Team 3044 - Team 0xBE4 (2016)


2016 Robot: OxCalibur

2016 Sponsors: Ballston Spa National Bank / New York Tech Valley Sponsors / Bechtel / General Electric / Town of Malta GLOBAL FOUNDRIES Community Foundation / Technical Building Services / CSArch / Guyson Corporation / Specialty Silicone Products / Logo Wearhaus / Hound Dog Graphics & Ballston Spa Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 17 (53%) 15 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 41 21 (51%) 21 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:11 AM 48 3044 4856 4481 358 3624 85 15
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:31 AM 1551 1665 3624 20 3044 4093 40 82
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:13 AM 229 1493 359 3419 3044 663 95 77
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:45 AM 1665 371 5943 5585 3624 3044 10 65
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:08 PM 3044 1551 4508 5236 663 2791 54 93
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:53 PM 3044 5240 250 3419 358 5881 107 74
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:34 PM 5254 5879 4203 5881 5943 3044 82 77
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/18 - 3:53 PM 5881 4203 145 3044 4930 527 61 64
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:21 PM 371 3044 5149 48 4930 1551 55 102
Qualification 57 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:19 AM 3419 20 5149 358 3044 4203 86 71
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:16 AM 1665 3044 1493 5236 4481 5240 85 101
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 333 3044 5964 4481 5943 527 97 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 1:22 PM 3990 359 4508 3044 4930 4481 121 107
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3990 359 4508 3044 4930 4481 170 80

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:05 AM 340 3173 3044 5590 73 3157 112 32
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:02 AM 20 4093 1518 271 3044 2340 70 97
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:46 AM 250 1585 578 2638 3044 5240 80 82
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/25 - 2:00 PM 191 3044 20 174 395 5030 121 60
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:40 PM 2791 3044 5590 1880 2228 3838 19 82
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:52 PM 3044 3951 5433 2340 1591 3181 89 72
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:49 PM 20 2010 1765 5254 3044 250 93 157
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 73 3044 1511 639 1450 810 95 99
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 378 2638 191 4023 1591 3044 100 85
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 1126 3015 1507 1880 1518 3044 133 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 3044 4930 340 3003 1507 2809 164 112
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 3044 4930 340 3003 1507 2809 144 108
Semifinal 2 (C) 1126 2010 578 3044 4930 340 95 175
Semifinal 4 (C) 1126 2010 578 3044 4930 340 156 159
Final 1 (D) 639 20 1405 3044 4930 340 172 125
Final 2 (D) 639 20 1405 3044 4930 340 145 109

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:11 AM 3044 2056 1690 4401 5030 5114 177 117
Qualification 22 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:02 PM 6134 177 1306 604 2415 3044 111 114
Qualification 28 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:48 PM 3044 6219 5809 1756 5053 4930 102 124
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:08 PM 423 1510 3042 3655 3303 3044 75 90
Qualification 54 (B) Thu 4/28 - 5:02 PM 3044 272 5915 66 2522 2194 84 85
Qualification 68 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:51 AM 5804 2823 548 2194 1860 3044 156 103
Qualification 77 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:02 AM 181 5912 6055 3044 2451 5016 80 171
Qualification 91 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:36 PM 3245 5726 3044 4488 2834 1250 102 118
Qualification 104 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:05 PM 3044 2823 3130 3560 1405 3238 134 116
Qualification 115 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:19 PM 74 33 5439 3044 5677 537 134 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 2451 1806 2194 111 177 3044 195 144