 100 85
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:20 AM 271 578 73 2010 2383 4930 83 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 146 135
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 0 80
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 99 102
Semifinal 2 (C) 1126 2010 578 3044 4930 340 95 175
Semifinal 4 (C) 1126 2010 578 3044 4930 340 156 159

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Lithium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Copper Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  June 30 to June 30, 2018


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019